Advanced search »
Sarah Hitchen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Rodney Runyan (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Debra Ferreday (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Richard Xiao (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
David Cheneler (Participant)
Jane O'Brien (Member of programme committee)
Lesley Mayne (Member of programme committee)
Stein W. Wallace (Member of programme committee)
Robert Read (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Participant)
Stephan Onggo (Chair)
Arron Rumsey (Participant)
Stephen Pumfrey (Speaker)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Invited speaker)
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Bart Lambrecht (Participant)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Patrick Rebuschat (Participant)
David Burton (Speaker)
Pakchira Nugbanleng (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Mark Butler (Invited speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Michal Gnacik (Speaker)
David Brown (Speaker)
James Taylor (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Joachim Landstrom (Invited speaker)
Jos Barlow (Speaker)
Rebecca Catto (Invited speaker)
Peiran Shi (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Contributor)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Elena Semino (Member of Panel)
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Invited speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Anto Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Matthew Francis (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Uli Beisel (Invited speaker)
Uli Beisel (Speaker)
Mike Pidd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Martin Friesl (Member)
James Brown (Contributor)
Kate Cain (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member of Panel)
Vivien Hodgson (Organiser)
Plamen Angelov (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Muhammed Tajri (Invited speaker)
David Towers (Member)
Patrick Rebuschat (Active Contributor)
Susie Ballentyne (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Organiser)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Contributor)
Rafal Wojakowski (Speaker)
Trivikram Dokka Venkata Satyanaraya (Speaker)
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Javier Andreu Perez (Editorial board member)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Speaker)
Back to top