« Simple search
Reset
John Hardy (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Yakubu Salifu (Examiner) & Julia Downing (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Jade Li (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Organiser), Kamyar Afarinkia (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Glorianna Jagfeld (Speaker), Fiona Lobban (Contributor), Paul Marshall (Contributor) & Steven Jones (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker)
Rosendy Galabo (Presenter), Mirian Calvo (Contributor), Leon Cruickshank (Contributor) & David Perez Ojeda (Contributor)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Sascha Stollhans (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Marta Ferri (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Cami Rowe (Speaker)
Luke Carroll (Speaker)
Jasmine Fledderjohann (Organiser), Jasmine Fledderjohann (Speaker), Saadia Shah (Organiser) & Thomas Argaw (Speaker)
Emily Spiers (Speaker)
Dawn Goodwin (Speaker), Cliff Shelton (Speaker) & university sheffield (Speaker)
Louise Mullagh (Speaker) & Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Amit Anand (Speaker) & Preethi Lolaksha Nagaveni (Speaker)
Deborah Sutton (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Sarah Powell (Participant)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
David Burton (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Marianna Cavada (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Sarah Powell (Organiser) & Jenny Meggs (Speaker)
Santi Lestari (Speaker)
Laura Diprossimo (Speaker)
Neil Rogers (Organiser), Juliane Huerbert (Organiser), Alan Thomson (Organiser) & Gemma Richardson (Organiser)
Alexis Moraitis (Member of Panel)
Dmitry Zmeev (Speaker)
Amy Gadoud (Examiner)
Michael Greenhough (Speaker)
Liz Brewster (Speaker)
Alexandros Skandalis (Speaker)
Ceu Mateus (Examiner)
Ibrahim Aref (Peer reviewer)
Elisavet Christou (Speaker)
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Speaker)
Haider Ali Akmal (Speaker), Paul Coulton (Speaker) & Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Amit Anand (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & Wayne Bonnefin (Member)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Jenny Roberts (Chair)
Jane Simpson (Invited speaker), Fiona Eccles (Invited speaker) & Nicolo Zarotti (Invited speaker)
Back to top