Home > Research > Activities
13801 - 13900 out of 16,818Page size: 100
  1. Membership of committee
  2. Romanian National Research Council (External organisation)

    Carly Stevens (Member)

    7/06/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  3. Royal Astronomical Society (External organisation)

    Jim Wild (Member)

    1/07/201430/06/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  4. Royal Astronomical Society (External organisation)

    Farideh Honary (Chair)

    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  5. Royal Astronomical Society (External organisation)

    Farideh Honary (Member)

    1/05/20111/05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  6. Royal Economic Society (External organisation)

    Maurizio Zanardi (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. Royal Economic Society (External organisation)

    Ian Walker (Member)

    20072009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  8. Royal Economic Society (External organisation)

    Maurizio Zanardi (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. Royal Meteorological Society (External organisation)

    Oliver Wild (Member)

    20102013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  10. Royal Meteorological Society (External organisation)

    Paul Young (Chair)

    10/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. Royal Society (External organisation)

    Nick Robinson (Member)

    1/01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/04/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. Royal Society report on the effects of climate change and net zero policies on air quality (Event)

    Oliver Wild (Contributor)

    14/07/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Rhiannon Edge (Chair)

    01/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Emanuele Giorgi (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. Royal Veterinary College, Dr J Gazzard (External organisation)

    Frank Cave (Reviewer )

    08/201007/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. SAE Chassis and Suspension Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. SAE Drivetrain, Powertrain and Transmission Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. SAE Vehicle Dynamics Standards Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. SBND Experiment (External organisation)

    Dominic Brailsford (Chair)

    26/07/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. SBND Experiment (External organisation)

    Dominic Brailsford (Member)

    28/06/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. SBND Experiment (External organisation)

    Jaroslaw Nowak (Chair)

    1/04/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. SBND TPC wire winding readiness review (Event)

    Dominic Brailsford (Speaker)

    17/07/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. SBND TPC wire winding review (Event)

    Dominic Brailsford (Speaker)

    18/01/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. SBRI Healthcare (External organisation)

    Cliff Shelton (Member)

    25/08/202121/10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. Science Foundation Ireland (External organisation)

    Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. Scientific Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Ross Towe (Contributor)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. Scientific Committee (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. Scottish Government (External organisation)

    Jennifer Logue (Member)

    20112012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  33. Scottish Government (External organisation)

    Jennifer Logue (Member)

    20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. Scottish Government (External organisation)

    Ceu Mateus (Contributor)

    01/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. Scottish Intercollegiate Guideline Network (SIGN) (External organisation)

    Jennifer Logue (Member)

    20072010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. Second Meeting of the WHO Chemical Risk Assessment Network (Event)

    Paul Whaley (Member)

    20/06/201722/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. SESAR Innovation Days 2016 (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Member)

    07/201611/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. SESAR Innovation Days 2017 (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Member)

    07/201711/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. SESAR Innovation Days 2018 (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Member)

    09/201811/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. SESAR Innovation Days 2019 (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Member)

    09/201912/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. SESAR Innovation Days 2020 (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Chair)

    1/09/202013/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. SESAR Innovation Days 2021 (Event)

    Guglielmo Lulli (Chair)

    30/04/20219/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. Sheffield Hallam Univ (External organisation)

    Ian Paylor (Member)

    20022006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. SNO+ Collaboration (External organisation)

    Laura Kormos (Chair)

    08/201801/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Kirk Luther (Member)

    1/07/201531/12/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. Society for Experimental Biology (External organisation)

    Mike Roberts (Member)

    20062012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. Society for Experimental Biology (External organisation)

    Mike Roberts (Member)

    20052012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  48. Society for Learning Analytics Research (SOLAR) (External organisation)

    Vivien Hodgson (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  49. Society of Chemical Industry (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/06/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  50. Society of Chemical Industry (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/06/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  51. Society of Chemical Industry (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/12/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  52. Sociologists for Women in Society (External organisation)

    Ana Porroche-Escudero (Chair)

    20162019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  53. South Bank University of London (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  54. SPARC 2014 General Assembly (Event)

    Paul Young (Member)

    07/201301/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  55. SPARC/IGAC Chemistry-Climate Modeling Initiative (CCMI) (External organisation)

    Paul Young (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  56. Special Interest Group on MUSic and computer, Information Processing Society of Japan (SIGMUS) (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    19972006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  57. STEAM Hack (Event)

    Sarah Casey (Member)

    28/10/201529/10/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  58. STFC (External organisation)

    Matthew Pitkin (Member)

    31/01/202031/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  59. STFC (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Speaker)

    25/09/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  60. STFC (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  61. STFC (External organisation)

    Jim Wild (Chair)

    1/04/201631/12/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  62. STFC (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  63. STFC (External organisation)

    Chris Arridge (Chair)

    1/01/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  64. STFC (External organisation)

    Jim Wild (Chair)

    1/01/201731/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  65. STFC (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Reviewer )

    1/09/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  66. STFC (Science & Technology Facilities Council) (External organisation)

    Jim Wild (Member)

    1/04/201231/03/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  67. STFC Solar System Advisory Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Badman (Member)

    20182019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  68. Strategic Management Society (External organisation)

    Martin Friesl (Member)

    1/01/20121/01/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  69. Strategic Management Society Conference (Event)

    Martin Friesl (Chair)

    21/09/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  70. Strategic Management Society: Strategy Practice Interest Group (External organisation)

    Martin Friesl (Chair)

    11/201510/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  71. Strategic Management Society: Strategy Practice Interest Group (External organisation)

    Martin Friesl (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  72. Strategic Management Society: Strategy Practice Interest Group (External organisation)

    Martin Friesl (Member)

    1/01/201431/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  73. Street Art & Urban Creativity (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    10/10/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  74. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)

    09/201609/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  75. Sustainable and Smart Manufacturing Conference (S2M) (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    9/04/201911/04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  76. Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    3/04/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  77. Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Margaret Hogg (Reviewer )

    12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  78. Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  79. Systems & Control Technology Panel, Institute of Measurement and Control (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  80. T2K Collaboration (External organisation)

    Dominic Brailsford (Member)

    1/02/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  81. T2K Collaboration (External organisation)

    Dominic Brailsford (Chair)

    1/09/20121/03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  82. T2K Collaboration (External organisation)

    Laura Kormos (Chair)

    11/20142025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  83. T2K Collaboration (External organisation)

    Laura Kormos (Chair)

    10/201510/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  84. T2K Collaboration (External organisation)

    Dominic Brailsford (Chair)

    1/09/20121/03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  85. T2K Collaboration (External organisation)

    Dominic Brailsford (Chair)

    1/09/20121/03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  86. Technical University of Berlin (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    10/11/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  87. The 10th Workshop on Multiword Expressions in EACL 2014 (Event)

    Scott Piao (Member)

    01/201404/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  88. The Association to Advance Collegiate Schools of Business (AACSB) (External organisation)

    Sue Cox (Member)

    1/09/200931/08/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  89. The Basics of Traveling Wave Tube Amplifiers (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  90. The British Academy (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  91. The British Academy (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    10/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  92. The British Council (External organisation)

    Geraint Johnes (Contributor)

    2003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  93. The British Council (External organisation)

    Laura Machin (Reviewer )

    2/11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  94. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Jenny Meggs (Chair)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  95. The Chinese Automation and Computing Society in the UK (CACSUK) (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  96. The Design Research Society (External organisation)

    Louise Mullagh (Chair)

    1/01/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  97. The First Casablanca International Conference on Additive Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Chair)

    24/06/202125/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Back to top