Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Zayed Future Energy Prize (External organisation)

    Denes Csala (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement

  2. Yajing Gu

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    18/12/201918/12/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  3. XXVI Panhellenic Conference on Solid State Physics and Materials Science

    Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)

    26/09/201029/09/2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  4. Xiaopeng Zhong

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201307/2013

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  5. Workshop: High-end capture and reproduction of cultural artefacts

    Allan Rennie (Organiser)

    4/03/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  6. Workshop on Data Driven Tools for Wind Energy Management Decision Making

    Xiandong Ma (Organiser)

    27/02/2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  7. Women's Engineering Society (WES) Centenary Celebration Event

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    26/06/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  8. WM-06 THz Electronics Technology for Communications and Sensing

    Claudio Paoloni (Invited speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  9. Windows 10/ Office 365 Email support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    26/01/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  10. Windows 10 Campus Assistant and ISS support

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Contributor)

    20/12/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  11. Wenna Zhang

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    1/02/201531/07/2015

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  12. Visvesvaraya Technological University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. Virtual RMS AFM & SPM Meeting 2020

    James Bowen (Speaker), David Cheneler (Contributor) & James Vicary (Contributor)

    3/11/20204/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  14. Virtual and Physical Prototyping (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Guest editor)

    12/2010

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  15. Vice-Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  16. Vehicle System Dynamics (Journal)

    Dongpu Cao (Guest editor)

    20082010

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  17. Validating terahertz in-line measurement of tablet mixing with discrete element modelling

    Hungyen Lin (Speaker)

    12/09/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  18. University of West of England

    Mohamed Saafi (Examiner)

    15/06/201814/06/2022

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  19. University of Warwick (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. University of Wales Institute Cardiff (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. University of Technology Sydney

    Xiandong Ma (Visiting researcher)

    14/09/201829/09/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  22. University of Plymouth (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. University of Nottingham (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    04/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201201/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. University of Leeds

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    30/11/2018

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  27. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    6/01/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    22/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. University of East Anglia (School of Engineering) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201809/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  31. University of Dundee (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. University of Derby, School of Engineering (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    05/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    22/05/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    1/10/200830/09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Contributor)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200709/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    08/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. University of Bradford (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/07/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. Universities' Nuclear Technology Forum

    Jade Li (Speaker)

    10/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  42. Universities' Nuclear Technology Forum

    Zhongming Zhang (Speaker)

    10/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  43. Univ Manchester, Sch Mech Aerosp & Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    01/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. Univ Leeds, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/07/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. Univ Cambridge, University of Cambridge, Dept Chem

    Hungyen Lin (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  46. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  47. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  48. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  49. ULTRAWAVE The Kickoff Workshop

    Claudio Paoloni (Organiser)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  50. UK-Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference

    David Cheneler (Chair)

    3/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  51. UK-Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference

    Jenny Roberts (Participant)

    3/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  52. UKRI Healthcare Technologies Programme Grants (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  53. UK-China Particle Technology Forum III

    David Cheneler (Participant)

    2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  54. UK Spectrum Policy Forum - Cluster 2: Access Mechanisms for mmWave

    Claudio Paoloni (Invited speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  55. UK Nuclear Academics Meeting

    David Cheneler (Speaker)

    4/09/20175/09/2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  56. UK Materials Characterisation Seminar 2015

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker)

    15/10/2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  57. UK Manufacturing Forum 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    16/12/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  58. UK Manufacturing Forum

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/12/201910/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  59. UCMMT2014 (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  60. Type II GaSb/GaAs quantum rings with extended photoresponse for efficient solar cells

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    28/08/20161/09/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  61. Type II GaSb/GaAs quantum rings with extended photoresponse for efficient solar cells

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    6/04/20168/04/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  62. Traveling Wave Tubes for Millimeter Wave Wireless Communications Toward 300 GHz

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    4/12/2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  63. Transforming Economies Through Innovation and Growth

    Chris Lambert (Speaker)

    6/03/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  64. Towards TeraHertz Communications Workshop

    Claudio Paoloni (Member of programme committee)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  65. Topical Research Meeting Physics.Innovation.Nuclear

    Hajir Al Hamrashdi (Participant)

    1/11/20172/11/2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  66. TIDAL ENERGY AND THE MORECAMBE BAY TIDAL BARRAGE

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    25/03/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  67. THz vacuum electronics

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2017

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  68. THZ BACKWARD-WAVE OSCILLATORS FOR PLASMA DIAGNOSTIC IN NUCLEAR FUSION

    Claudio Paoloni (Member of Panel)

    25/05/2015

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  69. Third National Conference on Rapid Prototyping, Tooling and Manufacturing

    Allan Rennie (Organiser)

    20/06/200221/06/2002

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  70. Theoretical Foundation of Chemical Engineering (Journal)

    Basu Saha (Editorial board member)

    2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  71. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    14/06/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  72. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  73. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/08/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  74. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    22/05/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  75. The University of Manchester (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    8/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  76. The Rapid Product Development Magazine (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Editorial board member)

    11/2008 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  77. The International Conference on Powertrain Modelling and Control (PMC 2012)

    Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  78. The Institute of Materials, Minerals and Mining (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  79. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/200931/12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  80. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  81. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201231/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  82. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  83. The Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Reviewer )

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  84. The First Casablanca International Conference on Additive Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Chair)

    24/06/202125/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  85. The Chinese Automation and Computing Society in the UK (CACSUK) (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  86. The British Academy (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    10/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  87. The Basics of Traveling Wave Tube Amplifiers (Event)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  88. The 9th International Scientific Conference on Physics and Control

    Allahyar Montazeri (Chair)

    2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  89. The 2016 AES International Conference on Sound Field Control

    Allahyar Montazeri (Participant)

    2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  90. The 2014 International Conferences on Intelligent Robotics and Applications (ICIRA 2014)

    Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  91. The 2013 international conferences on intelligent robotics and applications (ICIRA 2013)

    Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  92. The 2012 International Conference on Intelligent Robotics and Applications (ICIRA 2012)

    Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  93. The 18th IFAC Symposium on System Identification

    Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  94. Systems & Control Technology Panel, Institute of Measurement and Control (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next

Back to top