« Simple search
Reset
Rachel Isba (Speaker), Elena Semino (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Valerie Seymour (Participant)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sandra Kemp (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Elena Altmann (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Paul Ashwin (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Cosmin Popan (Member of Panel)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Nicola Spurling (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Katerina Panagaki (Speaker) & Ana Porroche-Escudero (Speaker)
Matthew Oppenheim (Speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Peter Wynn (Contributor), Katie Coleborn (Speaker), Andy Baker (Contributor) & Pauline C. Treble (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Luke Carroll (Speaker)
Robert Young (Speaker)
Jessica Phoenix (Speaker)
Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Andrew Smerdon (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Ellen Roberts (Speaker)
Alistair Baron (Speaker)
Alistair Baron (Member of Panel)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Steven Watson (Speaker)
Lisa Ashmore (Speaker)
Zoe Zhu (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Member of Panel)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Meghann Ward (Participant)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Dawn Knight (Organiser), Steve Morris (Organiser), Tess Fitzpatrick (Organiser), Paul Rayson (Organiser), Ignatius Ezeani (Organiser) & Scott Piao (Organiser)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mike Ryder (Speaker), Jennifer Carter (Participant), Lee Francis (Participant), Radka Newton (Participant), Neil Ralph (Participant), Harry Rolls (Participant) & Yuting Bai (Participant)
Adam Fish (Member of Panel)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Fred Ingram (Speaker)
Liz Brewster (Speaker)
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Speaker)
Ivan Svetunkov (Speaker)
Mike Ryder (Consultant)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Amy Gadoud (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Hannah Stewart (Speaker)
David Cheneler (Invited speaker)
John Appleby (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Judith Mottram (Reviewer )
Paul Whaley (Contributor)
Adam Fish (Advisor)
Hikaru Suzuki (Speaker)
Emily Spiers (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Paul Sparrow (Participant)
Farideh Honary (Member)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Cornelia Grabner (Speaker)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Alexey Akimov (Referee)
Li Xiao (Peer reviewer)
Noel Cass (Speaker)
Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Peer reviewer)
Monika Buscher (Speaker)
Louise Mullagh (Speaker) & Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Back to top