« Simple search
Reset
Yakubu Salifu (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Martin Friesl (Speaker)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Speaker)
Simón Ruiz (Speaker) & Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Ya-Chu Lee (Member of Panel)
Rod Dillon (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Sandra Kemp (Speaker)
Sarah Badman (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Paul Rayson (Speaker)
Maria Paz Munoz-Herranz (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Laura Kormos (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sarah Badman (Organiser)
Pip Dickens (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sven Crone (Chair)
Sunhwa Choi (Participant)
Marije Michel (Speaker)
Jenefer Philp (Participant)
Paul Rayson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Amanda Bingley (Speaker)
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Uli Beisel (Invited speaker)
Uli Beisel (Speaker)
Uzair Shah (Visiting lecturer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Margaret Hogg (Visitor)
Vivien Hodgson (Reviewer)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Matthew Johnson (Visiting researcher)
Karen Broadhurst (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Karen Broadhurst (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Ian Walker (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Visiting researcher)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Zheng Zhou (Participant)
Zheng Zhou (Invited speaker)
Oksana Pryshchepa (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer)
Jan Grabowski (Visiting researcher) & Sira Gratz (Host)
Shifan Yu (Visiting researcher)
Ioannis Chatzigeorgiou (Visiting researcher)
Lily Wu (Presenter)
Hiroko Kawanami (Chair)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Birgit Smith (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Peer reviewer)
John O'Hanlon (Peer reviewer)
Nathan Jones (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Don Passey (Consultant) & Aisha Khan (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Mukarrum Ahmed (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Colin Green (Participant)
Hannah Dennison (Speaker)
Anita Purewal (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Jess Chua (Keynote speaker)
Michael West (Member of Panel)
Selina Patel Nascimento (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Participant)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Pei Liu (Participant)
Garth Dales (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Advisor)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Oltjona Totoni (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Maurizio Zanardi (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Heather Brown (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Mark McLay (Consultant)
Liz Brewster (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Liz Brewster (Speaker) & Andrew Cox (Speaker)
James Taylor (Member)
Back to top