« Simple search
Reset
Andrea Canclini (Examiner), Pierre-Alain Croset (Organiser) & Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Daniela Sangiorgi (Member)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Pierre-Alain Croset (Host)
Amanda Potts (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Claire Hardaker (Organiser)
Elias Ghazal (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Robert Gutsche Jr (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Simon Batterbury (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Member of Panel)
Ruben Durante (Speaker)
Mirela Miescu (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Kathryn Yusoff (Organiser)
Christopher Hart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Federico Sicurella (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Elias Ghazal (Lecturer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Cornelia Grabner (Member of Panel)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Adam Fish (Peer reviewer)
David Collinson (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Examiner) & L.H. Glyn Morton (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Guest editor) & Alison Stowell (Guest editor)
John Hardy (Organiser), Stefan Bon (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Thomas Distler (Guest editor) & John Hardy (Guest editor)
Alessio Quadrelli (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Mark Stevenson (Speaker)
Mark Stevenson (Chair)
Kostas Selviaridis (Speaker)
Yiyi Fan (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Organiser)
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Luigi Capozzi (Participant)
Katharina Janke (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Jenna Higham (Presenter)
Nick Robinson (Guest editor)
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Tracey Jensen (Keynote speaker)
Jan Bebbington (Organiser), Basil Germond (Invited speaker), Magnus George (Invited speaker) & Celine Germond-Duret (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Ingmar Nolte (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Ceu Mateus (Contributor)
Luis Filipe (Chair)
Luis Filipe (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Ian Bailey (Member of programme committee)
Ian Bailey (Organiser)
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Participant)
Madonna Kalousian (Speaker)
Lindsey Moore (Editor)
Natasa Lackovic (Editorial board member)
Yang Lu (Member)
Sarah Powell (Curator)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Maria Paz Munoz-Herranz (Speaker)
Ellen McGowan (Participant)
Nikoletta Alexandri (Speaker)
Xiaoyun Chen (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Anne Cronin (Speaker)
Back to top