Yakubu Salifu (Organiser), Zanele Wood (Organiser), Nkechi Valerie Azinge-Egbiri (Member of programme committee), Roger Pickup (Speaker), Manoj Roy (Speaker), Steve Hall (Speaker), Derek Gatherer (Speaker), John Worthington (Speaker), Joe Deville (Speaker), Delphine Nkeke Epse Ajibade Oluseun (Speaker), Emanuele Giorgi (Chair), Akanimo Odon (Keynote/plenary speaker), Hajara Mohammed (Member of programme committee) & Aisha Bashir (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Derek Gatherer (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Mick Urbaniak (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Jessica Hammond (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Brigit McWade (Chair), Brigit McWade (Organiser), Jo Rycroft-Malone (Organiser), Amelia Hunt (Organiser), Angela Saini (Invited speaker), Irene Kyomuhangi (Organiser), Jackie Parry (Organiser) & Elaine Taylor (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Jessica Hammond (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Derek Gatherer (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Derek Gatherer (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Roger Pickup (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Richard Mort (Host) & Emma Wilkinson (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
Morgan Gadd (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Fiona Benson (Visiting lecturer)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Richard Mort (Participant), Luigi Sedda (Participant) & James Parker (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Fiona Benson (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Karen Wright (Visiting researcher), Federica Leone (Visiting researcher) & Don Wellings (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Mick Urbaniak (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sarah Allinson (Speaker), Susan Broughton (Speaker), Allyson Clelland (Speaker) & Sarah Powell (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Fiona Benson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Fiona Benson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mike Roberts (Contributor) & Martin McAinsh (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Karen Wright (Invited speaker) & Manisha Oberoi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Neil Dawson (Speaker), Edward Parkin (Organiser), Cheryl Hawkes (Active Contributor), Alice Wood (Invited speaker), Amelia Bryers (Invited speaker) & Adam Johnson (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
John Worthington (Speaker), Megan Dooley (Active Contributor), Rachael Rigby (Speaker) & Luke Eastoe (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
John Hardy (Organiser), Paul O'Shea (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Morgan Gadd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Morgan Gadd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Organiser), Barbara Shih (Presenter), Jessica Hammond (Contributor), Alejandra Zarate Potes (Presenter), Caroline Weight (Presenter), Alex Hardgrave (Presenter), Chloe Barnes (Presenter), Caroline Dewar (Presenter), Sheila Macharia (Presenter), Nadia Iqbal (Presenter), Andrew Fielding (Presenter) & Mick Urbaniak (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Derek Gatherer (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Richard Mort (Speaker) & Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Karen Wright (Organiser) & Sue Black (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Karen Wright (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Richard Mort (Host), Swati Jivanji (Contributor), Matthew Littlejohn (Contributor) & Emma Wilkinson (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Richard Mort (Contributor) & Philip Halhead (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Organiser), Barbara Shih (Organiser), Jessica Hammond (Presenter), Jessica Morris (Presenter), Harsh Pawar (Presenter), Alice Wood (Presenter), Steve Hall (Presenter), Benedicta Quaye (Presenter) & Freya Metcalfe (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Morgan Gadd (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Presenter), Nadia Iqbal (Presenter), Caroline Dewar (Presenter) & Sheila Macharia (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Presenter), Jessica Hammond (Presenter), Chloe Barnes (Presenter), Jessica Morris (Presenter), Elizabeth Thwaites (Presenter), Charley Butcher (Presenter), Elena Vochitu (Presenter), Mick Urbaniak (Contributor) & Barbara Shih (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
John Hardy (Host), Richard Mort (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Leah Pomfret (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Host), Richard Mort (Participant), Leah Pomfret (Presenter), Sara Baldock (Participant), Leonie Unterholzner (Participant), John Worthington (Participant), Alexandre Benedetto (Participant), John Appleby (Participant), Nick Robinson (Participant), Christopher Gaffney (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Andrew Richardson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Contributor), Richard Mort (Organiser), Wayne Bonnefin (Recipient), Alexandre Benedetto (Contributor), Leah Pomfret (Contributor) & Charis Saville (Recipient)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Wayne Bonnefin (Supervisor) & Abigail Spear (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Organiser), Richard Mort (Participant), Karen Wright (Participant), Elizabeth Mullis (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Host), Karen Leslie Wright (Participant), Richard Mort (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Karen Wright (Participant), John Hardy (Organiser), Richard Mort (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Organiser), Karen Wright (Participant), Richard Mort (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Organiser), Richard Mort (Participant), Karen Wright (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Karen Wright (Contributor), Glyn Jones (Contributor) & Elizabeth Mullis (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Host), Jane Theaker (Participant), Lorna Ashton (Participant), David John Clancy (Participant) & Nikki Alexander Copeland (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Supervisor), Nikki Copeland (Supervisor), Philip Ternouth (Participant), Mandy Dixon (Participant), Kiron Rajeev (Participant) & Benjamin Robinson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Philip Ternouth (Participant), Mandy Dixon (Participant), Karen Wright (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor