Derek Gatherer (Speaker) & Elena Semino (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Mark Ashton (Contributor), Melike Firlak (Contributor), Sofia Municoy (Contributor), Hend Abdelmohsen (Contributor), Leah Pomfret (Contributor), Nikki Copeland (Contributor), Richard Mort (Contributor), David Cheneler (Contributor) & John Hardy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Derek Gatherer (Speaker), William Dance (Speaker), Elena Semino (Speaker), Tara Coltman-Patel (Speaker), Claire Hardaker (Speaker), Chris Sanderson (Speaker), Alice Deignan (Speaker) & Zsófia Demjén (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Amanda Thomaz (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Jessica Hammond (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Cheryl Hawkes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Nick Robinson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mick Urbaniak (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
John Worthington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
John Hardy (Host), Richard Mort (Participant), Leah Pomfret (Presenter), Sara Baldock (Participant), Leonie Unterholzner (Participant), John Worthington (Participant), Alexandre Benedetto (Participant), John Appleby (Participant), Nick Robinson (Participant), Christopher Gaffney (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Andrew Richardson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Andrew Fielding (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Mick Urbaniak (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mick Urbaniak (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Andrew Fielding (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Roger Pickup (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
John Hardy (Host) & Bob Lauder (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Neil Dawson (Speaker), Edward Parkin (Organiser), Cheryl Hawkes (Active Contributor), Alice Wood (Invited speaker), Amelia Bryers (Invited speaker) & Adam Johnson (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Presenter), Jessica Hammond (Presenter), Chloe Barnes (Presenter), Jessica Morris (Presenter), Elizabeth Thwaites (Presenter), Charley Butcher (Presenter), Elena Vochitu (Presenter), Mick Urbaniak (Contributor) & Barbara Shih (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mohammed Rohaim (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Jessica Hammond (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Neil Dawson (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Panagiotis Kotsantis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Tara Coltman-Patel (Speaker), William Dance (Speaker), Alice Deignan (Speaker), Derek Gatherer (Speaker), Claire Hardaker (Speaker), Tony McEnery (Chair) & Elena Semino (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Organiser), Sarah Allinson (Organiser), Barbara Shih (Organiser), Jessica Hammond (Presenter), Jessica Morris (Presenter), Harsh Pawar (Presenter), Alice Wood (Presenter), Steve Hall (Presenter), Benedicta Quaye (Presenter) & Freya Metcalfe (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Yakubu Salifu (Organiser), Zanele Wood (Organiser), Nkechi Valerie Azinge-Egbiri (Member of programme committee), Roger Pickup (Speaker), Manoj Roy (Speaker), Steve Hall (Speaker), Derek Gatherer (Speaker), John Worthington (Speaker), Joe Deville (Speaker), Delphine Nkeke Epse Ajibade Oluseun (Speaker), Emanuele Giorgi (Chair), Akanimo Odon (Keynote/plenary speaker), Hajara Mohammed (Member of programme committee) & Aisha Bashir (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium