Rachel Perry (Speaker) & Rachel Blanche (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Richard Brook (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Suzana Ilic (Speaker), Serena Pollastri (Speaker) & Liz Edwards (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Rachel Perry (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Pete Brooks (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sanem Bayar (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Paul Cureton (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Organiser) & Kirsty Chekansky (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Berislav Juraic (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Berislav Juraic (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrea Canclini (Speaker) & Athena Moustaka (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Berislav Juraic (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Deniz Johns (Organiser) & Amy Dickson (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrea Canclini (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Elisavet Christou (Speaker) & Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Deniz Johns (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sharon Summers (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Deniz Johns (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Michael Stead (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Coulton (Speaker), Matthew Pilling (Contributor), Franziska Pilling (Contributor), Alan Chamberlain (Contributor), Neelima Sailaja (Contributor), Andy Crabtree (Contributor) & Ian Forrester (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Judith Mottram (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Louise Mullagh (Speaker) & Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Bruce Bennett (Organiser), Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser) & Emma Rose (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Celine Germond-Duret (Organiser), Louise Carver (Organiser), Andy Yuille (Organiser), Tessa Bunney (Speaker) & Damian Sharkey (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Delphine Grass (Organiser), Celine Germond-Duret (Organiser), Catherine Oliver (Organiser), Gary Potter (Organiser), Philip Dickinson (Organiser), Charlie Gere (Organiser), Nicola Thomas (Organiser) & John Childs (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Yekta Bakirlioglu (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrew Darby (Organiser), Emmanuel Tsekleves (Organiser) & Guilherme Englert Corrêa Meyer (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Judith Mottram (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
David Perez Ojeda (Guest editor), Yekta Bakirlioglu (Guest editor), Michael Stead (Guest editor), Paulina Contreras (Guest editor) & Ignacio Toledo (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Ana Costa (Organiser), Waleed Akbar (Speaker), Oliver Sage (Speaker), Katie Pillips (Speaker), Ruth Adu-Dwumaa (Speaker), Dan Mulhearn (Speaker), Alistair Carrier (Speaker), Thomas Banks (Speaker), Ross Bland (Speaker), Giles Bridge (Speaker), Ayo Odedina (Speaker), Betty Bowkett (Speaker) & Charlotte Pugh (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker) & Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Business/Professional
Dalila Missero (Organiser) & Masha Salazkina (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Berislav Juraic (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Nigel Stewart (Speaker), Julia Griffin (Participant) & Louise Ann Wilson (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Deniz Johns (Contributor) & Simon Payne (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Pinar Ceyhan (Contributor) & Philip Ely (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bruce Bennett (Organiser), Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser) & Emma Rose (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Louise Mullagh (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Berislav Juraic (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Judith Mottram (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Andrea Canclini (Organiser), Richard Brook (Organiser), Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser), Jörg Gleiter (Speaker), Deyan Sudjic (Presenter), Lutz Robbers (Speaker), Laura Coucill (Speaker), Gary Boyd (Speaker), Tom Jefferies (Speaker), Sherif Goubran (Speaker), Francesca Zanotto (Speaker), Tordis Berstrand (Speaker), Amir Djalali (Speaker), Glen Ivanovic (Speaker), Claudia Westermann (Speaker), Teresa Hoskyns (Speaker), Pedro Gadanho (Speaker), James Soane (Speaker), Nora Wuttke (Speaker), Fadi Shayya (Speaker), Andrea Alberto Dutto (Speaker), Vasileios Chanis (Speaker), Nicola Braghieri (Speaker), Ana Costa (Speaker), Luís Pinho (Speaker) & Alessio Battistella (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Deniz Johns (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Glynn Stockton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Simon Wainwright (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrew Quick (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sarah Casey (Visitor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Paul Coulton (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter), Franziska Pilling (Presenter), Alan Chamberlain (Presenter) & Neelima Sailaja (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ana Costa (Organiser) & Rachel Hoolahan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Business/Professional
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Paul Coulton (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter) & Franziska Pilling (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Michael Stead (Presenter), Matthew Pilling (Presenter), Violet Owen (Presenter), Sejal Changede (Presenter) & Thomas Macpherson-Pope (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrew Quick (Contributor) & Pete Brooks (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Des Fagan (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Nick Dunn (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Des Fagan (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Joseph Bourne (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Richard Brook (Speaker), Stephen Marland (Contributor) & Howard Smith (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nathan Jones (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Sharon Summers (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Andrew Darby (Organiser), Nelly Bencomo (Organiser) & Peter Sawyer (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience