Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Sarah Green (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Sarah Green (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Nan Zhao (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Naval Singh (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Giuseppe Bagnato (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Ziwei Wang (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Robert Higham (Host), Patrick Pradel (Organiser) & Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Derek Hird (Speaker) & Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
John Hardy (Host) & Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Farid Aiouache (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Basu Saha (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Jenny Roberts (Keynote speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Cheneler (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Cheneler (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allan Rennie (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Nan Ma (Speaker), Stephen Monk (Contributor) & David Cheneler (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
David Cheneler (Organiser) & Juliana Michelon Alvarenga (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Andrew Parker (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Kai Pang (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Xiandong Ma (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Allan Rennie (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Xiandong Ma (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Xiandong Ma (Editor), Mohamed Benbouzid (Editor), Sinisa Durovic (Editor) & Hao Chen (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Sarah Green (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Xiaonan Hou (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Timothy Douglas (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Basu Saha (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Basu Saha (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mazher Iqbal Mohammed (Host), Joshua Pearce (Host), Patrick Pradel (Organiser) & Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Yuezhen Lu (Speaker), Haitao Zhu (Contributor), Abdullah Zaman (Contributor), Hungyen Lin (Contributor), Riccardo Degl'Innocenti (Contributor) & Yingtao Tian (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Ziwei Wang (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Allan Rennie (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Allahyar Montazeri (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
John Hardy (Guest editor), Timothy Douglas (Guest editor), Maria Lomova (Guest editor) & Anastasiya Solovieva (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Abdullah Zaman (Keynote/plenary speaker), Abdullah Zaman (Chair), Yuezhen Lu (Contributor), Nikita W Almond (Contributor), Oliver J. Burton (Contributor), Jack Alexander-Webber (Contributor), Stephen Hofmann (Contributor), Thomas Mitchell (Contributor), Jonathan D. P. Griffiths (Contributor), Harvey E. Beere (Contributor), David A. Ritchie (Contributor) & Riccardo Degl'Innocenti (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Allahyar Montazeri (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Sarah Green (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Hardy (Examiner), Clint A. Sharrad (Examiner) & Timothy Douglas (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Xiaonan Hou (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Ziwei Wang (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Matt Roberts (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Eszter Molnar (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Eszter Molnar (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Md Masud Rana Bhuiyan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Michael Aspinall (Presenter) & Jim Wild (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ahmed Negm (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Green (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allahyar Montazeri (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Matt Roberts (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Abdullah Zaman (Speaker), Yuezhen Lu (Contributor), Nikita Almond (Contributor), Oliver J. Burton (Contributor), Jack Alexander-Webber (Contributor), Stephen Hofmann (Contributor), Thomas Mitchell (Contributor), Jonathan D. P. Griffiths (Contributor), Harvey E. Beere (Contributor), David A. Ritchie (Contributor) & Riccardo Degl'Innocenti (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Basu Saha (Participant) & Adel Samy (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Allahyar Montazeri (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Allahyar Montazeri (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Farid Aiouache (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Allahyar Montazeri (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Mark Beecroft (Host), Jonathan Rowley (Host), Patrick Pradel (Organiser) & Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Basu Saha (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Sarah Green (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Dina Kamel (Speaker), Sérgio Lima (Contributor), L. Xiao (Contributor), Meenakshisundaram Sankar (Contributor) & Basu Saha (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Abdullah Zaman (Visitor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Hardy (Host) & Samuel Murphy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor