Home > Research > Activities
14401 - 14500 out of 14,796Page size: 100
  1. Other Membership
  2. AqUA Board Membership (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)
    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  3. Austrian Film Institute Prize Jury (External organisation)

    Allyson Fiddler (Chair)
    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  4. Bowland Pennine Mountain Rescue Team (External organisation)

    Peter Shanahan (Member)
    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  5. Bridge Group (External organisation)

    Nicola Burns (Member)
    09/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  6. Business in the Community (External organisation)

    Judi Marshall (Member)
    10/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  7. Business, Enterprise and Regulatory Reforms (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)
    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  8. Centre for Law and Society (Organisational unit)

    Mary Guy (Member)
    1/01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  9. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)
    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  10. Corus (Workington) Steering Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)
    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  11. Department for Business Innovation & Skills (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)
    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  12. Department for Transport (External organisation)

    Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)
    23/02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  13. DSTL (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
    24/04/2014

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  14. East Lancashire Workforce Development Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)
    20002004

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  15. East Midlands Development Agency (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    20022006

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  16. Employee Engagement Task Force (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)
    2011

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  17. Enterprise, CESBM (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  18. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)
    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  19. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  20. European Association of Work and Organizational Psychology (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)
    1991 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  21. Geological Society, London (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)
    20052020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  22. Healthcare People Management Association (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)
    18/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  23. Institute for Employment Studies (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)
    1/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  24. International Journal of Business Excellence (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  25. International Journal of Entrepreneaurship and Innovation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  26. International Union of Geological Sciences (IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)
    20062016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  27. Journal of Emerging Economics (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  28. Kuhn Prize Jury (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)
    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  29. Lancashire County Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)
    03/201505/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  30. Lancashire Skills and Employment Task Group (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)
    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  31. Leicester Revealed (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)
    2002

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  32. MacLeod 'Guru Group' (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)
    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  33. McArthur Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  34. Monash University (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)
    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  35. National Research Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  36. NHS Leadership Academy (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)
    2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  37. NHS Leadership Academy Programme Steering Group (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)
    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  38. NHS Policy Group (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)
    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  39. Northern Leadership Academy (External organisation)

    Steve Kempster (Member)
    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  40. Nottinghamshire Healthcare FT (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)
    10/03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  41. NTC on Autonomous Systems (External organisation)

    Plamen Angelov (Member)
    20082012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  42. Open Management Journal (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  43. REF2021 (Event)

    Suzanne Ost (Member)
    20182021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  44. Royal Society of New Zealand (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  45. SBND Experiment (External organisation)

    Jaroslaw Nowak (Chair)
    1/08/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  46. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)
    20132020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  47. Subcommission of Triassic Stratigraphy (unit of the ICS and IUGS) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)
    20062020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  48. Subcommission on Jurassic Stratigraphy (body of ICS and IUGG) (External organisation)

    Mark Hounslow (Member)
    20082018

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  49. SuperDARN Data Analysis Working Group (External organisation)

    P. V. Ponomarenko (Chair), E. C. Bland (Member), Burrell A. G. (Member), A. Fogg (Member), K. Kotyk (Member), A. S. Reimer (Member), M. Schmidt (Member), K. T. Sterne (Member), Maria Walach (Member), S. G. Shepherd (Advisor)
    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  50. Swiss National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)
    1/01/0001

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  51. The Foresight Programme (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
    4/09/2015

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  52. The Foresight Programme (External organisation)

    Simon Guy (Member)
    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  53. The Leverhulme Trust (External organisation)

    Grzegorz Pawlina (Member)
    2009

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  54. UK Commission for Employment and Skills (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)
    11/2013

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  55. UK Government Sector Skills Development Agency (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)
    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  56. UK Research & Innovation Strategic Priorities Fund Clean Air Networks Call (Event)

    Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)
    3/06/20204/06/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  57. UK Research Assessment Exercise (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)
    2008

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  58. United Nations Environment Programme (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)
    10/07/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  59. York Management School (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)
    2012

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  60. School Engagement
  61. @ShrimpingIt

    Cefn Hoile (Organiser)
    1/06/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  62. Ashton College

    Anderson Jeremiah (Contributor)
    28/11/2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  63. Aylesford School

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    9/11/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  64. Aylesford School

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    25/06/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  65. Aylesford School

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    23/01/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  66. Ballakermeen High School, Isle of Man

    Alexander Belton (Speaker)
    26/03/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  67. Ballakermeen High School, Isle of Man

    Alexander Belton (Speaker)
    26/03/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  68. Barrow Sixth Form College

    David Burton (Speaker)
    22/11/2013

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  69. Barrow Sixth Form College

    David Burton (Speaker)
    23/03/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  70. Beijing Foreign Studies University

    Hiroko Kawanami (Visiting researcher)
    15/07/201915/08/2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  71. Blackpool Sixth-Form College

    Alexander Belton (Speaker)
    6/10/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  72. Blackpool Sixth-Form College

    Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
    6/07/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  73. Blackpool Sixth-Form College

    David Burton (Speaker)
    13/10/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  74. Bowerham Community Primary School

    Paul Young (Speaker)
    17/03/201421/03/2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  75. Bowerham Primary and Nursery School

    Corinna Peniston-Bird (Speaker)
    11/11/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  76. Bristol Brunel Academy

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    14/03/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  77. Broughton-in-Furness C of E Primary & Nursery school

    Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
    15/03/2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  78. Broughton-in-Furness C of E Primary & Nursery school

    Lucy Jackson-Jones (Visiting researcher)
    12/03/2020

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  79. Cardinal Allen School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
    03/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  80. Cardinal Newman College

    Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
    24/06/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  81. Cardinal Newman College

    David Burton (Speaker)
    27/03/2009

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  82. CERN

    Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Contributor)
    13/11/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  83. CERN

    Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Speaker)
    8/04/201814/04/2018

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  84. CERN

    Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Speaker)
    31/03/20196/04/2019

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  85. Christopher Whitehead Language College and Sixth Form, Worcester

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    10/10/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  86. Christopher Whitehead Language College and Sixth Form, Worcester

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    2/11/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  87. Christopher Whitehead Language College and Sixth Form, Worcester

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    2/03/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  88. Cleobury Mortimer Primary School

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    7/11/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  89. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)
    11/201006/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  90. Dallam School

    Carolyn Downs (Advisor)
    01/2013 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  91. Downend School

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    21/02/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  92. EDT Headstart Summer School

    Derek Kitson (Organiser)
    24/08/201727/08/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  93. EDT Headstart Summer School

    Derek Kitson (Speaker)
    29/07/2015

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  94. EDT Headstart Summer School

    Derek Kitson (Organiser)
    25/07/201628/07/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  95. EDT Headstart Summer School

    Alexander Belton (Speaker)
    30/07/2014

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  96. Elizabeth College, Guernsey

    Alexander Belton (Speaker)
    29/03/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  97. Ellel St. John's CE Primary School

    Laura Hobbs (Organiser)
    5/02/2016

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

Back to top