« Simple search
Reset
Radka Newton (Speaker) & Andreas Strobl (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
David Perez Ojeda (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Tara Coltman-Patel (Speaker), William Dance (Speaker), Alice Deignan (Speaker), Derek Gatherer (Speaker), Claire Hardaker (Speaker), Tony McEnery (Chair) & Elena Semino (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Philip Moffitt (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Lorenza Rossi (Invited speaker)
Amily Wang (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Shakthi Nataraj (Organiser), Nic Watts (Invited speaker), Sakina Karimjee (Invited speaker), Mary Talbot (Speaker) & Brian Baker (Speaker)
Philip Moffitt (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Andrea Canclini (Organiser), Petar Bojanic (Organiser) & Richard Brook (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Philip Moffitt (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Sofia Izquierdo Sanchez (Speaker), William Tayler (Speaker), Radka Newton (Participant), Mike Ryder (Participant), Jennifer Carter (Participant), Harry Rolls (Participant) & Neil Ralph (Participant)
Basil Germond (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Sheryl Barringer (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Valerie Seymour (Participant)
Cath Hill (Speaker)
James Cronin (Speaker)
Sergio Campobasso (Speaker), Andrea Ortolani (Active Contributor) & Alessio Castorrini (Active Contributor)
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Rachael Eastham (Speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Andrea Canclini (Examiner), Pierre-Alain Croset (Organiser) & Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Neil Ralph (Member of programme committee) & Emma Watton (Organiser)
Yuze Huang (Member)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser), Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Organiser) & Judith Fathallah (Speaker)
David Burton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Ana Costa (Speaker) & Rachel Hoolahan (Speaker)
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Yuze Huang (Peer reviewer)
Sam Maesschalck (Peer reviewer)
Mike Ryder (Consultant)
Jude Rowley (Peer reviewer)
Lois Fairclough (Visiting researcher)
Anthony Giuseppi-Elie (Guest editor), Andrea Cataldo (Guest editor) & John Hardy (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Speaker)
Mike Ryder (Participant)
John Hardy (Invited speaker)
Back to top