Advanced search »
Reuben Larbi (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrew Quick (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
John Brindle (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Amjad Fayoumi (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Brett Bligh (Speaker), Puiyin Wong (Speaker) & John Brindle (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker), Andreas Krause (Speaker) & Brian Tarran (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Puiyin Wong (Speaker)
Andrew Darby (Organiser), Nelly Bencomo (Organiser) & Peter Sawyer (Organiser)
Rolien Hoyng (Speaker)
Derek Hird (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ahmed Negm (Speaker)
Jinxian (Lily) Wu (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Wasim Ahmad (Presenter)
Sharon Summers (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Ceu Mateus (Keynote speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Speaker)
Shakthi Nataraj (Peer reviewer) & Kimberly Walters (Guest editor)
Wendy Beekes (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Sayjda Talib (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Heather Brown (Reviewer)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Karen Broadhurst (Chair)
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Mahsa Honary (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Matheus Aparecido Do Carmo Alves (Visitor), Leandro Soriano Marcolino (Visiting researcher) & Luiz Chaimowicz (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Niki Panteli (Member)
Cliff Shelton (Member)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Trevor Crawford (Advisor)
Nicola Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Nicola Rennie (Host)
Alison Stowell (Member)
Ziwei Wang (Member of programme committee)
Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker), Neil Walker (Speaker), Sarah Chadwick (Speaker) & Padraic Monaghan (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker), Dogus Can Oksuz (Speaker), Soroosh Akef (Speaker) & Amalia Mendes (Speaker)
Ana Moreira Lobo (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Nathan Jones (Member)
Lucy Burnett (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Dan Chester (Speaker)
Daniel Chester (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sophie Bennett (Speaker), Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker), Padraic Monaghan (Speaker) & Susana Correia (Speaker)
Sarah Gilmartin (Speaker)
Judit Kormos (Speaker)
Sarah Allinson (Speaker)
Thu Dang (Speaker)
Back to top