« Simple search
Reset
Ewan Dean (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Yakubu Salifu (Speaker)
Paul Smith (Lecturer)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sergio Gonzalez Munoz (Speaker)
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Joseph Lindley (Organiser), Roger Whitham (Organiser) & Jennifer MacRitchie (Organiser)
Sophie James (Speaker)
Ana Moreira Lobo (Participant)
Radka Newton (Speaker), Harry Rolls (Participant) & Phil Devine (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Katy Jordan (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker) & Sabina Savadova (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Chair), Nkechi Valerie Azinge-Egbiri (Organiser), Zanele Wood (Chair), Charlotte Baker (Speaker), Akanimo Odon (Speaker) & Sharifa Sekalala (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Judit Kormos (Speaker)
Selina Patel Nascimento (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Joseph Lindley (Participant)
Katy Jordan (Organiser)
Rachel Isba (Speaker), Elena Semino (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Valerie Seymour (Participant)
Fiona Eccles (Speaker)
Des Fagan (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Neil Ralph (Speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Contributor), Basil Germond (Contributor) & Chris Sanderson (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Jamie Winn (Organiser)
Bruna Oewel (Contributor), Lala Guluzade (Contributor), Yuanhui Huang (Contributor) & Jun Zhu (Contributor)
Lala Guluzade (Speaker) & Corina Sas (Contributor)
Jonathan Nylk (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Valerie Seymour (Participant)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Keynote speaker)
Richard Jiang (Member of programme committee)
Ed Atkins (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Anna Kirkham (Participant)
Scott Piao (Organiser)
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Sharon Ruston (Speaker) & John Hardy (Host)
John Hardy (Invited speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Speaker), Petar Bojanic (Speaker) & Aya Jazaierly (Organiser)
Yuri Pashkin (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Megan Blakely (Member of programme committee)
Charlotte Baker (Organiser)
Mark Lacy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Non-Academic Visitor
Xiandong Ma (Organiser), Mohamed Benbouzid (Organiser) & Lin Jiang (Organiser)
Nicola Ingram (Speaker)
John Appleby (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker)
Timothy Douglas (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Carolyn Downs (Organiser), John Towse (Organiser) & Georgia Kritikaki (Organiser)
Back to top