Advanced search »
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
John Griffin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Kathryn Toghill (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Catherine Porter (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Rebecca Liu (Speaker)
Gail Whiteman (Invited speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
James Freund (Peer reviewer)
David Sobral (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Brigit McWade (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Rachel Fox (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
John Hardy (Organiser)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Jan Grabowski (Peer reviewer)
Basil Germond (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Paul Ashwin (Associate Editor)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Louise Heathwaite (Invited speaker)
Bethan Archer (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Richard Williams (Reviewer )
Kathleen Cameron McCulloch (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Member of Panel)
Thomas Wilcockson (Peer reviewer)
John Hardy (Host) & Jamshed Anwar (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Daniel Prince (Speaker)
Trevor Crawford (Editorial board member)
Don Passey (Organiser)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Don Passey (Member)
Monika Buscher (Organiser)
Sandra Kemp (Organiser)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Ian Bailey (Contributor)
John Hardy (Host) & Andrew Kerridge (Host)
Erika Fulop (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Isabelle Baron (Speaker)
Cliff Shelton (Editor)
Joshua Hughes (Participant)
Zhan Gao (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
David Sobral (Speaker)
Keith Cheverst (Member of Panel)
Dominic Brailsford (Member)
Anastasios Noulas (Invited speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Keith Cheverst (Member of programme committee)
Laura Hobbs (Speaker)
Derek Gatherer (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Carmen Rios Garcia (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
David Sobral (Participant)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Ellen McGowan (Participant)
John Shaw (Participant)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Assistant Editor)
Maria Piacentini (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)
James Cronin (Editorial board member)
Alexander Matros (Speaker)
Bob Lauder (Curator)
Bryan Williams (Peer reviewer)
Amjad Fayoumi (Peer reviewer)
Kirsti Ashworth (Member)
Rob Lamb (Editorial board member)
Stephan Onggo (Editor)
Thomas Mills (Editorial board member)
David Sobral (Referee)
David Towers (Reviewer )
John Hardy (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Back to top