Home > Research > Activities
14301 - 14400 out of 17,936Page size: 100
  1. Membership of committee
  2. ISHMap (International Society for the History of the Map) (External organisation)

    Leif Isaksen (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  3. ISO International Study Group on Agile and Adaptive Management (External organisation)

    Darren Dalcher (Member)

    1/01/2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  4. Isotopes and Biogenic Silica working group (External organisation)

    Philip Barker (Contributor)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  5. Israel Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    1/03/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  6. Israeli Ministry of Science, Technology and Space (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    20/07/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. Israeli Ministry of Science, Technology and Space (External organisation)

    Adam Taylor (Reviewer )

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  8. ISRF - Independent Social Research Foundation (External organisation)

    Suzanne Hodge (Reviewer )

    11/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. ISSI Team: Field-Aligned Currents: Their Morphology, Evolution, Source Regions and Generators (Event)

    Jim Wild (Member)

    20152016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  10. Japan Music Competition (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. Japan Music Competition (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. Japan Music Competition (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. Japan Music Competition (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Member)

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. JISC (External organisation)

    Don Passey (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. Journal of Small Business Management (External organisation)

    Alistair Anderson (Chair)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. Judicial College (External organisation)

    Mark Butler (Member)

    07/201407/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. Lancashire Economic Partnership (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    09/200812/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. Lancaster India Centre (External organisation)

    Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. Lancaster Medical School (Organisational unit)

    Sarah Powell (Member)

    10/01/20192021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. Lancaster Postgraduate Conference in Linguistics and Language Teaching 2012 (Event)

    Amanda Potts (Reviewer )

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. Lancaster Postgraduate Conference in Linguistics and Language Teaching 2013 (Event)

    Amanda Potts (Reviewer )

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. Lancaster Postgraduate Conference in Linguistics and Language Teaching 2022 (Event)

    Yuze Sha (Organiser)

    1/12/202127/06/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. Lancaster University (Organisational unit)

    Rebecca Shepherd (Member)

    05/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. Lancaster University Research Staff Association (External organisation)

    Nathan Case (Chair), Oliver Emile Glaves Bates (Chair), Linda Cusworth (Chair) & Lewis Williamson (Chair)

    20182019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. Lancaster University Research Staff Association (External organisation)

    Oliver Bates (Chair), Linda Cusworth (Chair), Olivia Gable (Chair), Ghazala Khan (Chair), Elena Sischarenco (Chair) & Victoria Janes-Bassett (Chair)

    20212022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. Lancaster University Undergraduate Conference Steering Group (Event)

    Sarah Powell (Member)

    1/10/20192021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. Law Commission (External organisation)

    Kayode Akintola (Contributor)

    07/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. Le Studium Loire Valley Institute for Advanced Studies (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    1/02/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. Leadership (Sage) (External organisation)

    Steve Kempster (Member)

    1/12/201330/11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. Linac Conference (Event)

    Graeme Campbell Burt (Chair)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. Linnean Society Education Committee (External organisation)

    Jane Taylor (Member)

    03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. Lisbon Street Art & Urban Creativity International Conference (Event)

    Nick Dunn (Member)

    1/10/201331/07/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  33. Liverpool Hope University (External organisation)

    Ian Paylor (Member)

    20042007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. Liverpool John Moores University (External organisation)

    Iain Bertram (Reviewer )

    8/03/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. Liverpool John Moores University (External organisation)

    Ian Paylor (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. liverpool University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    29/05/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. Liverpool University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    5/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. London Economics (External organisation)

    Margaret Hogg (Member)

    1/03/20149/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. London Mathematical Society (External organisation)

    Nadia Mazza (Member)

    13/11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    3/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. Loughborough University - Loughborough Design School (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    11/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. Loughborough University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/09/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. Maastricht University (External organisation)

    Ceu Mateus (Chair)

    20152017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. Management Book of the Year (External organisation)

    Darren Dalcher (Member)

    01/202201/2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. Management Book of the Year (External organisation)

    Darren Dalcher (Member)

    01/202109/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. Management Learning (Sage) (External organisation)

    Steve Kempster (Member)

    1/01/201331/12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  48. Maney Publishing (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Member)

    30/04/2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  49. Market Studies Group (External organisation)

    Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)

    06/2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  50. Materials Knowledge Transfer Network: Special Interest Group on Additive Manufacturing (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Contributor)

    01/201207/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  51. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    30/11/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  52. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Ceu Mateus (Reviewer )

    12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  53. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Member)

    20072008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  54. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  55. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Chair)

    20122017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  56. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Member)

    20122017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  57. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Member)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  58. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Katharina Janke (Reviewer )

    04/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  59. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Member)

    20072008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  60. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  61. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  62. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  63. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Peter Diggle (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  64. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Bruce Hollingsworth (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  65. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Leif Isaksen (Reviewer )

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  66. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Katharina Janke (Reviewer )

    10/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  67. Medical Research Foundation (External organisation)

    Emanuele Giorgi (Member)

    07/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  68. Member, STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship Panel (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/10/2022 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  69. Member, STFC Particle Physics Grant Panel (Experimental) (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/09/201630/09/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  70. Member, STFC Particle Physics Grant Panel (Theory) (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/09/201831/12/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  71. Member, UK Committee on CERN (UKCC) (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/03/202031/12/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  72. MIST Council (External organisation)

    Sarah Badman (Member)

    20162019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  73. Morecambe Bay Hospital Trust Organ Donation Committee (External organisation)

    Laura Machin (Member)

    20132019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  74. Morecambe Bay Poverty Truth Commission (External organisation)

    Imogen Elizabeth Tyler (Chair)

    1/06/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  75. Multiple Sclerosis Society (External organisation)

    Joanne Knight (Member)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  76. National Association for Fine Art Education (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    19992003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  77. National Audit Office (External organisation)

    Robert Simmons (Reviewer )

    01/2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  78. National Center of Science and Technology Evaluation (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    13/10/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  79. NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR SCIENTIFIC & TECHNOLOGICAL RESEARCH, CHILE (External organisation)

    David Towers (Reviewer )

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  80. National Forum for the Enhancement of Teaching and Learning (Ireland) (External organisation)

    Paul Trowler (Member)

    26/10/201510/12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  81. National Institute for Health and Care Excellence (NICE) (External organisation)

    Hedley Emsley (Contributor)

    23/01/201717/02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  82. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Katharina Janke (Reviewer )

    02/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  83. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Katharina Janke (Reviewer )

    08/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  84. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Katharina Janke (Reviewer )

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  85. National Neurology Advisory Group (NNAG) (External organisation)

    Hedley Emsley (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  86. National Science Centre (Narodowe Centrum Nauki) (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    22/03/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  87. National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  88. National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Peter Wynn (Reviewer )

    20102013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  89. National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    David Ellis (Reviewer )

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  90. National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Kostas Selviaridis (Reviewer )

    20/10/201610/11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  91. National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Andrew Binley (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  92. National Science Foundation, Science of Science and Innovation Policy Program (Event)

    Kostas Selviaridis (Member)

    13/10/201717/11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  93. National Survivor User Network (External organisation)

    Brigit McWade (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  94. National University of Sciences and Technology (NUST) (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Examiner)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  95. Natural England (External organisation)

    Carly Stevens (Reviewer )

    1/07/201230/11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  96. NERC (External organisation)

    Jennie Gilbert (Reviewer )

    02/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  97. NERC (External organisation)

    Jennie Gilbert (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  98. NERC (External organisation)

    Ian Hartley (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

Back to top