Home > Research > Entrepreneurship And Strategy > Prizes
View graph of relations

Entrepreneurship And Strategy

  1. 2013 Strategic China Links Award

    Brown, David (Recipient), 22/02/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 2016 Emerald Citations of Excellence Award

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 2nd Runner-up, Best Paper Award

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 5x1000 Outstanding Researchers Award

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 5x1000 Outstanding Researchers Award

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Academy of Management Best Paper Award

    Thomas, Matt (Recipient), Angwin, Duncan (Recipient) & Dale, Karen (Recipient), 8/08/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Academy of Management Best Paper Proceedings

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Academy of Management Journal Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Balogun, Julia (Recipient), 08/2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Academy of Management Journal Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Balogun, Julia (Recipient), 08/2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Advanced Institute of Management Ghoshal Fellow

    Balogun, Julia (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Award for Best Practice-Oriented Paper

    Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 12/08/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Awarded an Honorable Mention and nominated in the Top 10 Best Papers

    Fahy, Kathryn (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Conference Paper Award - IFERA 2014

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. best developmental paper

    Iszatt-White, Marian (Recipient), 6/09/2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  16. best developmental paper

    Iszatt-White, Marian (Recipient), 11/09/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Best Developmental Paper Award

    Fahy, Kathryn (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best developmental paper award, BAM 2019

    Iszatt-White, Marian (Recipient) & University Bath (Recipient), 3/09/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best Doctoral Student Paper Award - FERC 2012

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best Full Paper Award - British Academy of Management

    Mason, Katy (Recipient), Friesl, Martin (Recipient) & Ford, Chris (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Best Paper

    Bauer, Florian (Recipient), David King (Recipient), Svante Schriber (Recipient) & Kurt Matzler (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Best paper award

    Xiao, Li (Recipient), 3/11/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Best Paper Award

    Pugh, Rhiannon (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Paper Award

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Paper Award - EFMD 2011

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Best Paper Award - FERC 2012

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Best Paper Award Finalist - EURAM 2014

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Best Paper Award in the Entrepreneurship Track, UK

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 14/09/2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  29. Best Paper Award Management Learning 2014

    Fahy, Kathryn (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Best Paper Award, Florida, United States

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 17/05/2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Best Paper Award, Organizational Development and Change Division

    Balogun, Julia (Recipient), 08/2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best Paper Award, Oviedo, Spain

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 18/06/2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Best Paper Award, Sydney, Australia

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 7/06/2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. Best Paper in Family Business Honorable Mention (awarded by USASBE, U.S.A.)

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 9/01/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best Paper Proceedings of the 2013 Academy of Management Meeting.

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Best Paper Proceedings of the 2014 Academy of Management Meeting

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 1/08/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Best PhD Paper Award

    Fahy, Kathryn (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. Best Practitioner Focused Paper Award - FERC Conference 2014

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Best Research Paper Award

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Best Reviewer in the Distribution Track, Brisbane, Australia

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 1/12/2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Celebrating Impact - Outstanding Impact in Business

    Hamilton, Ellie (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Certificate in Excellence in Reviewing

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Certificate of Qualification “The art and craft of reviewing”

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. ESRC Celebrating Impact Award - impact on business

    George, Magnus (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  45. ESRC Teaching Fellow

    Balogun, Julia (Recipient), 1992

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. EURAM Best paper Award

    Angwin, Duncan (Recipient), nicola mirc (Recipient), kathryn sele (Recipient) & Audrey Rouzies (Recipient), 15/06/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Excellent Reviewer Award

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Family Owned Business Institute (FOBI) Scholar

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Fellow

    Lockett, Nigel (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  50. Finalist Best Paper Award for Practice Implications

    Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 14/09/2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. FOBI Scholar

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  52. FOBI Scholar in Residence

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  53. Highly Commended Winner, Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. IJMR Reviewer of the Year 2014

    Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 7/05/2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  55. Judging Award: BIBA Awards

    Hamilton, Ellie (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. Judging Award: Business in the Community Awards for Excellence

    Hamilton, Ellie (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  57. Judging Award: Institute for Small Business and Entrepreneurship

    Hamilton, Ellie (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Judging Award: North West Business Excellence Innovative Enterprise Awards

    Hamilton, Ellie (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. Judging Award: North West Innovative Enterprise Awards

    Hamilton, Ellie (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. Lifetime Influence and Impact Award

    Chua, Jess (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. LUMS Conference Grant Scheme

    Mazzelli, Ambra (Recipient), 11/11/2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  62. National Teaching Fellowship

    Lockett, Nigel (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 6/11/2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. PhD Poster

    MacDonald, Matthew (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Reviewer of the Year

    Iszatt-White, Marian (Recipient), 3/09/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Staff Prize 2010

    Fogg, Helen (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Other distinction

  68. Strategic Management Society Best Paper Prize

    Angwin, Duncan (Recipient) & Sotirios Paroutis (Recipient), 12/10/2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Triple Helix International Conference 2013 – Best Student Paper

    Pugh, Rhiannon (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  70. USASBE Best Paper in Entrepreneurship and Public Policy Award

    De Massis, Alfredo (Recipient), 9/01/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Back to top