Advanced search »
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Aneta Stefanovska (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Speaker)
Corina Sas (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Vicky Gorton (Speaker)
Muna Al-Shehri (Participant)
Marije Michel (Speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Trivikram Dokka Venkata Satyanaraya (Speaker)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Participant)
Federico Sicurella (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser)
Paul Sparrow (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Christopher Hart (Speaker)
Kristof Savski (Participant)
Ruth Wodak (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zhiguo Ding (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Jill Johnes (Guest editor)
Agata Fijalkowski (Invited speaker)
Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker)
Emanuela Rondi (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Shantanu Banerjee (Participant)
Zoe Lambert (Speaker)
Kwok Tong Soo (Speaker)
Martin Friesl (Organiser)
Laura Machin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Igor Goncharov (Participant)
Matthew Francis (Speaker)
Mary Guy (Participant)
Sarah Hitchen (Speaker)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Allan Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Olena Rossi (Speaker)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Participant)
Sudipto Dasgupta (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Member of programme committee)
Konstantinos Zografos (Invited speaker)
Allan Rennie (Active Contributor)
Sandra Nolte (Participant)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Participant)
Piotr Danisewicz (Participant)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Kathleen Cameron McCulloch (Invited speaker)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Speaker)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Erhan Oze (Speaker)
Rui Ramos (Speaker)
Rhiannon Edge (Participant)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Zhifang Zhang (Participant)
Jiancheng Liu (Participant)
Alistair Anderson (Speaker)
Erhan Oze (Visitor)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Derek Kitson (Invited speaker)
Justin Chircop (Invited speaker)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Mary Guy (Invited speaker)
Alison Stowell (Speaker)
Shantanu Banerjee (Invited speaker)
Brian Francis (Member)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Eleanor Slade (Contributor)
Tom Webb (Editorial board member)
Elena Semino (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Eleanor Slade (Speaker)
Christopher Hart (Invited speaker)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
James Walder (Speaker)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Participant)
Emma Palmer (Speaker)
Back to top