Home > Research > Activities
14701 - 14800 out of 17,968Page size: 100
  1. Membership of committee
  2. UK Space Agency (External organisation)

    Farideh Honary (Member)

    1/04/20151/04/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  3. UKA Dance (External organisation)

    Chris Marlow (Examiner)

    1/09/20001/01/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  4. UKCGE (External organisation)

    Geraint Johnes (Chair)

    1/01/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  5. UKIERI (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    26/01/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  6. UNECE (External organisation)

    Oliver Wild (Contributor)

    20152016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. UNECE (External organisation)

    Oliver Wild (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  8. UNEP Stockholm Convention on POPs (External organisation)

    Crispin Halsall (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. UNESCO WSIS+10 Review Meeting (Event)

    Don Passey (Speaker)

    25/02/201327/02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  10. United States - Israel Binational Science Foundation (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Reviewer )

    23/01/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. Univ Birmingham, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  13. Univ Leeds, Sch Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/07/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  14. Univ Manchester, Sch Mech Aerosp & Civil Engn (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    01/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  15. University at Buffalo, The State University of New York, USA (External organisation)

    Takayuki Rai (Examiner)

    2000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  16. University College Cork (External organisation)

    Alexander Belton (Examiner)

    11/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. University College London (Event)

    Adam Fish (Examiner)

    20122014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/08/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  19. University of Bradford (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/07/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  20. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Alexander Belton (Advisor)

    25/04/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  21. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  22. University of Canterbury, New Zealand (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    08/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  23. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/200709/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    22/05/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  25. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Basil Germond (Reviewer )

    5/06/201530/06/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  26. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    1/10/200830/09/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  27. University of Central Lancashire (External organisation)

    Andrew Pinkerton (Contributor)

    12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  28. University of Copenhagen (External organisation)

    Andrew Binley (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  29. University of Delhi (External organisation)

    Alexander Belton (Examiner)

    11/202101/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. University of Dundee (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    07/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  31. University of Essex (External organisation)

    Ian Paylor (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  32. University of Essex (External organisation)

    Ian Paylor (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  33. University of Gothenburg (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  34. University of Gothenburg (External organisation)

    Tracey Jensen (Examiner)

    11/11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  35. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    3/07/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  36. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    6/01/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  37. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    22/06/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. University of Iceland (External organisation)

    Jennie Gilbert (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  39. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. University of Northumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/201201/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  41. University of Nottingham (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    04/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  42. University of Oviedo (External organisation)

    Robert Simmons (Member)

    01/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  43. University of Oxford (External organisation)

    Alexander Belton (Examiner)

    06/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  44. University of Paris 1 (External organisation)

    Robert Simmons (Member)

    12/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  45. University of Plymouth (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    17/12/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  46. University of Roehampton London, University of Birmingham and The University of Edinburgh (External organisation)

    Julia Gillen (Member)

    3/01/20172/01/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  47. University of Seville (External organisation)

    David Towers (Member)

    03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  48. University of Sussex (External organisation)

    Ivan Paya (Examiner)

    200810/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  49. University of Uppsala (External organisation)

    Rebecca Catto (Visitor)

    6/12/20127/12/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  50. University of Wales Institute Cardiff (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    12/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  51. University of Warwick (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    10/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  52. University of Wyoming (External organisation)

    Andrew Binley (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  53. University of York (External organisation)

    Jan Grabowski (Examiner)

    03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  54. UoA (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20112014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  55. URSI (External organisation)

    Farideh Honary (Member)

    1/06/2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  56. US Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20052008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  57. US National Academies of Sciences, Engineering, and Medicine (External organisation)

    Paul Whaley (Contributor)

    31/01/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  58. US National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    John Appleby (Reviewer )

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  59. US National Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Reviewer )

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  60. Valutazione della Qualità della Ricerca (External organisation)

    Brian Francis (Member)

    09/201203/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  61. Visvesvaraya Technological University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    03/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  62. vitae (External organisation)

    Geraint Johnes (Chair)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  63. Welsh Government (External organisation)

    Geraint Johnes (Member)

    20122013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  64. Wiley New York (External organisation)

    Brian Francis (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  65. Winter Simulation Conference 2019 (Event)

    Richard Williams (Reviewer )

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  66. Workshop on bisphenol A (BPA) hazard assessment protocol (Event)

    Paul Whaley (Speaker)

    14/09/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  67. World Bank (External organisation)

    Geraint Johnes (Contributor)

    1996

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  68. World health organisation (External organisation)

    Paul Whaley (Member)

    07/2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  69. World Meteorological Organisation (External organisation)

    Paul Young (Contributor)

    06/2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  70. World Obesity Federation (External organisation)

    Jennifer Logue (Member)

    08/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  71. Worldwide LHC Computing Grid (External organisation)

    Roger William Lewis Jones (Chair)

    9/07/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  72. WWTF (Vienna Science and Technology Fund) (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Reviewer )

    21/06/2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  73. Membership of council
  74. British Association Sport and Exercise Science (SEPAR) (External organisation)

    Jenny Meggs (Chair)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  75. ESRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Nicholas Alexander (Member)

    1/11/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  76. European Org Astron Res Southern Hemisphere ESO (External organisation)

    Isobel Hook (Member)

    1/03/201830/09/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  77. GAMBICA (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    12/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  78. Historical Association (External organisation)

    Jenni Hyde (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  79. IEEE Computational Intelligence Society (External organisation)

    Javier Andreu Perez (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  80. MIST Council (External organisation)

    Maria Walach (Member), Jasmine K. Sandhu (Chair), Andy Smith (Member), Emma Woodfield (Member), Rosie Hodnett (Member), Beatriz Sánchez-Cano (Member) & Mathew J. Owens (Member)

    1/08/202231/07/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  81. MIST Council (External organisation)

    Maria Walach (Member), John Coxon (Chair), Jasmine Sandhu (Member), Oliver Allanson (Member), Jonny Rae (Member) & Gregory Hunt (Member)

    1/08/20191/08/2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  82. NERC (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    1/04/201831/03/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  83. NERC (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    12/201208/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  84. NW Science Council (External organisation)

    Ellie Hamilton (Member)

    20062007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  85. Science Advisory Council (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Chair)

    07/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  86. Society for Advanced Management Studies (External organisation)

    Julia Balogun (Member)

    20072013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  87. UKRI Industrial Strategy Challenge Fund (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  88. Membership of network
  89. AILA Research Netwok (ReN) (External organisation)

    Oltjona Totoni (Member)

    23/05/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  90. ALISTORE European Research Institute (External organisation)

    Nuria Tapia Ruiz (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  91. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  92. Association for Academic Outreach (External organisation)

    Matthew Johnson (Chair)

    20182019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  93. Association for Learning Development in Higher Education (External organisation)

    Matthew Johnson (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  94. Bangladesh Poribesh Andolon (BAPA) (External organisation)

    Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  95. Centre for Law and Society (Organisational unit)

    Thomas Peck (Member)

    26/10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  96. Centre for Law and Society (Organisational unit)

    Megan Blakely (Member)

    2/10/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  97. Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  98. Children and Youth constituency to UNFCCC (YOUNGO) (External organisation)

    Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

Back to top