Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. Energies (Journal)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  2. Emerging Challenges in Autonomous Cyber‐Physical Systems

    Allahyar Montazeri (Organiser)

    2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  3. Elsevier (Publisher)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    11/201512/2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  4. Elsevier (Publisher)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    06/2018

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  5. Electronics (Switzerland) (Journal)

    Min Xia (Editorial board member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  6. Electrochem NW 2014

    Scott Nash (Participant)

    23/06/2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  7. Electrochem NW 2013

    Scott Nash (Participant)

    11/06/2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  8. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    13/03/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  9. Dyson Institute of Engineering & technology (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/07/202130/06/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  10. Dublin City University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  11. Dublin City University - School of Mechanical & Manufacturing Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    28/03/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  12. Dik Barton

    John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Michael Entwistle (Host)

    17/08/2017

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  13. Digital Twins: UK Manufacturing Forum Workshop

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    20/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  14. Diagnosing Arthritic Knees using Vibration

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker)

    26/06/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  15. Dexiang Ming

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    01/201307/2013

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  16. Designing the Future of Additive Manufactured Electronics

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Robert Kay (Host)

    21/04/202122/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  17. Design for Additive Manufacturing for Education

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Eujin Pei (Host)

    13/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  18. David R Aitchison

    Allan Rennie (Host)

    17/05/201024/09/2010

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  19. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    8/11/201031/12/2010

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  20. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201131/12/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  21. Cumbria STEM Centre

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201210/05/2012

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  22. CROWNCOM 2018

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  23. Cranfield University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    7/05/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  24. Construction Innovation Seminar

    Allan Rennie (Speaker)

    8/07/2004

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  25. Conference Chair, 6th UK, Europe, China Millimeter Waves and THz Technology Workshop

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    9/09/2013

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  26. Concept Modelling Additive Manufacturing Systems

    Allan Rennie (Member of programme committee)

    21/06/2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  27. Computers in Industry (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    12/2018 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  28. Computer-Aided Design (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    04/2014 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  29. Computational Water, Energy, and Environmental Engineering (Journal)

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Peer reviewer)

    3/07/2017

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  30. Computational Tools: Pushing the Frontiers of Design for Additive Manufacturing

    Patrick Pradel (Organiser), Allan Rennie (Organiser) & Ajit Panesar (Host)

    10/11/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  31. Co-Chair, IET Conference: Telemetry: Sharing Cross-Industry Experiences

    C. James Taylor (Chair)

    6/06/2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  32. Cleaner Engineering and Technology (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  33. CINDe Steering Board, NNL and Sellafield Ltd (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  34. Chinese Journal of Mechanical Engineering (Journal)

    Dongpu Cao (Editorial board member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  35. Chenhua Ni

    Xiandong Ma (Host)

    10/05/201710/05/2018

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  36. Chair, The 2015 Tustin Lecture

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2015

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  37. Chair, Pre-Conference Workshop, 10th UKACC Control Conference

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  38. Chair, Judging panel, IET Control and Automation Doctoral Prize (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  39. Chair, InstMC Mini–Symposium on Challenges in Oil & Gas Subsea Production

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2010

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  40. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  41. Chair, IGDS Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  42. Chair, IET Mini-Symposium on Monitoring and Control of Poorly-Defined and Uncertain Systems

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  43. Chair, IET Mini Symposium on Applications of Biomedical Modelling and Control

    James Taylor (Chair)

    2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  44. Chair, IET Control and Automation Technical and Professional Network (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network

  45. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  46. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    01/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  47. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  48. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    06/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  49. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    11/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  50. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IOM3 (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Chair)

    10/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  51. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  52. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  53. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  54. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  55. CERN (External organisation)

    Graeme Burt (Member)

    20122020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of an organisation

  56. Cell Adhesion Century: Culture Breakthrough,

    David Cheneler (Participant)

    28/04/201429/04/2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  57. CCP5/CCP9 Workshop - Simulation and Modelling of Nuclear Materials

    Rebecca Gray (Speaker)

    6/06/2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  58. Cavitation Research Seminar

    Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)

    22/01/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  59. Catapult Researchers in Residence-EPSRC Engagement Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    3/12/2019

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  60. Case Study: Using Horizon 2020 Funding to Build New Generation Wireless Networks

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  61. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  62. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/201931/12/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  63. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  64. Cardinal Allen School

    Jenny Roberts (Speaker)

    03/2011

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesSchool Engagement

  65. Cardiff University (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    10/01/2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  66. Buckinghamshire New University (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    03/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  67. Brunel Univ, Brunel University, Sch Engn & Design

    Basu Saha (Advisor)

    08/202108/2024

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  68. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201331/12/2013

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  69. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201631/12/2016

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  70. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201531/12/2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  71. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201431/12/2014

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  72. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201731/12/2017

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  73. Bone and Joint Research (Journal)

    Sarah Green (Peer reviewer)

    1/01/201831/12/2018

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  74. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Andrew Dodd (Host), Trevor Machin (Participant), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher), Michael Entwistle (Member) & Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher)

    20/11/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  75. Bonds Foundry

    John Hardy (Visiting researcher), Miriam Ferrer Huerta (Visiting researcher), David Cheneler (Visiting researcher) & Michael Entwistle (Visiting researcher)

    12/12/2017

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesBusiness Engagement

  76. Blackpool and the Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Advisor)

    10/2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  77. Blackpool and the Fylde College

    Jianqiao Ye (Contributor)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Visiting an external institution typesVisiting an external academic institution

  78. Blackpool & The Fylde College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    02/2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  79. Blackburn College (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    09/2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  80. BIT's 5th Annual World Coongress of Advanced Materials 2016

    George Adamopoulos (Invited speaker)

    6/06/20168/06/2016

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  81. Biosystems Engineering (Journal)

    James Taylor (Editorial board member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  82. BEng (Hons) Manufacturing Engineering validation

    Xiaonan Hou (Advisor)

    16/03/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  83. Benedicte Thiebaut

    Richard Mort (Host), John Hardy (Host), David Cheneler (Host) & Leah Pomfret (Host)

    8/11/2021

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting a Non-Academic Visitor

  84. Batteries (Journal)

    Denes Csala (Peer reviewer)

    04/2017

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  85. Automatica (Journal)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2015

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  86. Automatica (Journal)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2012

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  87. Atkinson Vos

    Armin Yousefi Kanani (Consultant)

    9/12/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  88. Associate Teaching Programme (ATP) Sessions

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    18/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  89. ASME Vehicle Design Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  90. asme turbo expo 2014

    Minghan Yan (Participant)

    16/06/201420/06/2014

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  91. ASME AVTT 2012

    Dongpu Cao (Organiser)

    2012

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  92. ASME AVTT 2011

    Dongpu Cao (Organiser)

    2011

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  93. ASME AVTT 2009

    Dongpu Cao (Organiser)

    2009

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  94. ASME Automotive and Transportation Systems Technical Committee (External organisation)

    Dongpu Cao (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  95. ASCE Stability Committee (External organisation)

    Jianqiao Ye (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  96. Applied Spectroscopy (Journal)

    Hungyen Lin (Peer reviewer)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  97. Applied Spectroscopy (Journal)

    Hungyen Lin (Peer reviewer)

    10/2017 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next

Back to top