Andrea Canclini (Speaker), Petar Bojanic (Speaker) & Aya Jazaierly (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Joseph Lindley (Organiser), Roger Whitham (Organiser) & Jennifer MacRitchie (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Benjamin Dalton (Organiser), Charlotte Baker (Speaker), Deirdre Duffy (Speaker), Andrew Wilkinson (Speaker), Nigel Stewart (Participant), Hayley Lowther-Payne (Speaker), Lee Hansen (Speaker) & David Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Joseph Lindley (Organiser), Naomi Jacobs (Organiser), David Perez Ojeda (Organiser) & Andrew Darby (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Paul Cureton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrew Darby (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrew Darby (Speaker), Stephen Wilkinson (Speaker), Nicola Williams (Speaker), Georgia Walton (Speaker), Laura O'Donovan (Speaker), Sharon Ruston (Speaker), Sara Fovargue (Speaker), Kirsty Dunn (Speaker) & Alexandra Krendel (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Andrea Canclini (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Radka Newton (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Richard Brook (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrea Canclini (Chair), Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker), Nuri Kwon (Speaker), Christopher Boyko (Speaker), Laura Santamaria (Speaker), Eva Knutz (Speaker), Joyce Yee (Speaker), Thomas Markunssen (Speaker) & Francesco Mazzarella (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Linfu Zhang (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker), Liz Oakley-Brown (Organiser), Lee Hansen (Speaker), Nigel Stewart (Speaker) & Adam Robinson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Naomi Jacobs (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Naomi Jacobs (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker) & Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Des Fagan (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker) & Violet Owen (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Aykut Coskun (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Diana Mezanec (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Andrea Canclini (Organiser), Petar Bojanic (Organiser) & Richard Brook (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Andrea Canclini (Examiner), Pierre-Alain Croset (Organiser) & Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser), Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Organiser) & Judith Fathallah (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ana Costa (Speaker) & Rachel Hoolahan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrea Canclini (Speaker), Jörg Gleiter (Organiser), Alessandro Armando (Speaker), Christian Bauer (Speaker), Branko Mitrovic (Speaker), Ludger Schwarte (Speaker), Clinton Verdonschot (Speaker) & Peter Eisenman (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Philip Watkinson (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Michael Stead (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Johnathan Ilott (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Des Fagan (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Michael Stead (Organiser) & Rebecca Owen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Organiser), Nuri Kwon (Organiser), Ola Michalec (Organiser) & Neelima Sailaja (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Organiser) & Rebecca Owen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser), David Perez Ojeda (Organiser) & Anabel Gutierrez (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Organiser), Nuri Kwon (Organiser), Ola Michalec (Organiser) & Neelima Sailaja (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Elisavet Christou (Organiser), Pinar Ceyhan (Organiser), Violet Owen (Organiser) & Murray Saunders (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Organiser) & Rebecca Owen (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Mirian Calvo (Organiser), Susanna Dart (Speaker) & Harry Worgan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nick Dunn (Organiser) & Tim Edensor (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Rupert Griffiths (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Zoe Crombie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Sharon Summers (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Andrea Canclini (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Zoe Crombie (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Berislav Juraic (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Richard Brook (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Richard Brook (Speaker), Coco Whitakker (Speaker) & Benjamin Carter (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Berislav Juraic (Chair)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Ana Costa (Organiser), Rabia Charef (Speaker), Ana Costa (Speaker), James Adams (Speaker), Katherine Adams (Speaker), Charles Gillott (Speaker), Rachel Hoolahan (Speaker) & Ling Min Tan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Berislav Juraic (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Berislav Juraic (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Berislav Juraic (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Richard Brook (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Zijun Li (Member)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Johnathan Ilott (Organiser) & Catherine Spooner (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Nigel Stewart (Speaker), Julia Griffin (Participant), Ziggy Grudzinskas (Participant) & Louise Ann Wilson (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Ana Costa (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
David Perez Ojeda (Advisor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other