« Simple search
Reset
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Emma Cardwell (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Anna Lindroos Cermakova (Invited speaker) & Julia Gillen (Contributor)
Katherine McDonough (Other)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Yakubu Salifu (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Adam Letchford (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Clare Brown (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Noel McGuirk (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Hannah Stewart (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Rebecca Fish (Peer reviewer)
Des Fagan (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Hameed Chughtai (Peer reviewer)
Niki Panteli (Editor)
Sarah Green (Member)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Richard Jiang (Guest editor)
Adina Yelekenova (Recipient)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Michelle Swainson (Chair)
Jasmine Fledderjohann (Speaker), Jasmine Fledderjohann (Organiser), saadia shah (Organiser), Ankita Rathi (Speaker), Charumita Vasudev (Speaker) & Swayamshree Mishra (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Lucy Burnett (Speaker)
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Yang Lu (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Lisa Ashmore (Member)
Laura Machin (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Eleri Cousins (Speaker)
Fabian Fluche (Speaker)
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Member)
Karen Broadhurst (Chair)
Imogen Tyler (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Xishu Li (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Luis Filipe (Speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Member)
Lee Brewster (Peer reviewer), Leon Cruickshank (Peer reviewer), Diane Potts (Peer reviewer) & Rebecca Owen (Peer reviewer)
Trevor Crawford (Editorial board member)
Ibrahim Orekoya (Member)
Wasim Ahmad (Chair)
Sylvia D'souza (Peer reviewer)
Siobhan Weare (Contributor), Lorna O'Doherty (Contributor), Sarah Brown (Contributor), Grace Carter (Contributor), Michelle Cutland (Contributor), Lara Hudspith (Contributor), Vanessa Munro (Contributor) & Emma Sleath (Contributor)
Siobhan Weare (Contributor)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Editor)
Luis Filipe (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Rebecca Hall (Consultant)
James Cronin (Associate Editor)
Paul Rayson (Peer reviewer)
Lee Brewster (Peer reviewer)
Dmitry Zmeev (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Nicole Bulawa (Peer reviewer)
Nan Zhao (Guest editor)
Uzair Shah (Consultant)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Roy Zilberman (Speaker)
Caroline Weight (Presenter)
Luigi Sedda (Consultant) & Abdollah Jalilian (Consultant)
Trevor Crawford (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Mukarrum Ahmed (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Trevor Crawford (Supervisor)
Yvonne Latham (Speaker) & David Knights (Speaker)
Trevor Crawford (Associate Editor)
Katherine McDonough (Editor), Ludovic Moncla (Editor), Bruno Martins (Editor) & Xuke Hu (Editor)
Luis Filipe (Presenter)
Suzanne Ost (Member)
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Hossein Rahmani (Peer reviewer)
Ceu Mateus (Member)
Naval Singh (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Keivan Navaie (Advisor)
Oliver Wild (Member)
Celine Germond-Duret (Peer reviewer)
Anton Siebert (Peer reviewer)
Josiane Fernandes (Peer reviewer)
Ibrahim Orekoya (Peer reviewer)
Delphine Grass (Chair)
Choon Key Chekar (Member)
Saurabh Singhal (Speaker)
Matthew Bradbury (Member of programme committee)
Caroline Weight (Organiser)
James Cronin (Member)
Jesse Benjamin (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Peter Wynn (Member)
Peter Wynn (Contributor), Imke Grefe (Speaker), Eleanor Mackay (Contributor), Philip Barker (Contributor), Helen Grant (Contributor) & G.M. Pereira (Contributor)
Back to top