« Simple search
Reset
Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Suzanne Hodge (Examiner)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Anoosheh Rostamkalaei (Contributor)
Megan Blakely (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Vicky Singleton (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Erika Fulop (Speaker)
Michaela Edwards (Speaker)
Michaela Edwards (Member of Panel)
Laurence Hemming (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Linda Hendry (Participant)
Yvonne Latham (Participant)
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
John Hardy (Participant)
Sarah Marsden (Invited speaker)
Noel McGuirk (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Jolanta Hudson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Carl Mead (Speaker)
Test Person (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Test Person (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Cornelia Grabner (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Keynote speaker)
Judit Kormos (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Richard Philpot (Speaker), Mark Levine (Active Contributor) & John Drury (Active Contributor)
Test Person (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Joe Kinrade (Speaker) & Sarah Badman (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Mark McLaughlin (Editorial board member)
Christopher Gaffney (Visitor)
Julia Gillen (Participant)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Paul Rayson (Peer reviewer)
Mark McLay (Consultant)
Mary Rose (Peer reviewer)
Alison Stowell (Participant), Victoria Frausin (Organiser), Kiki Callahan (Participant), David Brooks (Participant) & Rebecca Whittle (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
John Hardy (Examiner)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Thomas Dealtry (Member of Panel)
Georgina Collins (Speaker)
Kaspar Beelen (Speaker), Katherine McDonough (Speaker) & Daniel C. S. Wilson (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
David Knights (Speaker)
David Sugarman (Invited speaker)
Mark Dawson (Speaker) & Jan Maskell (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker), Lorraine Corfield (Invited speaker) & Richard Alun Williams (Lecturer)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Ibrahim Bagci (Speaker)
Zhengxin Yu (Chair)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Scott Piao (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Cansu Pala (Speaker)
Xichen Wang (Speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Invited speaker)
Vakhtang Kartvelishvili (Organiser)
Uzair Shah (Speaker)
Thu Dang (Member of programme committee)
Cansu Pala (Participant)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
John Appleby (Speaker)
Xingzhi Yao (Speaker)
Zheng Zhou (Invited speaker)
Zhenxiong Li (Speaker)
Amjad Fayoumi (Chair)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Lucas Introna (Organiser)
Chiamaka Ijeoma Chukwuneke (Participant)
James Walder (Invited speaker)
Lixiong Chen (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Invited speaker)
James Morley (Speaker)
Lixiong Chen (Chair) & Monika Buscher (Chair)
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Mahmoud El Haj (Chair), Paul Rayson (Organiser), Steven Young (Organiser) & Catherine Salzedo (Organiser)
Mahmoud El Haj (Chair) & Paul Rayson (Organiser)
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Back to top