« Simple search
Reset
Christopher Gaffney (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Ellie Fielding-Redpath (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Jane Demmen (Speaker), Alison Findlay (Speaker), Dawn Archer (Speaker) & Sean Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Li Xiao (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Michael West (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Speaker)
Scott Lowther (Speaker)
Karen Wright (Presenter)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Philipp Renner (Speaker)
S Allan (Speaker), James Faulconbridge (Speaker) & Pete Thomas (Speaker)
David Kang (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Bernadette Loacker (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Ahmad Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Vasileios Giotsas (Contributor)
David Rietzke (Speaker)
Marina Bazhydai (Speaker), Gert Westermann (Contributor) & Eugenio Parise (Contributor)
David Sobral (Speaker)
Keivan Navaie (Editor)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Speaker)
Mohammed Rohaim (Peer reviewer)
David Sobral (Editor)
Samuel Jarvis (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Andrew Richardson (Invited speaker) & David Cheneler (Active Contributor)
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Participant)
Elizabeth Shove (Organiser), Thomas Jalili Tanha (Organiser), Josiane Fernandes (Organiser), Katy Mason (Organiser), Torik Holmes (Organiser), Stanley Blue (Organiser), Lindsey Hogg (Organiser), Charlie Southerton (Organiser), Hannah Stoddart (Organiser), Michael Greenhough (Organiser) & Michael Greenhough (Organiser)
Rachael Barrow (Speaker)
Marta San Juan Mucientes (Speaker) & Oleg Kolosov (Speaker)
Andrew Fielding (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Morgan Gadd (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Julia Gillen (Invited speaker)
Claire Holden (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Fred Ingram (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Maria Walach (Organiser), I. McCrea (Organiser) & I. J Rae (Organiser)
Amin Al-Astewani (Speaker)
Jane Pye (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Gitae Park (Presenter)
Thomas Jalili Tanha (Speaker)
Josiane Fernandes (Speaker)
David Knights (Speaker)
Shushu Liao (Speaker)
Sascha Stollhans (Interviewee)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Ian Bailey (Speaker)
Zoe Lambert (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
David Ingram (Speaker)
Pd Maxigas (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Participant)
Chris Murray (Speaker)
David Burton (Presenter)
Zohra Mehellou (Speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Participant)
Richard Philpot (Organiser)
David Sobral (Invited speaker)
Zoe Lambert (Speaker) & David Tyfield (Speaker)
Anthony Nixon (Organiser)
Lefteris Danos (Speaker)
Shijie Zhang (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Participant)
Shengnan Liu (Editor)
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Keynote speaker)
Cliff Shelton (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ekaterina Ignatova (Organiser)
John Hardy (Participant)
Sakib Anwar (Speaker)
Andrew Bainbridge (Speaker)
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker)
Ivan Svetunkov (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host) & John Griffin (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Kostas Selviaridis (Associate Editor)
David Burton (Participant)
Maria Angela Ferrario (Organiser)
Hiroko Kawanami (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Bingbing Ge (Participant)
Lucie Hadley (Speaker)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
John Hardy (Supervisor), Richard Mort (Supervisor), Philip Ternouth (Participant), Mandy Dixon (Participant), Karen Wright (Participant) & Wayne Bonnefin (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
John Hardy (Supervisor), Nikki Copeland (Supervisor), Philip Ternouth (Participant), Mandy Dixon (Participant), Kiron Rajeev (Participant) & Benjamin Robinson (Participant)
Back to top