« Simple search
Reset
Luke Moffat (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Mary Guy (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
John Hardy (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Vanessa Thomas (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Nick Dunn (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Joseph Galen Lindley (Speaker), Paul Coulton (Speaker) & Adrian Ioan Gradinar (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Arezoo Adibeik (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Laura Kormos (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
Terry McDonough (Participant)
Scott Henderson (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Maria Walach (Speaker)
David Sobral (Member of Panel)
Paula Holland (Invited speaker)
Jinghui Yu (Speaker)
David Sobral (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Luis Filipe (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Sophie James (Speaker)
Lynne Pearce (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Aurelie Slechten (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser) & Don Kurtz (Speaker)
George Aggidis (Speaker)
Andrea Tosti (Speaker), Lisa Maya Quaianni Manuzzato (Organiser) & Virginia Tonfoni (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Public
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Member of Panel)
James Cronin (Speaker)
Aaron Winter (Speaker)
Patricia Prieto-Blanco (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Okechukwu Nzelu (Host) & Robert Jones, Jnr (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Anita Purewal (Host)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Michael West (Member of Panel)
Rachel Cooper (Speaker)
Christopher Donaldson (Invited speaker)
Kilian Bartikowski (Organiser)
Stephen Pumfrey (Lecturer)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Shakthi Nataraj (Speaker) & Kimberly Walters (Organiser)
Eleanor Slade (Invited speaker)
Meghann Ward (Speaker)
David Knights (Participant)
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Panagiotis Couzoff (Participant)
Catherine Hardacre (Participant)
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Theodore Vurdubakis (Speaker)
Julie Hearn (Chair)
Imogen Tyler (Participant)
Ibrahim Orekoya (Presenter)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Tracey Jensen (Speaker)
Nicola Spurling (Curator) & Susann Wagenknecht (Curator)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Thomas Webb (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Hannah Jarvis (Speaker), Philip Nagy (Speaker) & Ash Osborne (Speaker)
Hannah Jarvis (Speaker) & Philip Nagy (Speaker)
Nathan Jones (Speaker)
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Cornelia Gräbner (Speaker)
Daniel Bye (Speaker)
Sergio Gonzalez Munoz (Speaker)
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Benjamin Robinson (Speaker)
Alessandro Romito (Speaker)
Rachael Bond (Participant)
John Hardy (Examiner)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Tess Baxter (Active Contributor)
Leif Isaksen (Speaker)
Back to top