Home > Research > Activities
601 - 700 out of 15,801Page size: 100
  1. Member of Advisory Panel
  2. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    02/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  3. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  4. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    09/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  5. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    11/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  6. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    C. James Taylor (Member)

    03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  7. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    12/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  8. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    7/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  9. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    20/03/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  10. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  11. Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  12. AHRC (External organisation)

    Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)

    23/03/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  13. BBSRC (External organisation)

    Ruth McNally (Member)

    30/07/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  14. British Standards Institute (External organisation)

    Angela Connelly (Member)

    07/201307/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  15. Business in the Community (External organisation)

    Judi Marshall (Member)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  16. Cambridge International (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)

    09/2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  17. CAM-I Study Group (External organisation)

    David Otley (Advisor)

    1993 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  18. Campden (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  19. Centre for East and Southeast Asian Studies, Lund University (External organisation)

    Hiroko Kawanami (Host)

    23/02/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  20. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    04/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  21. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    03/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  22. Chair, Academic Programme Accreditation Panel, IET (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    10/2019

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  23. Chair, Judging panel, IET Control and Automation Doctoral Prize (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  24. Chartered Institute of Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20082011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  25. Cogea (External organisation)

    Basil Germond (Advisor)

    02/201612/2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  26. COGENT (External organisation)

    Jane O'Brien (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  27. DEFRA (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  28. Department for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (External organisation)

    Stanley Blue (Contributor)

    04/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  29. Design Council (External organisation)

    Nick Dunn (Advisor)

    19/04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  30. East Midlands University and Business Association (External organisation)

    Judith Mottram (Member)

    20072008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  31. Enabling Research in Care Homes (ENRICH) (External organisation)

    Danni Collingridge Moore (Contributor)

    1/04/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  32. EPSRC (External organisation)

    Richard Eglese (Advisor)

    20032012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. European Association of Work and Organizational Psychology (EAWOP) (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  34. European Economics Association (External organisation)

    Ian Walker (Participant)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  35. Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations (External organisation)

    John Quinton (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  36. Gambling Commission (External organisation)

    Carolyn Downs (Member)

    06/200806/2009

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  37. Grandparenting. Intergenerational relations in consumer culture (Event)

    Margaret Hogg (Advisor)

    10/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  38. Greek Government (External organisation)

    Konstantinos Zografos (Member)

    20112012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  39. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2011

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  40. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  41. Horticultural Development Company (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/01/2002

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  42. Institute of Materials Minerals and Mining (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    20102012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  43. Lancashire Enterprsie Partnership (External organisation)

    Helen Fogg (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  44. Law Commission (External organisation)

    Lu Xu (Member)

    02/2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  45. Member, CMS upgrade STFC oversight committee (External organisation)

    Helen O'Keeffe (Member)

    1/04/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  46. Merseyside NHS Foundation Trust (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  47. MGMC-CITO (External organisation)

    Caroline Elliott (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  48. Music for Hope (External organisation)

    Cornelia Grabner (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  49. National Infrastrucutre Commission (External organisation)

    Stanley Blue (Contributor)

    03/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  50. National Physical Laboratory, Teddington (External organisation)

    Richard Dawson (Advisor)

    09/200902/2012

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  51. National Science Centre (Narodowe Centrum Nauki) (External organisation)

    John Hardy (Member)

    1/03/20213/03/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  52. NHS England (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  53. North West Coast Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  54. OCR (Oxford, Cambridge and RSA Examinations) (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Member)

    20102016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  55. Open University Validation Partnerships (External organisation)

    David Cheneler (Examiner)

    03/201808/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  56. Pearson Language Tests (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Advisor)

    11/201406/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  57. Pecket Learning community (External organisation)

    Mary Hamilton (Advisor)

    02/201206/2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  58. Phase6 (External organisation)

    Marije Michel (Member)

    25/09/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  59. Phase6 (External organisation)

    Marije Michel (Advisor)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  60. Project Management Institute (External organisation)

    Richard Williams (Participant)

    8/12/20159/12/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  61. Projects Peer Review Panel for large projects (PPRP) (External organisation)

    Laura Kormos (Member)

    09/201907/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  62. Public Health England (External organisation)

    Dimitrinka Atanasova (Member)

    10/2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  63. RAE2008 (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Advisor)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  64. RCUK (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  65. REF2014 (External organisation)

    Kevin Glazebrook (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  66. Royal Academy of Engineering (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Participant)

    17/05/2013

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  67. Scottish Government (External organisation)

    Louise Heathwaite (Advisor)

    09/201208/2017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  68. Small Business Charter, CABS (External organisation)

    Nigel Lockett (Member)

    20132017

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  69. State Bank of Pakistan (External organisation)

    Momna Saeed (Member)

    1/08/201023/10/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  70. Technology Forum (External organisation)

    Alfredo De Massis (Advisor)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  71. Technology Strategy Board (External organisation)

    Julia Gillen (Advisor)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  72. The Queen’s Anniversary Prizes Office (External organisation)

    Michael West (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  73. Transport Systems Catapult (External organisation)

    Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Participant)

    11/201709/2018

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  74. UK Government Sector Skills Development Agency (External organisation)

    Paul Sparrow (Member)

    20042008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  75. UK Literacy Associaton (External organisation)

    Julia Gillen (Member)

    03/201507/2015

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  76. United Nations Environment Panel (Montreal Protocol) (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    22/11/2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  77. United Nations Environment Panel (Montreal Protocol) (External organisation)

    Nigel Paul (Member)

    1/07/200521/11/2010

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  78. Universities and Colleges Admissions Service (UCAS) (External organisation)

    Olga Gomez-Cash (Advisor)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  79. University Research Team (External organisation)

    Michael West (Advisor)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  80. Business Course/Training
  81. 2 x Masterclasses at the Go Engage Collaborative Event: Compassionate Leadership

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    27/11/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  82. AGM ‘ Impact'

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    6/02/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  83. Associate Teaching Programme (ATP) Sessions

    Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Member)

    18/03/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  84. Building resilience; creating connections

    Jane O'Brien (Host)

    15/03/2015

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  85. Cohort 4 - Masterclass/Presentation to new cohort - Compassionate Leadership workshop

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    13/05/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  86. Collaborative & Compassionate Leadership Event - Presentation and masterclass

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    21/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  87. Collective Leadership – the theory and the practice

    Michael West (Member of Panel)

    18/02/2016

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  88. CPD for schools and colleges in Lancashire

    Richard Slinger (Speaker), Anna Duxbury (Speaker) & Stacey Story (Speaker)

    31/03/201931/03/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  89. Cyber Security Summer Camp

    Daniel Prince (Host)

    5/09/20129/09/2012

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  90. Education Day

    Laura Machin (Contributor)

    2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  91. Emerging Design

    Bijan Aryana (Speaker)

    4/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  92. Exec Meeting - QI for NHS Board Members National Masterclass

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    3/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  93. Hull and East Yorkshire Hospitals Leadership Conference - Masterclass

    Michael West (Keynote speaker)

    4/04/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  94. Invited CPD lecture: The anti-inflammatory effects of exercise

    Michelle Swainson (Host)

    22/06/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  95. Keynote Speaker – Compassionate Leadership & NWIS Leadership Masterclass - Leading with Care

    Michael West (Keynote speaker)

    28/09/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  96. Leadership Programme - Masterclass to Leadership Programme and Executive Team - Compassionate Leadership

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    3/09/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  97. Lecture / CPD - "Transmission" Innovation Strategy and Envronmental Sustainability

    Paul Kelly (Contributor)

    12/05/2013

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  98. Master Class – North Wales

    Michael West (Speaker)

    23/10/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  99. Masterclass – Compassionate and collective leadership

    Michael West (Invited speaker)

    12/11/2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

  100. Masterclass – Compassionate Leadership

    Michael West (Speaker)

    8/11/2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesBusiness Course/Training

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...159 Next

Back to top