« Simple search
Reset
Casey, Sarah (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively
Nash, Scott (Recipient), 1/05/2013
Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)
Peck, Thomas (Recipient), 2019
Razak, Ghadafi (Recipient), Stevenson, Mark (Recipient) & Hendry, Linda (Recipient), 4/07/2022
Riquelme-Medina, Marta (Recipient), Stevenson, Mark (Recipient), Barrales-Molina, Vanesa (Recipient) & Llorens-Montes, Javier (Recipient), 2021
Schlegl, Harald (Recipient) & Dawson, Richard (Recipient), 5/12/2018
Selviaridis, Kostas (Recipient), 6/08/2023
Lowther-Payne, Hayley (Recipient), 2014
De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 2017
Shepherd, Rebecca (Recipient), 2019
Brown, David (Recipient), 1/02/2009
Prize: National/international honour
De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 2020
Whiteman, Gail (Recipient), 1994
Prize: Other distinction
Nagamine, Takayuki (Recipient), 2020
Entwistle, Charlotte (Recipient), 2020
Altmann, Elena (Recipient), 2022
Luther, Kirk (Recipient), 2017
Khaleghi, Azadeh (Recipient), 2020
Gellersen, Hans (Recipient), 2015
Gellersen, Hans (Recipient), 2014
McKee, Tina (Recipient), 2018
McKee, Tina (Recipient), 2019
Negm, Ahmed (Recipient), 1/07/2020
Oliver, Catherine (Recipient), 2021
Whiteman, Gail (Recipient), 2011
Watson, George (Recipient), 2021
Heritage, Frazer (Recipient), 2018
Sayer, Derek (Recipient), 2014
Plumb, Poppy (Recipient), 2021
Zambelli, Elena (Recipient), 2022
Escamilla Molgora, Juan Manuel (Recipient), 2016
Rai, Takayuki (Recipient), 1980
Young, Robert (Recipient), 1/10/2012
Devereaux, Emile (Recipient), 20/03/2008
Ahmed, Mukarrum (Recipient), 2011
Williams, Richard (Recipient), 03/2023
Prize: Election to learned society
Morrison, Nathaniel (Recipient), 2/07/2020
Sahin, Samet (Recipient), 2021
Devereaux, Emile (Recipient), 1/02/2009
Karadag Akkaya, Didar (Recipient), 1/04/2022
Wilkes, Ian (Recipient), 1/08/2014
Woodhead, Christopher (Recipient), 18/12/2015
Woodhead, Christopher (Recipient), 20/12/2016
Edmonds, Fiona (Recipient), 1/06/2022
Binley, Andrew (Recipient), 2012
Angelov, Plamen (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Appointment
Sobral, David (Recipient), 1/06/2018
Asif, Amna (Recipient), 1/03/2022
Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2015
Kotlar, Josip (Recipient), 2014
Tadmor, Naomi (Recipient), 2017
Spooner, Catherine (Recipient), 2023
Li, Ganlin (Recipient), Ge, Bingbing (Recipient) & Dou, Junsheng (Recipient), 11/2023
Dawson, Richard (Recipient), 2006
Migali, Giuseppe (Recipient), 13/06/2010
Tyson, Shelly (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Honorary degree
McGowan, Ellen (Recipient), 15/07/2011
Brigham, Martin (Recipient), 2019
Brigham, Martin (Recipient), 2015
Ghorbankarimi, Maryam (Recipient), 3/07/2021
Lamb, Rob (Recipient), 15/05/2012
Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2020
Durante, Ruben (Recipient), 2018
Lee, Bo Yeun (Recipient), 29/10/2019
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2011
Yildirim, Gokhan (Recipient), 2010
Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 14/09/2010
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2019
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2017
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2016
Saha, Basu (Recipient), 2015
Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 2011
Salifu, Yakubu (Recipient), 14/06/2023
Williams, Bryan (Recipient), 2018
Sarkar, Bihani (Recipient), 2023
Forde, Brian (Recipient), 2011
Williams, Richard (Recipient), 19/03/2014
Maher, Barbara (Recipient), 1/09/2020
Unerman, Jeffrey (Recipient), 02/2018
Navaie, Keivan (Recipient), 2017
Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1982
Hyde, Jenni (Recipient), 6/07/2018
McDonough, Katherine (Recipient), 24/07/2023
Brown, David (Recipient), 23/09/1998
Wilson, Kenneth (Recipient), 2010
Ashworth, Jenn (Recipient), 06/2018
Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 3/03/2015
Hewitt, Nick (Recipient), 1/01/2002
Taylor, Jane (Recipient), 04/2012
Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 2009
Urbaniak, Mick (Recipient), 2019
Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 2016
Rennie, Allan (Recipient), 12/05/2021
Barber, Sarah (Recipient), 2002
Heathwaite, Louise (Recipient), 2023
Madden, Deborah (Recipient), 2022
Back to top