Home > Research > Prizes
  1. Gaudeamus Competition of Composers, The Netherlands, selected

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1980

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. GBIF Young Researchers Award 2016

    Escamilla Molgora, Juan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. George L. Mosse Prize

    Derek Sayer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. George Walford International Essay Prize

    Heritage, Frazer (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Global Finalist

    Whiteman, Gail (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Other distinction

  6. Google Faculty Research Award

    Khaleghi, Azadeh (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Governor General Gold Medal

    Luther, Kirk (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Graduate Scholarships 1994/95, 1995/96, 1996/97

    Whiteman, Gail (Recipient), 1994

    Prize: Other distinction

  9. Grant for completing 20 RepliCATS research assessments. U Melbourne

    De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Grant for online experiment from Gorilla Experiment Builder

    De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Greater China Recognition Award

    Brown, David (Recipient), 1/02/2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Gregor Mendel Medal for Excellence in Biosciences

    Shepherd, Rebecca (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Grindley Grants for conference presentations

    De Juan Bernabeu, Pablo (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Harold V Disney Prize 2017

    Schlegl, Harald (Recipient) & Dawson, Richard (Recipient), 5/12/2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Heat Winners and Peer Group Prize

    Nash, Scott (Recipient), 1/05/2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Higher Education Academy Fellowship

    Wilcockson, Thomas (Recipient), 18/06/2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Highest Overall Second Year Marks

    Erlam, Jayne (Recipient), 07/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Highest Overall Third Year Marks

    Erlam, Jayne (Recipient), 07/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Highly Cited Researcher

    Rufino, Mariana (Recipient), 19/11/2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  20. Highly Commended in the Lancaster Teaching Award

    Fijalkowski, Agata (Recipient), 04/2012

    Prize: Other distinction

  21. Highly Commended Winner, Emerald Literati Network Awards for Excellence

    Dada, Lola (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. HiPEAC Paper Award

    Wang, Zheng (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Hon D Litt

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Honorary degree

  24. Hon Dr

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Honorary degree

  25. Hon Dr Arts

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Honorary degree

  26. Hon Fellow

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Hon LLD

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Honorary degree

  28. Hon MA

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Honorary degree

  29. Honorable Mention Award

    Karnik, Abe (Recipient), 04/2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Honorable Mention in Best Intervention Competition (Work, Stress and Health Conference)

    Leduc, Caleb (Recipient), Giga, Sabir (Recipient), Bill Cole (Recipient), Michelle Young (Recipient), Fletcher, Ian (Recipient) & Sandra Dorman (Recipient), 06/2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  31. Honorable Mention, Article of the Year, Digital Journalism

    Gutsche Jr, Robert (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Honorary Doctor of Business Administration

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Honorary degree

  33. Honorary Doctor of Letters

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Honorary degree

  34. Honorary Doctor of Science

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Honorary degree

  35. Honorary Doctor of the University

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Honorary degree

  36. Honorary Doctorate

    Buscher, Monika (Recipient), 16/09/2011

    Prize: Honorary degree

  37. Honorary Fellow of CPA Australia

    Unerman, Jeffrey (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  38. Honorary Fellowship of the American Society for Legal History

    Sugarman, David (Recipient), 19/11/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Honorary Fellowship of the Faculty of Occupational Medicine

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Honorary Fellowship of the Royal College of Physicians

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Honorary Fellowship of the Royal College of Physicians of Ireland

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Honorary Felloww

    Sudjic, Deyan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. Honorary Professor

    Cooper, Cary (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Honorary degree

  44. Honorary Professor

    Angelov, Plamen (Recipient), 28/01/2015

    Prize: Honorary degree

  45. Honorary Professor

    Passey, Don (Recipient), 12/2018

    Prize: Other distinction

  46. How to Make a Killer

    Chabha Ben Ali Amer (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Humboldt Research Fellow

    Montazeri, Allahyar (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  48. ICI Project Presentation Prize

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 31/07/2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  49. ICMR Travel Bursary

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 1/07/2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Identities and Insecurities: Selves at Work’’ (2003)

    Collinson, David (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. IEEE TCSC Outstanding PhD Dissertation Award 2019

    Jindal, Anish (Recipient), 08/2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  52. IEEE Young Investigator Award

    Navaie, Keivan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  53. IFIP Outstanding Service Award

    Passey, Don (Recipient), 06/2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  54. IFIP Silver Core Award

    Passey, Don (Recipient), 12/2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  55. IGSSE Travel Bursary

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 1/06/2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  56. IJMR Reviewer of the Year 2014

    Friesl, Martin (Recipient), 7/05/2014

    Prize: Other distinction

  57. IMechE Best Project Certificate

    Petley, Sean (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. IMechE Best Project Certificate

    Karlsen-Davies, Nilla (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  59. IMechE Best Student Certificate

    Petley, Sean (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  60. IMechE Best Student Certificate

    Karlsen-Davies, Nilla (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  61. Imperfect quantum devices

    Young, Robert (Recipient), 15/03/2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  62. Inclusive Learning and Teaching Environments

    Hobbs, Laura (Recipient), 1/12/2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  63. Information Assurance Advisory Council (IAAC) poster competition

    Ciholas, Pierre (Recipient), 1/09/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  64. INFORMS Aviation Applications Dissertation Prize

    Torres Sanchez, David (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  65. INFORMS Fellow

    Glazebrook, Kevin (Recipient), 14/11/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. INFORMS ISS Design Science Award

    Sutanto, Juliana (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Innovation Prize in FlashLite Developer Challenge

    Coulton, Paul (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Institute of Biomedical Science President's Prize

    Shepherd, Rebecca (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Institute of Physics

    Wilkes, Ian (Recipient), 30/08/2019

    Prize: Appointment

  70. INTACCT Research Fellowship

    Novotny-Farkas, Zoltan (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  71. Intellectual Property in STEM

    Hobbs, Laura (Recipient), 20/04/2015

    Prize: Other distinction

  72. International Association of Advanced Materials (IAAM) Scientist Award

    Hardy, John (Recipient), 3/11/2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. International Computer Music Association (ICMA) Commission Award

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  74. International Computer Music Conference (ICMC), Canada, selected

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: National/international honour

  75. International Computer Music Conference (ICMC), Germany, selected

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: National/international honour

  76. International Computer Music Conference (ICMC), Germany, selected

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: National/international honour

  77. International Computer Music Conference (ICMC), Sweden, selected

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: National/international honour

  78. International Computer Music Conference, Denmark, selected

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: National/international honour

  79. International Computer Music Conference, Spain, selected for listening room

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  80. International Federation for Information Processing (IFIP) Outstanding Service Award

    Introna, Lucas (Recipient), 19/10/2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  81. International Policy Ideas Challenge Finalist

    Thomas, Vanessa (Recipient), 05/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  82. Introduction to Higher Education Finance

    Hobbs, Laura (Recipient), 20/02/2017

    Prize: Other distinction

  83. IPUMS International Research Award

    Giorgi, Emanuele (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  84. IPUMS research award

    Sedda, Luigi (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  85. Irino Composition Award (Chamber Music), Japan

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1981

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. IRTF 2017 Applied Networking Research Prize (ANRP)

    Giotsas, Vasileios (Recipient), 12/2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. ISCM World Music Days 1985, Canada, selected

    Takayuki Rai (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 12 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 ...11 Next

Back to top