« Simple search
Reset
Stephen Taylor (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Piotr Danisewicz (Participant)
Adrian Grocott (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Peter Wynn (Participant)
Zheng Zhou (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Stephen Pumfrey (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Aiqing Wang (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Romain Bardot (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Andrew Pinkerton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Lauren Grace Randall (Participant)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Patrick Rebuschat (Organiser)
Margaret Hogg (Associate Editor)
Trevor Crawford (Advisor)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Peter Wynn (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Vasso Ioannidou (Member of Panel)
Laura Fielding (Member of Panel)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
David Brown (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Participant)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Rachael Bond (Speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Invited speaker)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Claire Hardaker (Participant)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Christopher Hart (Invited speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker)
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Alyson Dodd (Chair)
Rebecca Frost (Organiser)
Alexey Akimov (Participant)
Daniel Prince (Participant)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Darren McCabe (Participant)
Claire Hardaker (Invited speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Member of programme committee)
Cansu Pala (Participant)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Kostas Amiridis (Participant)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Member of programme committee)
Ann-Marie Houghton (Participant)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
David Burton (Speaker)
Xiu-Ye Zhang (Participant)
Justin Chircop (Participant)
Christopher Donaldson (Organiser)
Adam Fish (Participant)
Kostas Amiridis (Member of programme committee)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Claire Hardaker (Organiser)
Hannah Dennison (Speaker)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Participant)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Paul Kelly (Speaker)
Sam Clark (Organiser)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Nick Hodgin (Participant)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member of Panel)
William Knowles (Chair)
Alistair Baron (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Don Passey (Chair)
Ruth Wodak (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Member)
Jacqueline Jackson (Participant)
Burak Boyaci (Participant)
Fotios Petropoulos (Organiser)
Back to top