« Simple search
Reset
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Charlotte Hadley (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker) & Charlotte Hadley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Katy Mason (Speaker)
John Hardy (Organiser), Lucie Green (Speaker) & Valerie Seymour (Member of Panel)
Xiaonan Hou (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
John Hardy (Host), Samuel Lowe (Speaker) & David Leese (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Robert Read (Speaker)
Elena Altmann (Participant)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Mick Urbaniak (Speaker)
Lily Wu (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Glorianna Jagfeld (Speaker)
Rachel Cooper (Speaker) & Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Uzair Shah (Organiser)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Luke Rhodes-Leader (Member of programme committee)
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Farid Aiouache (Invited speaker)
Abdulrahman Kerim (Peer reviewer)
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Rupert Griffiths (Speaker)
James Cronin (Speaker), Sophie James (Speaker), Quynh Hoang (Speaker), Alexandros Skandalis (Speaker), Killian O'Leary (Speaker), Stefano Puntoni (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Speaker) & Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Eva Li (Invited speaker)
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Manuel Cresciani (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Yuri Pashkin (Visiting researcher)
Sam Maesschalck (Speaker)
Licia Ray (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
John Hardy (Host) & Samuel Murphy (Host)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Kelly Widdicks (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Abdullah Zaman (Visitor)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Cami Rowe (Organiser), Audrey Reeves (Speaker), Keith Krause (Speaker), Maria-Adriana Deiana (Speaker), Sofia Nakou (Speaker) & Ahmad Qais Munhazim (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Reviewer) & Matyas Gutai (Host)
Yemon Choi (Invited speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Shifan Yu (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Yang Lu (Peer reviewer)
Luke Moffat (Consultant) & Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Back to top