« Simple search
Reset
Xingzhi Yao (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Rebecca Fish (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Keith Cheverst (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Mike Roberts (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Anthony Nixon (Participant)
Adam Fish (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mohamed Ghaly (Participant)
Shantanu Banerjee (Host)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Katharina Janke (Speaker)
Masud Khokhar (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Participant)
Nicola Burns (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Linda O Keeffe (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Susie Balderston (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sam Clark (Organiser)
Leif Isaksen (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Sharon McCulloch (Speaker)
Hungyen Lin (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
Elaine Dunn (Participant)
Jim Wild (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ann-Marie Houghton (Speaker) & Georgia McCrone (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Invited speaker)
Sue Cranmer (Speaker)
David Burton (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Participant)
Mary Guy (Participant)
Agata Fijalkowski (Invited speaker)
Alessandro Romito (Invited speaker)
Leif Isaksen (Speaker)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker) & Dawn Samantha Goodwin (Organiser)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Trevor Crawford (Organiser)
Andrew Sayer (Participant)
Yameng Cao (Speaker)
Pei Liu (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Vicky Singleton (Organiser) & Claire Frances Jane Waterton (Organiser)
Vicky Singleton (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Sophia Kopela (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Aaron Winter (Editor)
Helen O'Keeffe (Member)
John Hardy (Participant)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alison Stowell (Speaker)
C. James Taylor (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Thomas Wilcockson (Peer reviewer)
Nicola Burns (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Speaker)
Adam Taylor (Member)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Invited speaker)
Laura Machin (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mark Hounslow (Member)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Bryan Williams (Organiser) & Caroline Staunton (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Veronique Lane (Keynote speaker)
Sarah Hitchen (Speaker)
Katharina Janke (Reviewer )
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Lucas Introna (Chair)
David Ellis (Chair)
Christopher Donaldson (Speaker)
Laura Wareing (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Participant)
Basil Germond (Speaker)
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Lecturer)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Peter Carrington (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Paul Whaley (Chair)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Invited speaker)
Stanley Blue (Speaker)
Darren McCabe (Speaker) & Susan Russell (Speaker)
Marina Loucaides (Participant)
King Yoong Lim (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Back to top