Home > Research > Engineering > Activities
View graph of relations
  1. 2028
  2. 2021
  3. RAPDASA-RobMech-PRASA (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    3/11/20215/11/2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  4. Special Session on “Advances in Renewable Energy Systems Condition Monitoring and Prognosis using Machine Learning”, 47th Annual Conference of the IEEE Industrial Electronics Society (IES) (IECON 2021)

    Mohamed Benbouzid (Organiser), Xiandong Ma (Organiser) & Sinisa Durovic (Organiser)

    13/10/202116/10/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  5. PhD external examiner

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    1/10/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  6. 41st International MATADOR Conference on Advanced Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    15/09/202117/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  7. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    15/09/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  8. 12th International Conference on Postion Sensitive Detectors

    Zhongming Zhang (Presenter)

    12/09/202117/09/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  9. Queen Mary University of London, School of Engineering & Materials Science (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/09/202131/08/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  10. 2021 IEEE 16th International Conference on Computer Science & Education

    Min Xia (Chair)

    17/08/202120/08/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  11. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    6/08/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  12. 1st International Conference on Computations for Science and Engineering

    Jianqiao Ye (Keynote/plenary speaker)

    19/07/202120/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  13. Rapid Prototyping Journal (Journal)

    Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)

    15/07/2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  14. Dyson Institute of Engineering & technology (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/07/202130/06/2025

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  15. Lancaster University Engineering Department Postgraduate Research Conference

    Jade Li (Speaker)

    30/06/20211/07/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  16. 2021 ASEE Annual Conference & Exposition (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    27/06/202130/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  17. The First Casablanca International Conference on Additive Manufacturing (Event)

    Allan Rennie (Chair)

    24/06/202125/06/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  18. PhD examiner at RGU

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    22/06/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  19. Research on Energy Generation Systems RENEWABLES

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    15/06/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  20. Hydropower Engineering 2021: Technologies, Projects and Future Technologies

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    3/06/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  21. Lancaster Science Week 2021 Public Lecture Series

    Sarah Green (Speaker)

    23/04/2021

    Activity: Other activity typesTypes of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition

  22. Research on Wave & Tidal Energy Generation Systems

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    22/04/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  23. Digital Twins: UK Manufacturing Forum Workshop

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    20/04/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  24. Cleaner Engineering and Technology (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  25. Engineering Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    04/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  26. STEM Ambassador Hub Lancashire and Cumbria (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    04/2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  27. TIDAL ENERGY AND THE MORECAMBE BAY TIDAL BARRAGE

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    25/03/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  28. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    24/03/2021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  29. Institution of Engineering Designers (External organisation)

    Jenny Roberts (Chair)

    20/03/202130/09/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  30. Henry Royce Institute Student Summit

    Jade Li (Presenter)

    2/03/20213/03/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  31. Metamaterials Modelling & AI-Design Metamaterials

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    9/02/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  32. UKRI Healthcare Technologies Programme Grants (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    02/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  33. Mechanical metamaterials & the UK Metamaterials Network Event

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    25/01/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  34. Accident Tolerant Fuels in Recycling Annual Meeting

    Jade Li (Speaker)

    20/01/2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  35. New Frontiers of Sub-THz Wireless Communications Enabled by Travelling-Wave Tubes

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    9/01/2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesPublic Lecture/ Debate/Seminar

  36. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  37. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  38. Member, EDI special interest group, Women's Engineering Society (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  39. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202131/12/2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  40. International Journal of Electrical and Computer Engineering (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Peer reviewer)

    01/2021 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  41. 2021 5th International Conference on Machine Vision and Information Technology

    Min Xia (Chair)

    2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  42. Biosystems Engineering (Journal)

    James Taylor (Editorial board member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  43. European Control Conference 2021 (Event)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  44. IEEE Transactions on Instrumentation and Measurement (Journal)

    Min Xia (Associate Editor)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  45. IEEE/ASME Transactions on Mechatronics (Journal)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  46. IPC, 16th IFAC Symposium on Control in Transportation Systems

    James Taylor (Member of programme committee)

    2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  47. IVEC2021

    Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)

    2021

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  48. Progress in Nuclear Energy (Journal)

    Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)

    2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  49. 2020
  50. Journal of Manufacturing and Materials Processing (Journal)

    Allan Rennie (Editorial board member)

    22/12/2020 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  51. UK Manufacturing Forum 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Participant)

    16/12/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesOther

  52. External PhD degree examiner, Ulster University

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    11/12/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  53. Atkinson Vos

    Armin Yousefi Kanani (Consultant)

    9/12/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  54. Meltio's technology for metal AM: From Aerospace to Automotive to Oil & Gas

    Brian Matthews (Speaker), Yash Bandari (Speaker) & Armin Yousefi Kanani (Speaker)

    1/12/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  55. GAMBICA (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    12/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  56. Independent End Point Assessor (ST0094 Composites Technician Apprenticeship)

    Sarah Green (Examiner)

    12/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  57. Rapid Prototyping Journal (Journal)

    Dean Grierson (Peer reviewer)

    11/11/2020 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  58. Universities' Nuclear Technology Forum

    Jade Li (Speaker)

    10/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  59. Universities' Nuclear Technology Forum

    Zhongming Zhang (Speaker)

    10/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  60. National Vacuum Electronics Conference (NVEC) 2020

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    9/11/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  61. 45th International Conference on Infrared, Millimeter, and Terahertz Waves

    Juan Socuellamos (Participant)

    8/11/202013/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  62. EPSRC Redistributed Manufacturing in Healthcare Network (RiHN) (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Reviewer )

    5/11/202023/11/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  63. 2020 IEEE Nuclear Science Symposium and Medical Imaging Conference

    Zhongming Zhang (Presenter)

    3/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  64. Virtual RMS AFM & SPM Meeting 2020

    James Bowen (Speaker), David Cheneler (Contributor) & James Vicary (Contributor)

    3/11/20204/11/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  65. International Vacuum Electronics Conference (IVEC 2020)

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    20/10/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  66. Morecambe Bay Tidal Barrage

    George Aggidis (Speaker)

    20/10/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  67. Quantifying Extracellular Matrix Changes in Osteoarthritic Human Cartilage and Subchondral Bone Using Raman Microspectroscopy

    Nur Adeelah Binti Che Ahmad Tantowi (Speaker), David Cheneler (Active Contributor), George McLauchlan (Active Contributor) & Jemma Kerns (Active Contributor)

    7/09/20208/09/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  68. Heteroepitaxial integration of InAs/InAsSb type-II superlattice barrier photodetectors onto silicon

    Peter Carrington (Speaker)

    26/08/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  69. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    25/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  70. Proceedings of the 6th World Congresson Mechanical, Chemical, and Material Engineering

    Marcia Pryce (Speaker), David Cheneler (Contributor), Alastair Martin (Contributor) & Farid Aiouache (Contributor)

    16/08/202018/08/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  71. PhD viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    11/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  72. Staffordshire University - PhD External Examiner (External Organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Examiner)

    6/08/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  73. Rapid Prototyping Journal (Journal)

    Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)

    21/07/2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  74. Engineering Postgraduate Conference 2020

    Juan Socuellamos (Speaker)

    1/07/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  75. Diagnosing Arthritic Knees using Vibration

    David Cheneler (Invited speaker)

    26/06/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  76. Manchester University

    Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)

    1/06/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  77. External PhD degree examiner, The University of Manchester

    Xiandong Ma (Examiner)

    8/05/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  78. Rapid Prototyping Journal (Journal)

    Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)

    21/04/2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  79. Energies (Journal)

    Xiandong Ma (Guest editor), Sinisa Durovic (Guest editor) & Mohamed Benbouzid (Guest editor)

    17/04/202030/09/2021

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  80. PhD Viva

    Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)

    27/03/2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  81. BEng (Hons) Manufacturing Engineering validation

    Xiaonan Hou (Advisor)

    16/03/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  82. Nesrin Horzum

    John Hardy (Host) & David Cheneler (Host)

    28/02/20206/03/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  83. Özlem Kap

    John Hardy (Host) & David Cheneler (Host)

    28/02/20206/03/2020

    Activity: Hosting a visitor typesHosting an academic visitor

  84. UK-Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference

    David Cheneler (Chair)

    3/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  85. UK-Russia Bioinspired Materials Conference

    Jenny Roberts (Participant)

    3/02/2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  86. High Value Manufacturing Catapult Roadshow 2020

    Xiaonan Hou (Member)

    30/01/2020

    Activity: Other activity typesOther

  87. Primary Engineer - Interview an Engineer

    Jenny Roberts (Contributor)

    17/01/2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  88. Rapid Prototyping Journal (Journal)

    Jenny Roberts (Peer reviewer)

    16/01/2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  89. Carnegie Trust for the Universities of Scotland (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Advisor)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMember of Advisory Panel

  90. Engineering & Physical Sciences Research Council (EPSRC) Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesOther Membership

  91. Institute of Materials, Minerals & Mining (IOM3) Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  92. Royal Society International Exchanges Panel (External organisation)

    Sarah Green (Member)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  93. SJ Law product safety consultancy

    Sarah Green (Consultant)

    1/01/202031/12/2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  94. Institution of Engineering Technology (External organisation)

    Allan Rennie (Member)

    01/2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  95. IET Academic Accreditation Committee (External organisation)

    James Taylor (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee

  96. 148 Audio Engineering Society Convention

    Allahyar Montazeri (Participant)

    2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  97. 2020 Annual IEEE International Symposium on Personal, Indoor and Mobile Radio Communications (IEEE PIMRC 2020)

    Claudio Paoloni (Chair)

    2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next

Back to top