Advanced search »
Aiqing Wang (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sheila Malone (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Sam Maesschalck (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mike Ryder (Participant)
Wanhao Cheng (Speaker)
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Siobhan Weare (Speaker)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Brigit McWade (Organiser)
Brigit McWade (Participant)
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Lindsey Moore (Organiser), Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Organiser), Layla Alammar (Organiser) & Raha Athari (Organiser)
Andrea Canclini (Speaker) & Athena Moustaka (Host)
Daniel Bye (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Bran Knowles (Participant)
Allison Hui (Speaker) & Gordon Walker (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Simon Mabon (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
David Collinson (Keynote speaker)
Bryan Williams (Organiser)
Bryan Williams (Speaker) & Gabriela Czanner (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker), Clare Mumford (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Nuri Kwon (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker), Louise Mullagh (Speaker) & Nuri Kwon (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Louise Mullagh (Speaker)
Jamie Winn (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Jamie Winn (Organiser)
Elias Ghazal (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Douglas Booker (Participant)
Paul Whaley (Speaker)
Ann-Marie Houghton (Speaker)
Bingbing Ge (Participant)
Clare Brown (Speaker)
Thomas Jalili Tanha (Participant)
Allison Hui (Invited speaker)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Rosendy Galabo (Member of Panel)
David Knights (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Yingnian Tao (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Carmen Rios Garcia (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Invited speaker)
Derek Sayer (Lecturer)
Derek Sayer (Active Contributor)
Ruth Wodak (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Steven Young (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Dmitry Zmeev (Examiner)
Allison Hui (Speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Speaker)
Claire Hardy (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardy (Keynote speaker)
Basil Germond (Speaker)
John Hardy (Examiner)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Yang Wang (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Tajinder Hayer (Speaker)
Yang Wang (Speaker)
Hiroko Kawanami (Speaker)
Bart Lambrecht (Participant)
Vera Xiaolu Zhao (Visitor)
Cath Hill (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Yingying Zhang (Speaker)
Nikoletta Alexandri (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Speaker)
Back to top