Advanced search »
Emma Sayer (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Chiara Costi (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Leonor Guedes Soares (Participant)
Joseph Lindley (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Paul Ashwin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
John Barbrook (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Claire Hardy (Invited speaker)
Sarah Powell (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Heather Brown (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Business Course/Training
Jan McArthur (Keynote speaker), Kayleigh Rosewell (Active Contributor), Nicole Pitterson (Active Contributor) & Margaret Blackie (Active Contributor)
Jan McArthur (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Lecturer), Giaime Botti (Organiser) & Hiroyuki Shinohara (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Kelly Widdicks (Member of Panel)
Matthew Bradbury (Speaker)
Yang Lu (Speaker)
Shifan Yu (Speaker)
Amily Wang (Speaker)
Naoimh McMahon (Speaker)
Allahyar Montazeri (Invited speaker)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Pip Catchpole (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Allahyar Montazeri (Organiser)
Alexandra Harrington (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Guglielmo Lulli (Examiner)
Amarachukwu Nwosu (Speaker)
Mukarrum Ahmed (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mo El-Haj (Chair), Paul Rayson (Organiser) & Nadhem Zmandar (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Allison Hui (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Louise Mullagh (Organiser), Naomi Jacobs (Organiser) & Nuri Kwon (Organiser)
Jen Southern (Speaker)
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Amy Stanning (Member of programme committee)
Lois Fairclough (Organiser)
Ingmar Nolte (Organiser)
Abdulrahman Kerim (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Paul Ashwin (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Aurelie Slechten (Speaker)
Rachael Rigby (Speaker)
Alexandre Benedetto (Organiser)
Claire Selby (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Richard Jiang (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Contributor)
Maria Walach (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Yuze Sha (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Paul Baker (Speaker)
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker)
Sayaka Mikoshiba (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Ziran Zuo (Speaker)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker), Alison Stowell (Invited speaker), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Savita Verma (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor) & Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor)
Edward Dunn (Speaker)
Spyridon Lazarakis (Speaker)
Michael Thompson (Speaker)
John Hardy (Host), Claudine Patteux (Speaker) & Robert Richardson (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Clare Brown (Speaker)
Joseph Lindley (Organiser), David Green (Organiser), Mayane Dore (Organiser), Zach Mason (Organiser), Miriam Sturdee (Organiser), Claire Coulton (Organiser) & Arne Berger (Organiser)
Yang Lu (Peer reviewer)
Luke Moffat (Speaker) & Maria Alejandra Lujan Escalante (Speaker)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Lisa Ashmore (Speaker)
Elena Altmann (Speaker), Marina Bazhydai (Contributor) & Gert Westermann (Contributor)
Laura Machin (Host) & Richard Williams (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a student (Other)
Laura Machin (Host)
Lu Xu (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Celine Germond-Duret (Peer reviewer)
Jenni Hyde (Editor)
Zoe Zhu (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Speaker)
Yu Fu (Speaker), Qihai Huang (Speaker) & Xiaoying Li (Speaker)
Elen Caldecott (Speaker)
Anas Iftikhar (Speaker)
Amily Wang (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Robert Young (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Interviewee)
Rachael Rigby (Visiting researcher)
Ibrahim Aref (Peer reviewer)
Back to top