Advanced search »
David Knights (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Elena Semino (Member of Panel)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Andrew Titman (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Vasso Ioannidou (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Margaret Hogg (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Linda Hendry (Organiser)
Amanda Potts (Member of Panel)
Niki Panteli (Editor)
Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker)
Maurizio Zanardi (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Jane Taylor (Member)
Sarah Hitchen (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker)
Igor Goncharov (Participant)
Ally Zhang (Speaker)
Jianqiao Ye (Examiner)
Yvonne Battle-Felton (Host)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Active Contributor)
Derek Sayer (Lecturer)
Jacqueline Jackson (Speaker)
Louise Heathwaite (Speaker)
Ruth Wodak (Speaker)
Amy Elliott (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Sarah Casey (Visiting lecturer)
David Ingram (Member of Panel)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Speaker)
Hannah Newton (Participant)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Bran Knowles (Participant)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Member of programme committee)
Federico Sicurella (Speaker)
Gearoid O Cuinn (Speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Speaker)
Eleanor Slade (Chair)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Yuri Pashkin (Speaker)
Matthew Francis (Participant)
Julie-Ann Sime (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Jan Grabowski (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Karolina Follis (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Speaker)
Yemon Choi (Peer reviewer)
Muna Al-Shehri (Participant)
Katy Mason (Member)
Zhan Gao (Peer reviewer)
Alison Stowell (Peer reviewer)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Organiser)
Verena Gortz (Invited speaker)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Brian Francis (Member)
Erhan Oze (Contributor)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Sarah Badman (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Lecturer)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Darren McCabe (Invited speaker)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Matthew Francis (Speaker)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Guest editor)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Nick Dunn (Member)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Peer reviewer)
Charlotte Baker (Participant)
Olga Gomez-Cash (Speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Organiser)
Delphine Grass (Organiser)
Matthew Francis (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Monika Buscher (Organiser)
Robert Geyer (Speaker)
Katy Mason (Speaker)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Invited speaker)
Thomas Mills (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Ibrahim Aref (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Amanda Potts (Active Contributor)
Christopher Donaldson (Participant)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Host)
Back to top