Advanced search »
Paul Smith (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Paul Smith (Lecturer)
Paul Smith (Contributor)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Andrea Tosti (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Charlotte Barlow (Participant)
John Hardy (Host) & Vilius Franckevicius (Host)
Steven Jones (Invited speaker)
John O'Hanlon (Participant)
Christos Stavrou (Speaker)
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Presenter) & Justin Sacks (Presenter)
Rosendy Fernandez Galabo (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Louise Mullagh (Peer reviewer)
Mariana Fonseca Braga (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Hugh Tuffen (Invited speaker)
Nathan Magnall (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Ian Walker (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Carmen Rios Garcia (Assistant Editor)
Arron Rumsey (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Invited speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Invited speaker)
Ian Hartley (Editorial board member)
David Ellis (Peer reviewer)
Claudio Paoloni (Participant)
David Otley (Examiner)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
David Otley (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Andrew Smerdon (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Mahmoud Gad (Speaker)
Sarah Badman (Guest editor)
Chiemela Victor Amaechi (Participant) & Jianqiao Ye (Member of programme committee)
Alejandro Moreno Rangel (Organiser), Emmanuel Tsekleves (Advisor), Juan Manuel Vazquez (Host) & Marcelo Huenchunir (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Neil Boynton (Participant)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Gudrun Filipska (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Md Masud Rana Bhuiyan (Speaker)
Jaroslaw Nowak (Invited speaker)
James Walder (Speaker)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Shirley Cheung (Participant)
Richard Williams (Reviewer )
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Participant)
John Hardy (Participant)
Xiandong Ma (Member of programme committee)
Don Passey (Contributor)
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker) & Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Marc Goerigk (Member of programme committee)
Bruce Bennett (Participant)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Jinxian (Lily) Wu (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Noah Zhu (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Don Passey (Speaker)
Adam Fish (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Farid Aiouache (Speaker), Callum Wallace (Speaker) & Ken Parker (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Member of programme committee)
Kelly Widdicks (Member of programme committee)
Kelly Widdicks (Peer reviewer)
Kelly Widdicks (Participant)
Richard Rushton (Speaker)
Ishan Jalan (Organiser)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Ian Bailey (Speaker)
Don Passey (Consultant) & Rasha Essam (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Steven Watson (Speaker)
Edward Dunn (Speaker)
Alicia Moreno Gimenez (Organiser)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Esmorie Miller (Speaker)
Madonna Kalousian (Speaker)
Amily Wang (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Saurabh Singhal (Speaker)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Claudio Paoloni (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Sven Crone (Participant)
Sven Crone (Organiser)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Bryan Williams (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Abdullah Zaman (Member)
Back to top