Timothy Douglas (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Xiandong Ma (Organiser), Mohamed Benbouzid (Organiser) & Lin Jiang (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Md Masud Rana Bhuiyan (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Yuze Huang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Yuze Huang (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Yuze Huang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Jenny Roberts (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Emmanouil Papaioannou (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Yuze Huang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Yuze Huang (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sergio Campobasso (Speaker), Andrea Ortolani (Active Contributor) & Alessio Castorrini (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Timothy Douglas (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Yuze Huang (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Yuze Huang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Philip Donkersley (Speaker) & Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Yuze Huang (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Yuze Huang (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Ziwei Wang (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Naval Singh (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Ziwei Wang (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker) & Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Luigi Capozzi (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker) & Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Claudio Paoloni (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Nick Bramah (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ziwei Wang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Gaurav Gupta (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Fatemeh Nasr Esfahani (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Yuze Huang (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Basu Saha (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Allan Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mahdi Bodaghi (Host), Patrick Pradel (Organiser) & Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Rosa Letizia (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
John Hardy (Host), Richard Mort (Participant), Leah Pomfret (Presenter), Sara Baldock (Participant), Leonie Unterholzner (Participant), John Worthington (Participant), Alexandre Benedetto (Participant), John Appleby (Participant), Nick Robinson (Participant), Christopher Gaffney (Participant), David Cheneler (Participant) & Andrew Richardson (Participant)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Business and Community - Hosting of external, non-academic visitor
Alejandro Moure Abelenda (Speaker), Farid Aiouache (Participant) & Jenny Roberts (Participant)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Irene Wise (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Ahmed Negm (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Yuze Huang (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Ziwei Wang (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Basu Saha (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alejandro Moure Abelenda (Speaker), Farid Aiouache (Supervisor), Jenny Roberts (Supervisor) & Emma Sayer (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Basu Saha (Chair)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Ziwei Wang (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Allahyar Montazeri (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Farid Aiouache (Speaker), James Byrne (Speaker) & Barbara Maher (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Ziwei Wang (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Claudio Paoloni (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Md Masud Rana Bhuiyan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Basu Saha (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Samuel Murphy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Candice Majewski (Host), Patrick Pradel (Organiser) & Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Irene Wise (Speaker) & Stephen Monk (Presenter)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Mark Ashton (Contributor), Melike Firlak (Contributor), Sofia Municoy (Contributor), Hend Abdelmohsen (Contributor), Leah Pomfret (Contributor), Nikki Copeland (Contributor), Richard Mort (Contributor), David Cheneler (Contributor) & John Hardy (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Ziwei Wang (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Basu Saha (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Xiaonan Hou (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Irene Wise (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sarah Green (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Xiaonan Hou (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Other
Sarah Green (Chair)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Ziwei Wang (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Farid Aiouache (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Timothy Douglas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk