Advanced search »
Grzegorz Pawlina (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Crispin Halsall (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Ian Walker (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Michael West (Member)
Colin Green (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Visiting researcher)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mike Chiasson (Participant)
Andrew Tate (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Patrick Stacey (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Lucas Introna (Chair)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Steven Jones (Chair)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Stephan Onggo (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Invited speaker)
Robert Read (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Speaker)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Organiser)
Paul Trowler (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
David Towers (Invited speaker)
Sven Crone (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Invited speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Participant)
Brian Francis (Editorial board member)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Serena Pollastri (Organiser)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Charlotte Baker (Host)
Laura Cariola (Peer reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Karen Dale (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Allan Rennie (Editorial board member)
Sandra Kemp (Speaker)
Christian Stadler (Invited speaker)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
Richard Eglese (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Paul Coulton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Participant)
Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member of programme committee)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Plamen Angelov (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Carolyn Downs (Visitor)
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Marjorie Lyles (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alina Spiru (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Invited speaker)
Cary Cooper (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Oliver Wild (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Peter Wynn (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Allan Rennie (Member)
David Worthington (Participant)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Fotios Petropoulos (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Invited speaker)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Jeffrey Edwards (Organiser)
Adam Letchford (Visitor)
Raffaele Rossi (Visitor)
Sven Crone (Participant)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
David Burton (Speaker)
Judi Marshall (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
David Knights (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Examiner)
Jess Chua (Speaker)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Organiser)
Robert Simmons (Participant)
Sven Crone (Chair)
Delphine Grass (Participant)
Mehmet Umutlu (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Participant)
Norman Crump (Participant)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Marjorie Lyles (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Member)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Colin Green (Speaker)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Elliott Johnson (Organiser) & Elliott Johnson (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Trevor Crawford (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Katerina Psarikidou (Member)
Steven Young (Associate Editor)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Mark Freel (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Karen Dale (Participant)
Barry Nelson (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Mary Rose (Organiser)
Cary Cooper (Chair)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
David Brown (Speaker)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Nicos Pavlidis (Active Contributor)
Deborah Mawer (Invited speaker)
Robert Simmons (Organiser)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Jill Johnes (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Robert Simmons (Visitor)
Martin Conyon (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Speaker)
Norman Crump (Invited speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Mary Rose (Host)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Wendy Beekes (Referee)
Karen Broadhurst (Editorial board member)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Mike Pidd (Member)
Wendy Beekes (Reviewer )
Mike Chiasson (Associate Editor)
Mike Pidd (Editorial board member)
Robert Simmons (Reviewer )
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Jess Chua (Participant)
Luis Araujo (Participant)
Adam Letchford (Member of programme committee)
Peter Wynn (Chair)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Debra Ferreday (Participant)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Oksana Pryshchepa (Participant)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Steve Kempster (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Hodgson (Referee)
Ian Paylor (Member)
Kamilla Elliott (Editorial board member)
Deborah Ge (Peer reviewer)
Alistair Anderson (Chair)
Giorgio Brunello (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Caroline Elliott (Member)
Caroline Gatrell (Peer reviewer)
Mehmet Umutlu (Referee)
Matthias Ehrgott (Editor)
Stefano Puntoni (Speaker)
Morgan Gadd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Martin McAinsh (Editorial board member)
Steve Kempster (Visitor)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Referee)
Caroline Gatrell (Editorial board member)
Ian Hartley (Member)
Ian Hartley (Chair)
Mark Shackleton (Examiner)
Paul Sparrow (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Giuseppe Ruggiero (Member)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
James Quick (Guest editor)
Veronika Koller (Editorial board member)
Barry Nelson (Reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Guest editor)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Member)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Laurence Hemming (Organiser)
Stephen Lane (Invited speaker)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Stein W. Wallace (Editorial board member)
Sarah Jack (Associate Editor)
Joanne Larty (Peer reviewer)
James Faulconbridge (Member)
Bogdan Costea (Editorial board member)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Ian Walker (Chair)
Christopher Kirkbride (Peer reviewer)
Michael West (Editorial board member)
James Taylor (Member)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Vesna Najdanovic (Referee)
Robert Fildes (Editorial board member)
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Jackie Parry (Member)
Peter Wynn (Peer reviewer)
Matthew Johnson (Editor)
Margaret Hogg (Editorial board member)
Xiandong Ma (Member of programme committee)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Plamen Angelov (Guest editor)
Sven Crone (Peer reviewer)
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Editorial board member)
Lucas Introna (Associate Editor)
Jianqiao Ye (Member)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Speaker)
Takayuki Rai (Reviewer )
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Alistair Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Nikos Kourentzes (Peer reviewer)
Scott Piao (Guest editor)
Mark Stevenson (Peer reviewer)
Marta Bell (Peer reviewer)
Stefano Puntoni (Editorial board member)
Barbara Maher (Chair)
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Associate Editor)
Vesna Najdanovic (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Martin Spring (Peer reviewer)
Stephen Lane (Editorial board member)
Lucas Introna (Reviewer )
Takayuki Rai (Organiser)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Vivien Hodgson (Reviewer)
Kathryn Fahy (Peer reviewer)
Linda Hendry (Participant)
Jennie Gilbert (Examiner)
Adam Letchford (Associate Editor)
Mark Stevenson (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Peter Diggle (Member)
Back to top