Carolyn Downs (Organiser), John Towse (Organiser) & Georgia Kritikaki (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Neil Ralph (Participant), Krista Court (Participant), Jennifer Carter (Participant), Beth Suttill (Participant), Mick Healey (Speaker), Andreas Strobl (Participant), Harry Rolls (Participant), Radka Newton (Organiser), Chris Saunders (Participant), Joseph Hall (Participant) & Mike Ryder (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sophie James (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Hayley Cocker (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Radka Newton (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Hayley Cocker (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker) & Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mike Ryder (Speaker), Jennifer Carter (Participant), Lee Francis (Participant), Radka Newton (Participant), Neil Ralph (Participant), Harry Rolls (Participant) & Yuting Bai (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Diana Mezanec (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sofia Izquierdo Sanchez (Speaker), William Tayler (Speaker), Radka Newton (Participant), Mike Ryder (Participant), Jennifer Carter (Participant), Harry Rolls (Participant) & Neil Ralph (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
James Cronin (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mike Ryder (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Hayley Cocker (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker), Emma Watton (Speaker), Mike Ryder (Participant) & Harry Rolls (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Emre Tarim (Speaker), James Cronin (Chair), Mike Ryder (Contributor), Leighanne Higgins (Contributor), Josiane Fernandes (Contributor), Lee Francis (Contributor), Alex Skandalis (Contributor), Irina Obeada (Contributor) & Hayley Cocker (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Josiane Fernandes (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Josiane Fernandes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Josiane Fernandes (Organiser), Elizabeth Shove (Organiser), Stanley Blue (Organiser), Theodore Schatzki (Organiser), Ignas Bruner (Organiser), Natalia Martini (Organiser) & Torik Holmes (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Business/Professional
Mike Ryder (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Sophie James (Speaker), James Cronin (Chair), Maria Piacentini (Active Contributor), Hayley Cocker (Active Contributor) & Irina Obeada (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
James Cronin (Speaker), Sophie James (Chair), Maria Piacentini (Active Contributor), Alex Skandalis (Active Contributor) & Killian O'Leary (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Helen Bruce (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ahmad Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Ahmad Daryanto (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Helen Bruce (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
James Cronin (Organiser)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Mike Ryder (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Lucas Quintanilha (Chair), Stuart Foster (Member of Panel), Maria Piacentini (Member of Panel), Alison Stowell (Member of Panel), Tony Heslop (Member of Panel), James Cronin (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Ghadafi Razak (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Rodney Irwin (Keynote/plenary speaker), Alison Stowell (Chair), Alison Stowell (Presenter), Clare Mumford (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Carolyn Downs (Speaker), Mike Ryder (Speaker), T.Bartosz Kalinowski (Speaker) & Ilona Swiatek-Barsylka (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mike Ryder (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Carolyn Downs (Speaker), Uzair Shah (Speaker), Mike Ryder (Speaker) & Farooq Mughal (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Carolyn Downs (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Wasim Ahmad (Presenter)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Mike Ryder (Speaker) & Anna Galindo (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Elizabeth Shove (Organiser), Josiane Fernandes (Organiser), Mike Ryder (Organiser), Jemma Cliff (Organiser), Michael Greenhough (Organiser), Bob Jones (Organiser), Lisa Potter (Organiser), Meg Ritchie (Organiser), Carlos Rodriguez Calderon (Organiser) & Anisha Varughese (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Savita Verma (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Ghadafi Razak (Speaker) & Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Ahmad Daryanto (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Josiane Fernandes (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Business/Professional
Ghadafi Razak (Speaker), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Savita Verma (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Alex Skandalis (Contributor) & Alison Stowell (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Linda Hendry (Member of Panel), James Cronin (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Ghadafi Razak (Contributor), Alex Skandalis (Contributor), Alison Stowell (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Alexandros Skandalis (Speaker), Alison Stowell (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Active Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), Marta Ferri (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor), Matteo Saltalippi (Contributor) & Savita Verma (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Stefanos Mouzas (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
James Cronin (Speaker), Sophie James (Speaker), Hayley Cocker (Active Contributor), Maria Piacentini (Active Contributor), Alexandros Skandalis (Active Contributor) & Apisara Khli-in (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Sophie James (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Josiane Fernandes (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Sir Robert Goodwill (Chair), Adam Grant (Speaker), Alison Stowell (Speaker), Maria Piacentini (Contributor), Charlotte Hadley (Contributor), Clare Mumford (Contributor), Ghadafi Razak (Contributor), Savita Verma (Contributor), James Cronin (Contributor), John Hardy (Contributor), Linda Hendry (Contributor) & Alexandros Skandalis (Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Wasim Ahmad (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation