« Simple search
Reset
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Vera Xiaolu Zhao (Speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Yemon Choi (Keynote speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Nataša Lackovic (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Reviewer )
Carmen Dayrell Gomes Da Costa (Speaker)
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Organiser)
Stephen Taylor (Participant)
Nick Robinson (Member of programme committee)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Don Passey (Host)
Katharina Janke (Peer reviewer)
Katharina Janke (Reviewer )
Jonathan Read (Speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Speaker) & Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Noor Hashim (Participant)
Emma Mills (Contributor)
Elena Semino (Participant)
Xingzhi Yao (Chair)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Abbie Trewin (Host), Vilius Franckevicius (Host), Nuno Bimbo (Host) & John Hardy (Host)
Kirsty Finn (Invited speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Peer reviewer)
Anthony Nixon (Participant)
Dominic Brailsford (Chair)
Derek Kitson (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
David Towers (Participant)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Nick Dunn (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Sarah Marsden (Invited speaker)
Jess Phoenix (Participant)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Christopher Jewell (Participant)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Invited speaker)
John Hardy (Reviewer )
Vanessa Thomas (Organiser)
Jill Anderson (Participant)
Jan McArthur (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jess Phoenix (Organiser)
Erika Fulop (Participant)
Torik Holmes (Participant)
Kirsty Finn (Speaker)
Ian Bailey (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Visitor) & Nathan Anthony Case (Visitor)
Terry McDonough (Participant)
Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Invited speaker)
Yvonne Latham (Participant)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Karin Tusting (Organiser)
Anderson Jeremiah (Organiser)
Trevor Crawford (Host)
Anto Daryanto (Member)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Contributor)
Anne-Marie Fortier (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Contributor)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
Back to top