Advanced search »
Basil Germond (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Expert Opinion
Michael Stead (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Sam Maesschalck (Peer reviewer)
Jude Rowley (Peer reviewer)
Neil Ralph (Member of programme committee) & Emma Watton (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Basil Germond (Consultant)
Jenni Hyde (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser), Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Organiser) & Judith Fathallah (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
David Burton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Ana Costa (Speaker) & Rachel Hoolahan (Speaker)
Sharon Ruston (Speaker)
Nicola Rennie (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Yakubu Salifu (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Andrea Canclini (Examiner), Pierre-Alain Croset (Organiser) & Christian Gaenshirt (Organiser)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Rachael Eastham (Speaker)
Sergio Campobasso (Speaker), Andrea Ortolani (Active Contributor) & Alessio Castorrini (Active Contributor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Yuri Pashkin (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Sheryl Barringer (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Valerie Seymour (Participant)
James Cronin (Speaker)
Philip Moffitt (Peer reviewer)
Sofia Izquierdo Sanchez (Speaker), William Tayler (Speaker), Radka Newton (Participant), Mike Ryder (Participant), Jennifer Carter (Participant), Harry Rolls (Participant) & Neil Ralph (Participant)
Andrea Canclini (Organiser), Petar Bojanic (Organiser) & Richard Brook (Organiser)
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Andrea Canclini (Member)
Shakthi Nataraj (Organiser), Nic Watts (Invited speaker), Sakina Karimjee (Invited speaker), Mary Talbot (Speaker) & Brian Baker (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Philip Moffitt (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Philip Moffitt (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
David Perez Ojeda (Invited speaker)
Tara Coltman-Patel (Speaker), William Dance (Speaker), Alice Deignan (Speaker), Derek Gatherer (Speaker), Claire Hardaker (Speaker), Tony McEnery (Chair) & Elena Semino (Speaker)
Radka Newton (Speaker) & Andreas Strobl (Speaker)
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker), Mirian Calvo (Speaker) & Diana Mezanec (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Claire Hardy (Speaker)
Laura Hughes-Gerber (Invited speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Luigi Sedda (Speaker)
Rachael Eastham (Speaker) & Felix McNulty (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Organiser) & Aykut Coskun (Organiser)
Mike Ryder (Speaker), Jennifer Carter (Participant), Lee Francis (Participant), Radka Newton (Participant), Neil Ralph (Participant), Harry Rolls (Participant) & Yuting Bai (Participant)
Stefanie Doebler (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Stefanie Doebler (Speaker)
Jinghui Yu (Participant)
Michael Stead (Invited speaker)
Basil Germond (Advisor)
Heather Brown (Speaker)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Radka Newton (Speaker) & Michael Doherty (Speaker)
Jan McArthur (Speaker)
Yuri Pashkin (Speaker)
Anita Purewal (Speaker)
Elisavet Christou (Speaker), Pinar Ceyhan (Speaker) & Violet Owen (Speaker)
Shakthi Nataraj (Speaker) & Kimberly Walters (Organiser)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Katerina Panagaki (Participant) & Claire Selby (Organiser)
Benjamin Dalton (Speaker), Monet Booker (Organiser) & Ann-Marie Houghton (Speaker)
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Karen Lloyd (Speaker)
Judith Fathallah (Speaker)
Sejal Changede (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Organiser)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker) & Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Speaker)
Eva Cheuk-Yin Li (Speaker)
Rachael Eastham (Organiser)
Des Fagan (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Keivan Navaie (Member)
Nicola Spurling (Visiting researcher)
Juliana Michelon Alvarenga (Participant)
Basil Germond (Consultant) & James Brennan (Consultant)
Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Katerina Panagaki (Presenter), Jennie Wynn (Participant) & Samantha Carberry (Participant)
Sam Maesschalck (Speaker)
Michael Stead (Member of Panel)
Luigi Sedda (Organiser)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Symposium
Nicola Spurling (Speaker)
Sergio Gonzalez Munoz (Speaker)
Radka Newton (Speaker), Jekaterina Rindt (Speaker) & Mirian Calvo (Speaker)
Naomi Jacobs (Speaker)
Jonathan Vincent (Speaker)
Back to top