« Simple search
Reset
Kaiwen Tian (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Jane O'Brien (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Lesley Mayne (Member of programme committee)
John Hardy (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Claire Nance (Speaker), Emily Gorman (Speaker), Sam Kirkham (Speaker), Takayuki Nagamine (Speaker), Seren Parkman (Speaker) & Lois Fairclough (Speaker)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of Public engagement and outreach - Festival/Exhibition
Nick Dunn (Speaker)
Thomas Wilcockson (Participant)
Mike Roberts (Speaker) & Michael Richard Roberts (Member of programme committee)
Kim Snooks (Contributor)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member of Panel)
Tess Baxter (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Shifan Yu (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
James Bowen (Speaker), David Cheneler (Contributor) & James Vicary (Contributor)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member of Panel)
Badziili Nthubu (Speaker)
Ali Ismael (Speaker)
Des Fagan (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Allan Rennie (Guest editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Michael Lambert (Speaker)
Carlos Lopez-Galviz (Speaker)
Amit Anand (Speaker)
Don Passey (Speaker)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Invited speaker)
Carolina Perez Arredondo (Participant)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Zohra Mehellou (Speaker)
Nicholas Evans (Speaker)
Darren McCabe (Invited speaker)
Mike Ryder (Speaker)
Yifan Li (Participant)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Stefanos Mouzas (Member of Panel)
Veronika Koller (Advisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Monika Buscher (Speaker)
Michael West (Speaker)
Meghann Ward (Participant)
Mike Wright (Visitor)
Mike Pidd (Visitor)
David Ingram (Speaker)
Agata Fijalkowski (Invited speaker)
James Taylor (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Heather Brown (Chair)
Kathleen Cameron McCulloch (Speaker)
John Hardy (Examiner) & Francesca Palombo (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Laurence Hemming (Invited speaker)
Bingbing Ge (Participant)
John Hardy (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Richard Eglese (Member of programme committee)
Toby Kingsman (Speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Ramin Raeesi (Speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Active Contributor)
Ryan Boyd (Speaker)
Ellen McGowan (Advisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Matthew Bradbury (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Dongpu Cao (Guest editor)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Luigi Sedda (Chair)
Luigi Sedda (Speaker)
Andrew Sayer (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Alistair Baron (Speaker)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Brian Francis (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Karen Broadhurst (Speaker)
Nicola Thomas (Speaker)
Ceu Mateus (Peer reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Darren Dalcher (Organiser)
Hungyen Lin (Speaker)
Andrew Binley (Associate Editor)
Rachel Isba (Speaker), Elena Semino (Speaker), John Hardy (Host) & Valerie Seymour (Participant)
Elena Semino (Speaker)
Sandra Kemp (Organiser)
Elena Altmann (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Paul Ashwin (Visiting researcher)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Cosmin Popan (Member of Panel)
Back to top