Advanced search »
Sharon McCulloch (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Katerina Panagaki (Participant)
Dominic Brailsford (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Speaker)
Nicola Burns (Member of Panel)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Olga Gomez-Cash (Speaker)
Kirsty Finn (Speaker)
Emma Mills (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Leif Isaksen (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Leif Isaksen (Contributor)
John Hardy (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Anne-Marie Fortier (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Anto Daryanto (Member)
Nilla Karlsen-Davies (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Trevor Crawford (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Michael West (Invited speaker)
Karin Tusting (Organiser)
Anderson Jeremiah (Organiser)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Claire Fitzpatrick (Invited speaker)
Yvonne Latham (Participant)
Carmen Dayrell (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Xiaonan Hou (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Terry McDonough (Participant)
Erika Fulop (Participant)
Torik Holmes (Participant)
Ian Bailey (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Visitor) & Nathan Anthony Case (Visitor)
Nataša Lackovic (Speaker)
Vanessa Thomas (Organiser)
Jan McArthur (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jill Anderson (Participant)
Jess Phoenix (Organiser)
John Hardy (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Christopher Jewell (Participant)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Roy Zilberman (Invited speaker)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
Kostas Selviaridis (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Marsden (Invited speaker)
Jess Phoenix (Participant)
Nick Dunn (Contributor)
Marcin Szyniszewski (Participant)
Ellen McGowan (Contributor)
Derek Kitson (Organiser)
David Towers (Participant)
Anthony Nixon (Participant)
Dominic Brailsford (Chair)
Kirsty Finn (Invited speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Abbie Trewin (Host), Vilius Franckevicius (Host), Nuno Bimbo (Host) & John Hardy (Host)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Xingzhi Yao (Chair)
Elena Semino (Participant)
Emma Mills (Contributor)
Lisa Wood (Organiser)
Stephen Taylor (Participant)
Nick Robinson (Member of programme committee)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Don Passey (Host)
Katharina Janke (Peer reviewer)
Katharina Janke (Reviewer )
Jonathan Read (Speaker)
Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Basil Germond (Speaker) & Celine Germond-Duret (Speaker)
Noor Hashim (Participant)
Andrew Dawson (Reviewer )
Carmen Dayrell Gomes Da Costa (Speaker)
Laura Machin (Editorial board member)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
John Hardy (Host)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Carmen Dayrell (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Thomas Mills (Reviewer )
Maryam Ghorbankarimi (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Back to top