Advanced search »
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Martin Friesl (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mike Pidd (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Plamen Angelov (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Mike Pidd (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Steve Kempster (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
David Brown (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Participant)
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Ingmar Nolte (Organiser)
Thomas Wilcockson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Stephen Pumfrey (Invited speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)
Christos Stavrou (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Alina Spiru (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Lucas Introna (Chair)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Iain Bertram (Participant)
John Hardy (Invited speaker)
Zheng Zhou (Speaker)
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Luis Araujo (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Speaker)
John Hardy (Participant)
Theodore Vurdubakis (Speaker)
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Sue Cox (Member)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Richard Dawson (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sven Crone (Participant)
David Worthington (Participant)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Nicos Pavlidis (Member)
Alexander Belton (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Amanda Bingley (Speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Speaker)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Marjorie Lyles (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Hiroko Kawanami (Member)
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Ruth McNally (Member)
Debra Ferreday (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Chair)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Arezoo Adibeik (Speaker) & Behrooz Mahmoodi Bakhtiari (Speaker)
David Burton (Organiser)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
David Knights (Participant)
Martin Spring (Organiser)
Cary Cooper (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Lucas Introna (Organiser)
Justin Chircop (Speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Participant)
Norman Crump (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Oliver Wild (Invited speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Associate Editor)
Adam Letchford (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Deborah Mawer (Speaker)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Fiona Lobban (Participant)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Marjorie Lyles (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sven Crone (Chair)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Paul Ashwin (Organiser)
Sven Crone (Member)
Deborah Mawer (Chair)
Vasso Ioannidou (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Participant)
Carolyn Downs (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zheng Zhou (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Noel Cass (Speaker)
Debra Ferreday (Organiser)
Mary Rose (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Invited speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Organiser)
David Cheneler (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Kathryn Fahy (Participant)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Invited speaker)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Daniel Prince (Organiser)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Paul Trowler (Invited speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Mary Rose (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Andrew Pinkerton (Member)
Alistair Baron (Speaker)
Oliver Wild (Member of programme committee)
Michael West (Participant)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Participant)
Mehmet Umutlu (Speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Laurence Hemming (Participant)
Claudio Paoloni (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
David Burton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Lucas Introna (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kathryn Fahy (Organiser)
Vivien Urquhart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Judi Marshall (Invited speaker)
Sarah Casey (Participant)
Stephen Pumfrey (Lecturer)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Member)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Sarah Green (Member)
David Ingram (Editorial board member)
Test Person (Consultant)
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Adam Letchford (Member of programme committee)
Barry Nelson (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
David Burton (Member)
Stephen Taylor (Invited speaker)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Member of programme committee)
Graeme Burt (Active Contributor)
Ivan Paya (Member of programme committee)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Adam Letchford (Organiser)
Vasso Ioannidou (Member of programme committee)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Matthias Ehrgott (Editor)
Eero Vaara (Chair)
David Cheneler (Participant)
John O'Hanlon (Peer reviewer)
Julia Balogun (Member of programme committee)
Julia Balogun (Member)
Cary Cooper (Member)
David Otley (Member)
Mike Chiasson (Participant)
Dongpu Cao (Member)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Oliver Wild (Editorial board member)
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Ian Paylor (Member)
Debra Ferreday (Peer reviewer)
Pip Dickens (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
John O'Hanlon (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Kirsty Bennett (Member)
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Peter Wynn (Peer reviewer)
Ming Du (Editorial board member)
Mike Wright (Member of programme committee)
Bogdan Costea (Participant)
Karen Dale (Peer reviewer)
Clare Deasy (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Adam Letchford (Associate Editor)
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
John Quinton (Member)
Judith Mottram (Chair)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Peer reviewer)
Mark Freel (Editorial board member)
Julia Gillen (Contributor)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Chair)
Justin Chircop (Member)
Colin Green (Participant)
Imogen Tyler (Editorial board member)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Janja Komljenovic (Consultant)
Jess Chua (Editorial board member)
Mehmet Umutlu (Referee)
David Ingram (Editor)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Steven Dempster (Peer reviewer)
Karen Dale (Associate Editor)
Robert Fildes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Marjorie Lyles (Editorial board member)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Visiting researcher)
Linda Hendry (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Editorial board member)
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Oksana Pryshchepa (Participant)
Sven Crone (Organiser)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Ian Walker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Speaker)
Gary Powell (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Robert Simmons (Referee)
Rodney Runyan (Guest editor)
Robert Simmons (Editor)
Jianqiao Ye (Editorial board member)
Dongpu Cao (Associate Editor)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Nigel Lockett (Editorial board member)
Joanne Larty (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Paul Sparrow (Visitor)
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Arthur Bradley (Guest editor)
Ken Wilson (Editor)
Vesna Najdanovic (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Urquhart (Editorial board member)
Michael Pickles (Peer reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Sarah Jack (Editorial board member)
Julia Balogun (Editorial board member)
Maria Piacentini (Editorial board member)
James Quick (Guest editor)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Editorial board member)
Kevin Glazebrook (Member)
Takayuki Rai (Visitor)
Ian Walker (Editor)
Peter Wynn (Chair)
Patrick Rebuschat (Peer reviewer)
Takayuki Rai (Speaker)
Muhammed Tajri (Advisor)
Liz Oakley-Brown (Editorial board member)
Ellie Hamilton (Member)
Sarah Jack (Invited speaker)
Katy Mason (Member)
Barry Nelson (Reviewer)
Dongpu Cao (Guest editor)
Ian Hartley (Chair)
Philip Barker (Member)
Farideh Honary (Member)
Nikos Kourentzes (Peer reviewer)
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Michael West (Member)
Mark Easterby-Smith (Organiser)
Matthias Ehrgott (Editorial board member)
Marjorie Lyles (Invited speaker)
Graham Rand (Editorial board member)
Luis Araujo (Visitor)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Veronika Koller (Editor)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Mark Stevenson (Guest editor)
John Towse (Editorial board member)
Debra Ferreday (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Raffaele Rossi (Referee)
Alfredo De Massis (Editorial board member)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
John Quinton (Editorial board member)
Bernadette Loacker (Member)
Konstantinos Fokianos (Associate Editor)
Martin Conyon (Editorial board member)
Laurence Hemming (Editor)
Barry Nelson (Editor)
Basu Saha (Associate Editor)
Alistair Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Back to top