Advanced search »
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Jill Johnes (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Robert Simmons (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Deborah Mawer (Invited speaker)
Robert Simmons (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Michael West (Participant)
Robert Simmons (Organiser)
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Nicos Pavlidis (Active Contributor)
Stephan Onggo (Speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
David Brown (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Participant)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Participant)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Contributor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Participant)
Mary Rose (Organiser)
Cary Cooper (Chair)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Mark Freel (Invited speaker)
Karen Dale (Participant)
Barry Nelson (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Allan Rennie (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Katerina Psarikidou (Member)
Steven Young (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Trevor Crawford (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Elliott Johnson (Organiser) & Elliott Johnson (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Colin Green (Speaker)
Robert Read (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Carolyn Downs (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Sven Crone (Participant)
Marjorie Lyles (Participant)
Sven Crone (Invited speaker)
Robert Simmons (Member)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Norman Crump (Participant)
Mehmet Umutlu (Speaker)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Delphine Grass (Participant)
Jess Chua (Speaker)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Organiser)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Chair)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker)
Wendy Beekes (Examiner)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Participant)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
David Knights (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Judi Marshall (Keynote/plenary speaker)
David Burton (Speaker)
Jeffrey Edwards (Organiser)
Adam Letchford (Visitor)
Raffaele Rossi (Visitor)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Invited speaker)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Hugh Tuffen (Invited speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Host)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
David Worthington (Participant)
Peter Wynn (Contributor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Oliver Wild (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Cary Cooper (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Richard Xiao (Invited speaker)
Alina Spiru (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
Carolyn Downs (Visitor)
Marjorie Lyles (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member of programme committee)
Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Laura Cariola (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Richard Eglese (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
Christian Stadler (Invited speaker)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Sandra Kemp (Speaker)
Karen Dale (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Allan Rennie (Editorial board member)
Charlotte Baker (Host)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
John Hardy (Speaker)
Serena Pollastri (Organiser)
Brian Francis (Editorial board member)
David Towers (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Paul Trowler (Invited speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Speaker)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Organiser)
Stephen Pumfrey (Invited speaker)
Steven Jones (Chair)
Lucas Introna (Chair)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Patrick Stacey (Organiser)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Member of programme committee)
Graeme Burt (Active Contributor)
Ivan Paya (Member of programme committee)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Adam Letchford (Organiser)
Vasso Ioannidou (Member of programme committee)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Matthias Ehrgott (Editor)
Eero Vaara (Chair)
David Cheneler (Participant)
John O'Hanlon (Peer reviewer)
Julia Balogun (Member of programme committee)
Julia Balogun (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Cary Cooper (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
David Otley (Member)
Mike Chiasson (Participant)
Dongpu Cao (Member)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Oliver Wild (Editorial board member)
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Ian Paylor (Member)
Debra Ferreday (Peer reviewer)
Pip Dickens (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
John O'Hanlon (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Kirsty Bennett (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Peter Wynn (Peer reviewer)
Ming Du (Editorial board member)
Mike Wright (Member of programme committee)
Karen Dale (Peer reviewer)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Clare Deasy (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Paul Sparrow (Chair)
Adam Letchford (Associate Editor)
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
John Quinton (Member)
Judith Mottram (Chair)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Peer reviewer)
Mark Freel (Editorial board member)
Julia Gillen (Contributor)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Chair)
Justin Chircop (Member)
Colin Green (Participant)
Imogen Tyler (Editorial board member)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Janja Komljenovic (Consultant)
Jess Chua (Editorial board member)
Mehmet Umutlu (Referee)
David Ingram (Editor)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Steven Dempster (Peer reviewer)
Karen Dale (Associate Editor)
Robert Fildes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Marjorie Lyles (Editorial board member)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Visiting researcher)
Laurence Hemming (Organiser)
Linda Hendry (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Editorial board member)
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Oksana Pryshchepa (Participant)
Sven Crone (Organiser)
Allahyar Montazeri (Peer reviewer)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Ian Walker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Speaker)
Gary Powell (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Robert Simmons (Referee)
Rodney Runyan (Guest editor)
Robert Simmons (Editor)
Jianqiao Ye (Editorial board member)
Dongpu Cao (Associate Editor)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
Joanne Larty (Peer reviewer)
Nigel Lockett (Editorial board member)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Paul Sparrow (Visitor)
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Arthur Bradley (Guest editor)
Ken Wilson (Editor)
Vesna Najdanovic (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Urquhart (Editorial board member)
Michael Pickles (Peer reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Sarah Jack (Editorial board member)
Julia Balogun (Editorial board member)
Maria Piacentini (Editorial board member)
James Quick (Guest editor)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Editorial board member)
Kevin Glazebrook (Member)
Takayuki Rai (Visitor)
Ian Walker (Editor)
Peter Wynn (Chair)
Patrick Rebuschat (Peer reviewer)
Takayuki Rai (Speaker)
Muhammed Tajri (Advisor)
Liz Oakley-Brown (Editorial board member)
Ellie Hamilton (Member)
Sarah Jack (Invited speaker)
Katy Mason (Member)
Barry Nelson (Reviewer)
Dongpu Cao (Guest editor)
Ian Hartley (Chair)
Philip Barker (Member)
Farideh Honary (Member)
Nikos Kourentzes (Peer reviewer)
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Michael West (Member)
Mark Easterby-Smith (Organiser)
Matthias Ehrgott (Editorial board member)
Marjorie Lyles (Invited speaker)
Graham Rand (Editorial board member)
Luis Araujo (Visitor)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Veronika Koller (Editor)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Mark Stevenson (Guest editor)
John Towse (Editorial board member)
Debra Ferreday (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Raffaele Rossi (Referee)
Alfredo De Massis (Editorial board member)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
John Quinton (Editorial board member)
Bernadette Loacker (Member)
Konstantinos Fokianos (Associate Editor)
Martin Conyon (Editorial board member)
Laurence Hemming (Editor)
Barry Nelson (Editor)
Basu Saha (Associate Editor)
Alistair Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Reviewer )
Crispin Halsall (Member)
Ian Walker (Visitor)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Andrew Tate (Editor)
Adam Letchford (Member of programme committee)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
David Burton (Member)
Stephen Taylor (Invited speaker)
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Sarah Green (Member)
David Ingram (Editorial board member)
Test Person (Consultant)
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Debra Ferreday (Organiser)
Back to top