« Simple search
Reset
Jill Johnes (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Stephan Onggo (Member of programme committee)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Sarah Green (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Rafal Wojakowski (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Bart Lambrecht (Participant)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
Yaqiong Yao (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Chris Arridge (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Matthew Johnson (Organiser)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Cornelia Grabner (Visitor)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Robert Simmons (Visitor)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Deborah Mawer (Invited speaker)
Emmanuel Tsekleves (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Joanna Kostka (Invited speaker)
Steven Young (Peer reviewer)
Arron Rumsey (Advisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Stephen Lane (Contributor)
Christian Stadler (Invited speaker)
Christian Stadler (Reviewer )
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Li Xiao (Peer reviewer)
Jenny Roberts (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Member)
Yasir Soobiah (Participant)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Jenny Roberts (Speaker)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member of Panel)
Plamen Angelov (Supervisor)
Activity: Other activity types › Types of External academic engagement - Hosting an academic visitor
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sven Crone (Member)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Cornelia Grabner (Member of Panel)
Chuckie Palmer-Patel (Speaker)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Arron Rumsey (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Organiser)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Graham Dean (Organiser)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Federica Formato (Speaker)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Mark Butler (Invited speaker)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Delphine Grass (Participant)
Mike Roberts (Invited speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Member of programme committee)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Maria Piacentini (Invited speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Invited speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Cary Cooper (Chair)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Karen Dale (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Andrea Herepath (Speaker)
Rodney Runyan (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alistair Baron (Organiser)
Amanda Potts (Organiser)
Stephen Lane (Host)
Niall Hayes (Guest editor)
Helen Fogg (Participant)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Richard Eglese (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Chair)
Barry Powell (Speaker)
James Quick (Invited speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
Graham Dean (Active Contributor)
Charlotte Baker (Peer reviewer)
Lara Ann Vella (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Invited speaker)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Mary Rose (Organiser)
Rebecca Whittle (Member of Panel)
Panagiotis Couzoff (Participant)
Tom Webb (Chair)
Anto Daryanto (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Robert Kidd (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Jess Chua (Speaker)
Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Patrick Rebuschat (Speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Adam Letchford (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Farideh Honary (Member)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Derek Kitson (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Invited speaker)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Organiser)
Alison Stowell (Invited speaker)
Keith Cheverst (Organiser)
Zheng Zhou (Invited speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Thomas Wolstenholme (Invited speaker)
Brigit McWade (Invited speaker)
Kirsti Ashworth (Organiser)
Alfredo De Massis (Invited speaker)
Arron Rumsey (Participant)
Graham Dean (Speaker)
Stefano Puntoni (Speaker)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Steven Young (Speaker)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
David Worthington (Participant)
Sven Crone (Participant)
Sven Crone (Invited speaker)
Brian Baker (Peer reviewer)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Lilian Otaye (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Sven Crone (Visitor)
Steven Young (Editorial board member)
Mike Chiasson (Editor)
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Emanuele Bracco (Participant)
Brian Baker (Participant)
Martin Spring (Participant)
David Burton (Speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Oliver Wild (Invited speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Host)
Theodore Vurdubakis (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Trivikram Dokka Venkata Satyanaraya (Speaker)
Giuseppe Migali (Organiser)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
David Ingram (Organiser)
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Mehmet Umutlu (Speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Contributor)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Chair)
Sarah Casey (Speaker)
Karen Dale (Organiser)
Swati Virmani (Participant)
Sven Crone (Chair)
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Deborah Mawer (Chair)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Suzanne Ost (Editor)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Chair)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Momna Saeed (Contributor)
Activity: Other activity types › Other
Claire Hargreaves (Participant)
Norman Crump (Participant)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Ingmar Nolte (Organiser)
Michelle Swainson (Participant)
Rhydian Beynon-Davies (Participant)
Adrian Grocott (Chair)
Jim Wild (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Nathan Case (Member)
Konstantinos Zografos (Speaker)
Amanda Bingley (Invited speaker)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
Darren McCabe (Organiser)
Alison Stowell (Participant)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Cansu Pala (Speaker)
David Knights (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Member of programme committee)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Yu Fu (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Member of programme committee)
Oliwia Kurtyka (Participant)
Amanda Bingley (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Chair)
Marjorie Lyles (Participant)
Marjorie Lyles (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Richard Williams (Speaker)
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Raffaele Rossi (Visitor)
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Examiner)
Carly Stevens (Speaker)
Allison Hui (Peer reviewer)
Thomas Wilcockson (Participant)
Veronika Koller (Invited speaker)
Martin Friesl (Member of Panel)
Zheng Zhou (Speaker)
Gerasimos Chatzidamianos (Member)
Hugh Tuffen (Invited speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Member)
Matthew Sperrin (Speaker)
Monika Buscher (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Invited speaker)
Martin Conyon (Guest editor)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Stein W. Wallace (Participant)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Luis Araujo (Participant)
Matthew Johnson (Speaker)
Johann Unger (Editorial board member)
Jan Grabowski (Invited speaker)
Alina Spiru (Participant)
Yu Fu (Chair)
Darren McCabe (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Thomas Dealtry (Participant)
Noor Hashim (Participant)
Patrick Rebuschat (Participant)
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Kwok Tong Soo (Speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Participant)
Christos Stavrou (Participant)
Daniel Prince (Organiser)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Member)
Emanuele Bracco (Speaker)
Suzanne Hodge (Participant)
Barry Rowlingson (Invited speaker)
Brian Forde (Member of programme committee)
Brian Forde (Invited speaker)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Mary Rose (Host)
Jeffrey Edwards (Invited speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Mark Freel (Invited speaker)
Paula Burkinshaw (Contributor)
Scott Piao (Participant)
Amanda Cahill-Ripley (Visitor)
Laura Cariola (Editor)
Sayjda Talib (Consultant)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Aristotle Kallis (Speaker)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Claire Hardaker (Participant)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Martin Conyon (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Oliwia Kurtyka (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Noel Cass (Organiser)
Jan Grabowski (Host)
Plamen Angelov (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Chair)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Ramon Bernardo Gavito (Contributor)
Utz Roedig (Member of programme committee)
Martin Spring (Editor)
Adrian MacKenzie (Guest editor)
Laura Fielding (Participant)
Theodore Vurdubakis (Guest editor)
Back to top