Advanced search »
Kathryn Yusoff (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Stephen Taylor (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Vasso Ioannidou (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Imogen Tyler (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Lecturer)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Sarah Casey (Participant)
Noel Cass (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Judi Marshall (Invited speaker)
Vivien Urquhart (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Vivien Urquhart (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Adam Letchford (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Kathryn Fahy (Organiser)
Paul Trowler (Invited speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Speaker)
Imogen Tyler (Invited speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Mary Rose (Organiser)
Lucas Introna (Keynote/plenary speaker)
David Burton (Speaker)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Adam Letchford (Invited speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Participant)
Claudio Paoloni (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
John Hardy (Participant)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Mehmet Umutlu (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Organiser)
Martin Spring (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
David Knights (Participant)
Kathryn Yusoff (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alina Spiru (Speaker)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
David Burton (Invited speaker)
Oliver Wild (Member of programme committee)
Michael West (Participant)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Alistair Baron (Speaker)
Andrew Pinkerton (Member)
Kathryn Fahy (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Deborah Mawer (Chair)
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Julia Gillen (Speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Speaker)
Justin Chircop (Speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Speaker)
Emile Devereaux (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Organiser)
Daniel Prince (Organiser)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Laurence Hemming (Organiser)
David Cheneler (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Participant)
Sven Crone (Participant)
Orestis Troumpounis (Participant)
Sven Crone (Invited speaker)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Invited speaker)
Debra Ferreday (Organiser)
Mary Rose (Participant)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zheng Zhou (Participant)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Theodore Vurdubakis (Speaker)
Richard Xiao (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Marwan Izzeldin (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Participant)
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Deborah Mawer (Speaker)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Fiona Lobban (Participant)
Marjorie Lyles (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sven Crone (Chair)
James Faulconbridge (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Paul Ashwin (Organiser)
Sven Crone (Member)
David Worthington (Participant)
Vasso Ioannidou (Speaker)
Norman Crump (Participant)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
Oliver Wild (Invited speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Participant)
Burak Boyaci (Speaker)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
John Hardy (Invited speaker)
Cary Cooper (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Lucas Introna (Organiser)
Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
David Burton (Organiser)
Arezoo Adibeik (Speaker) & Behrooz Mahmoodi Bakhtiari (Speaker)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Paul Sparrow (Chair)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Debra Ferreday (Participant)
Ruth McNally (Member)
Hiroko Kawanami (Member)
Laurence Hemming (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Marjorie Lyles (Speaker)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Amanda Bingley (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Nicos Pavlidis (Member)
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Richard Dawson (Advisor)
Martin Friesl (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Laura Miller (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Sue Cox (Member)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Luis Araujo (Participant)
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Iain Bertram (Participant)
Zheng Zhou (Speaker)
Lucas Introna (Chair)
Swarnodeep Homroy (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Peer reviewer)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Christos Stavrou (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Invited speaker)
Ingmar Nolte (Organiser)
Thomas Wilcockson (Speaker)
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Participant)
David Brown (Speaker)
Steve Kempster (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Mike Pidd (Member)
Plamen Angelov (Contributor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Mike Pidd (Visitor)
Paul Coulton (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Participant)
Bogdan Costea (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Laura Cariola (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Participant)
Charlotte Baker (Speaker)
Cary Cooper (Speaker)
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Helen Fogg (Participant)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Speaker)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Member of programme committee)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Wlodek Tych (Invited speaker)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Wendy Beekes (Speaker)
Michael West (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Mike Chiasson (Participant)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Speaker)
Deborah Ge (Speaker)
Ivan Paya (Member of programme committee)
Arezoo Adibeik (Speaker)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Speaker)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Invited speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Reviewer)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Martin Spring (Peer reviewer)
Sally Bushell (Member)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Christopher Kirkbride (Invited speaker)
Laura Machin (Member)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Sven Crone (Guest editor)
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
David Cheneler (Assistant Editor)
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Luis Araujo (Member)
Rachael Rigby (Member)
Peter Shanahan (Member)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Jennifer Logue (Chair)
Bernadette Loacker (Member)
Judi Marshall (Member)
Rebecca Whittle (Member)
Thomas Keegan (Peer reviewer)
James Taylor (Chair)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Delphine Grass (Peer reviewer)
Konstantinos Fokianos (Associate Editor)
Clare Deasy (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Examiner)
Gil Viry (Peer reviewer)
Martin Spring (Member of Panel)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Reviewer )
Colin Green (Participant)
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Gary Powell (Speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Editorial board member)
Kathryn Yusoff (Advisor)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Visiting researcher)
Ian Walker (Member)
Robert Simmons (Referee)
Rossella Iraci Capuccinello (Referee)
Colin Green (Editor)
Jill Johnes (Editorial board member)
Bogdan Costea (Participant)
Mehmet Umutlu (Referee)
Kathryn Yusoff (Editorial board member)
Louise Connell (Member)
Martin Spring (Member)
Tony McEnery (Member)
Vincent Reid (Member)
Padraic Monaghan (Member)
Claire Leitch (Member)
John Towse (Member)
Ellie Hamilton (Member)
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Allahyar Montazeri (Visiting researcher)
Stein W. Wallace (Member of programme committee)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Juliana Santos (Participant)
Stefano Puntoni (Speaker)
Sarah Jack (Invited speaker)
Grzegorz Pawlina (Member)
Marta Bell (Peer reviewer)
Stefano Puntoni (Chair)
Mike Roberts (Member)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Jess Chua (Advisor)
Jess Chua (Editorial board member)
John O'Hanlon (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Peer reviewer)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Ian Paylor (Invited speaker)
Sarah Beresford (Peer reviewer)
Jianqiao Ye (Editor)
Dermot O'Reilly (Peer reviewer)
Javier Andreu Perez (Member)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Andrew Dawson (Member of programme committee)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Associate Editor)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of external research organisation
John O'Hanlon (Participant)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Carolyn Downs (Peer reviewer)
Bruce Hollingsworth (Chair)
Kwok Tong Soo (Editorial board member)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Mehmet Umutlu (Peer reviewer)
Steve Kempster (Peer reviewer)
Dongpu Cao (Editorial board member)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Alfredo De Massis (Editorial board member)
Claire Leitch (Editorial board member)
Ian Paylor (Speaker)
Sarah Marsden (Speaker)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Rossella Iraci Capuccinello (Participant)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
James Taylor (Member of programme committee)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Ian Walker (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Invited speaker)
Colin Green (Member of programme committee)
Kamilla Elliott (Peer reviewer)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Peer reviewer)
Stefanos Mouzas (Editorial board member)
Sarah Jack (Editorial board member)
Lindsey Moore (Editor)
Mark Shackleton (Referee)
Jess Chua (Member)
Peter Wynn (Peer reviewer)
Back to top