« Simple search
Reset
Ian Paylor (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Peter Wynn (Supervisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Matthias Ehrgott (Associate Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Konstantinos Kaparis (Peer reviewer)
Andrea Herepath (Peer reviewer)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Jennie Gilbert (Examiner)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Mark Stevenson (Chair)
Mark Stevenson (Speaker)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Lindsey Moore (Editor)
David Cheneler (Participant)
Martin Spring (Peer reviewer)
Stein W. Wallace (Guest editor)
Philip Barker (Guest editor)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Laura Machin (Peer reviewer)
Michael West (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Alistair Baron (Visitor)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Giorgio Motta (Speaker)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
Farideh Honary (Chair)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Oliwia Kurtyka (Speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Member)
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Debra Ferreday (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Colin Green (Participant)
Jennifer Logue (Member)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Mark Freel (Editorial board member)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
Vivien Hodgson (Member)
Kay Greasley (Peer reviewer)
Beth Brockett (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Organiser)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Interviewee)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Justin Chircop (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Deborah Ge (Speaker)
Ian Paylor (Chair)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Keivan Navaie (Editorial board member)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
David Towers (Examiner)
David Towers (Reviewer )
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Peter Wynn (Examiner)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Qihai Huang (Examiner)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Robert Simmons (Examiner)
Luis Araujo (Member)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Vivien Urquhart (Invited speaker)
Mark Shackleton (Examiner)
Geraint Johnes (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Stephen Pumfrey (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Cornelia Grabner (Member of Panel)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Brigit McWade (Participant)
Lucas Introna (Invited speaker)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Mike Pidd (Member of programme committee)
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Guest editor)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
Nigel Paul (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Veronika Koller (Invited speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Member of Panel)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Neil Boynton (Participant)
Anthony Hesketh (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Stephen Pumfrey (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Thomas Birtchnell (Invited speaker)
Helen Fogg (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Michael James (Host)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Ramon Bernardo Gavito (Contributor)
Laurence Hemming (Participant)
Kathryn Fahy (Participant)
James Faulconbridge (Visitor)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Janja Komljenovic (Active Contributor)
Julie-Ann Sime (Organiser)
Kostas Amiridis (Participant)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
Konstantinos Zografos (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Yasir Soobiah (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sami Ullah (Member)
John Hardy (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Nikos Kourentzes (Member of programme committee)
Mike Pidd (Associate Editor)
Thomas Fanshawe (Participant)
Anto Daryanto (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Laura Cariola (Contributor)
Federica Formato (Member)
Judi Marshall (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Brian Francis (Member)
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Speaker)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Participant)
Mary Rose (Participant)
Martin Spring (Participant)
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Cary Cooper (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Member of Panel)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
Alina Spiru (Participant)
Jonatan Groba (Organiser)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Participant)
David Brown (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Judi Marshall (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Martin Spring (Host)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Luis Araujo (Participant)
Norman Crump (Participant)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Steven Young (Associate Editor)
Chris Marlow (Member)
Katy Mason (Member)
Mike Roberts (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Andrea Herepath (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
David Worthington (Participant)
David Otley (Organiser)
Julia Balogun (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Stephan Onggo (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
John Hardy (Participant)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Invited speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Chair)
Oliver Wild (Invited speaker)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Momna Saeed (Member)
Deborah Mawer (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Guest editor)
Jill Johnes (Contributor)
Mark Freel (Invited speaker)
Frank Cave (Reviewer )
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
Stephen Pumfrey (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
David Knights (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Yu Fu (Participant)
Richard Williams (Member)
Trivikram Dokka Venkata Satyanaraya (Speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Chair)
Bogdan Costea (Participant)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Judi Marshall (Invited speaker)
Bart Lambrecht (Member)
Darren McCabe (Speaker)
James Faulconbridge (Member)
David Sobral (Referee)
Sven Crone (Participant)
Pete Thomas (Participant)
Hiroko Kawanami (Member)
Clare Deasy (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Chair)
Marjorie Lyles (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Li Xiao (Peer reviewer)
Allan Rennie (Examiner)
Robert Simmons (Participant)
Claire Hardaker (Participant)
Imogen Tyler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Speaker)
Robert Read (Speaker)
David Knights (Participant)
Stein W. Wallace (Member of programme committee)
Stephen Lane (Contributor)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Valerie Stead (Speaker)
Colin Green (Member of programme committee)
Colin Green (Organiser)
Giuseppe Migali (Guest editor)
Giuseppe Migali (Organiser)
Allan Rennie (Organiser)
Neil Boynton (Advisor)
Theodore Vurdubakis (Speaker)
Christian Stadler (Invited speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Visitor)
Martin Spring (Chair)
Debra Ferreday (Speaker)
Adrian Grocott (Speaker)
Johann Unger (Associate Editor)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference - Academic
Rodney Runyan (Speaker)
Stephen Taylor (Invited speaker)
Gokhan Yildirim (Participant)
Lilian Otaye (Participant)
Adam Letchford (Examiner)
Anthony Hesketh (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Shelly Tyson (Speaker)
Thomas Birtchnell (Participant)
Niall Hayes (Chair)
Luis Araujo (Member of Panel)
Barry Nelson (Organiser)
Charlotte Baker (Organiser)
Nicos Pavlidis (Member)
Allan Rennie (Host)
Jane Demmen (Speaker)
Noor Hashim (Speaker)
Ibrahim Aref (Speaker)
Michael West (Chair)
Mohammed Rohaim (Chair)
Claire Leitch (Member)
Steven Young (Peer reviewer)
Karen Dale (Invited speaker)
Allan Rennie (Member)
Steve Kempster (Speaker)
Bogdan Costea (Speaker)
Noel Cass (Speaker)
Mary Rose (Organiser)
Steven Jones (Member of Panel)
Robert Kidd (Speaker)
Nicholas Alexander (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Editor)
Clare Deasy (Organiser)
Richard Xiao (Speaker)
Carmen Rios Garcia (Peer reviewer)
William Tayler (Participant)
Tom Webb (Participant)
Back to top