« Simple search
Reset
David Peel (Assistant Editor)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Editorial activity
Ivan Paya (Associate Editor)
David Ingram (Lecturer)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Public Lecture/ Debate/Seminar
Adam Taylor (Peer reviewer)
Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work types › Publication peer-review
Haina Zhang (Peer reviewer)
Takayuki Rai (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Festival/Exhibition/Concert
Haina Zhang (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in conference -Mixed Audience
Dongpu Cao (Organiser)
Elizabete Carmo-Silva (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of committee
Lucas Introna (Member)
Linda Hendry (Examiner)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Visiting an external academic institution
Mohammad Mahbubur Rahman (Chair)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of network
Li Xiao (Speaker)
Claire Leitch (Examiner)
Ian Paylor (Member)
Steve Kempster (Chair)
Alyson Dodd (Chair)
Andrea Herepath (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Participant)
Jen Southern (Peer reviewer)
Raffaele Rossi (Participant)
Activity: Participating in or organising an event types › Participation in workshop, seminar, course
Henning Schomerus (Referee)
Stein W. Wallace (Editorial board member)
Daniel Eaves (Peer reviewer)
Paul Atkinson (Peer reviewer)
Laura Machin (Invited speaker)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Invited talk
Paul Sparrow (Peer reviewer)
Thomas Birtchnell (Participant)
Constantin Blome (Peer reviewer)
Paul Sparrow (Chair)
Michael West (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of board
Eleanor Slade (Examiner)
Eleanor Slade (Member)
Vincent Reid (Editorial board member)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Peer reviewer)
Alexandros Skandalis (Participant)
Ian Paylor (Peer reviewer)
Mark Freel (Speaker)
Claire Leitch (Reviewer)
Eugenio Zucchelli (Referee)
Giuseppe Migali (Speaker)
Giorgio Brunello (Associate Editor)
Pip Dickens (Contributor)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel For Social Community and Cultural Engagement
Paul Sparrow (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Other Membership
Qihai Huang (Referee)
Lola Dada (Peer reviewer)
Sarah Jack (Editorial board member)
Thomas Keegan (Peer reviewer)
Bernadette Loacker (Member)
Gordon Walker (Member)
Christine Milligan (Chair)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Member)
John Towse (Member)
Mark Stevenson (Participant)
Mark Stevenson (Member of programme committee)
Juliana Santos (Participant)
Linda Hendry (Speaker)
Argyro Panaretou (Participant)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Peer reviewer)
Emma Palmer (Speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of an organisation
Ingmar Nolte (Associate Editor)
Catherine Easton (Peer reviewer)
Maurizio Zanardi (Member)
Vivien Urquhart (Examiner)
Vivien Urquhart (Invited speaker)
James Taylor (Examiner)
Activity: Examination types › Examination
Matthew Johnson (Examiner)
Imogen Tyler (Editorial board member)
Brian Forde (Peer reviewer)
Vincent Reid (Associate Editor)
Plamen Angelov (Associate Editor)
Veronika Koller (Editorial board member)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Speaker)
Konstantinos Zografos (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Member of Advisory Panel
Stein W. Wallace (Speaker)
Paula Moraga-Serrano (Speaker)
Suzanne Hodge (Peer reviewer)
Lisa Wood (Peer reviewer)
Jill Anderson (Peer reviewer)
Jenni Hyde (Member)
Magnus George (Contributor)
Haina Zhang (Invited speaker)
Laura Machin (Peer reviewer)
John Appleby (Peer reviewer)
Jennie Gilbert (Member)
Plamen Angelov (Chair)
Ibrahim Bagci (Peer reviewer)
Sven Crone (Organiser)
James Brown (Member)
Dongpu Cao (Associate Editor)
Dongpu Cao (Member of programme committee)
Christopher Kirkbride (Invited speaker)
Christopher Kirkbride (Chair)
Mehmet Umutlu (Referee)
Elena Geangu (Peer reviewer)
Alberto Martin Utrera (Invited speaker)
David Towers (Member)
Oliver Wild (Contributor)
Takayuki Rai (Member)
Lisa Wood (Invited speaker)
Sven Crone (Guest editor)
Claire Leitch (Editorial board member)
Alexander Matros (Referee)
Marta Bell (Peer reviewer)
Stein W. Wallace (Guest editor)
Stefano Puntoni (Editor)
Christine Milligan (Editorial board member)
Neil Boynton (Associate Editor)
Dongpu Cao (Editorial board member)
David Collinson (Member)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Peer reviewer)
Raffaele Rossi (Referee)
Thomas Keegan (Member of programme committee)
Robert Fildes (Organiser)
Rossella Iraci Capuccinello (Participant)
Vivien Urquhart (Speaker)
James Taylor (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sarah Jack (Participant)
Zoltan Novotny-Farkas (Participant)
Jos Barlow (Editor)
Deborah Ge (Peer reviewer)
Mark Stevenson (Peer reviewer)
Jean-Francois Maystadt (Peer reviewer)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Associate Editor)
Claudio Paoloni (Peer reviewer)
Darren McCabe (Editorial board member)
Gail Whiteman (Editor)
Robert Simmons (Guest editor)
Emanuele Bracco (Referee)
Josip Kotlar (Peer reviewer)
Martin Spring (Associate Editor)
Sarah Marsden (Editorial board member)
Efthymios Pavlidis (Invited speaker)
Deborah Ge (Invited speaker)
Ronika Chakrabarti (Member)
Ian Seed (Editor)
Alexander Matros (Participant)
Lucas Introna (Examiner)
John O'Hanlon (Member)
Francois Taiani (Editor)
Kwok Tong Soo (Peer reviewer)
Luis Araujo (Associate Editor)
Jennie Gilbert (Speaker)
Gary Powell (Speaker)
David Cheneler (Peer reviewer)
David Cheneler (Participant)
Christopher Kirkbride (Speaker)
John Quinton (Member)
Andrew Sweetman (Member)
Kelum Akurugoda Gamage (Speaker)
Ian Paylor (Invited speaker)
Andrew Dawson (Invited speaker)
Peter Wynn (Supervisor)
Yaqiong Yao (Invited speaker)
Matthias Ehrgott (Associate Editor)
Mike Wright (Speaker)
Marian Iszatt-White (Examiner)
Jennie Gilbert (Examiner)
Mark Stevenson (Chair)
Mark Stevenson (Speaker)
Lindsey Moore (Editor)
Martin Spring (Peer reviewer)
Philip Barker (Guest editor)
Allan Rennie (Reviewer )
Alistair Baron (Visitor)
Giorgio Motta (Speaker)
Farideh Honary (Chair)
Maria Navarro Paniagua (Participant)
Oliwia Kurtyka (Speaker)
Dongpu Cao (Member)
Debra Ferreday (Peer reviewer)
Henning Schomerus (Reviewer )
Colin Green (Participant)
Jennifer Logue (Member)
Mark Shackleton (Speaker)
Mark Freel (Editorial board member)
Vivien Hodgson (Member)
Kay Greasley (Peer reviewer)
Beth Brockett (Peer reviewer)
Peter Wynn (Organiser)
Matthew Johnson (Peer reviewer)
Pamela Olmos Lopez (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Participant)
Ishan Jalan (Speaker)
Xiandong Ma (Member)
Bela Bonita Chatterjee (Interviewee)
Justin Chircop (Member)
Peter Wynn (Speaker)
Deborah Ge (Speaker)
Ian Paylor (Chair)
Keivan Navaie (Editorial board member)
David Towers (Examiner)
David Towers (Reviewer )
Peter Wynn (Examiner)
Qihai Huang (Examiner)
Robert Simmons (Examiner)
Luis Araujo (Member)
Judith Mottram (Member)
Lisa Wood (Participant)
Mark Shackleton (Examiner)
Geraint Johnes (Speaker)
Qihai Huang (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting an academic visitor
Skralan Vergauwe (Participant)
Hugh Tuffen (Chair)
Xiandong Ma (Examiner)
David Leedal (Peer reviewer)
Stephen Pumfrey (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Steven Jones (Speaker)
Jacqueline Owen (Participant)
Laura Hobbs (Participant)
Stephen Lane (Participant)
Cornelia Grabner (Member of Panel)
Alexander Belton (Invited speaker)
Brigit McWade (Participant)
Lucas Introna (Invited speaker)
Mike Pidd (Member of programme committee)
Mike Pidd (Speaker)
Neil Boynton (Speaker)
Monideepa Tarafdar (Speaker)
Allan Rennie (Guest editor)
Orestis Troumpounis (Speaker)
Thomas Fanshawe (Speaker)
Kristrun Gunnarsdottir (Speaker)
Martin Conyon (Participant)
Adrian Grocott (Invited speaker)
Nigel Paul (Member)
Janja Komljenovic (Speaker)
Paul Trowler (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Veronika Koller (Invited speaker)
Vivien Hodgson (Member of Panel)
Jonatan Groba (Speaker)
Kamilla Elliott (Speaker)
Neil Boynton (Participant)
Anthony Hesketh (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Invited speaker)
Stephen Pumfrey (Organiser)
Kamilla Elliott (Participant)
Paul Sparrow (Invited speaker)
Claire Hardaker (Speaker)
Sarah Green (Advisor)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › School Engagement
Thomas Birtchnell (Invited speaker)
Helen Fogg (Participant)
Nicholas Alexander (Member)
Activity: Membership types › Membership of council
Mike Pidd (Peer reviewer)
Adam Letchford (Speaker)
Robert Simmons (Invited speaker)
Fiona Lobban (Speaker)
Michael James (Host)
Konstantinos Kaparis (Participant)
Ramon Bernardo Gavito (Contributor)
Laurence Hemming (Participant)
Kathryn Fahy (Participant)
James Faulconbridge (Visitor)
Thomas Birtchnell (Speaker)
Bruce Bennett (Speaker)
Janja Komljenovic (Active Contributor)
Julie-Ann Sime (Organiser)
Kostas Amiridis (Participant)
Robert Read (Examiner)
Sandra Nolte (Speaker)
Konstantinos Zografos (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Speaker)
Steven Young (Invited speaker)
Yasir Soobiah (Participant)
Richard Eglese (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sami Ullah (Member)
John Hardy (Advisor)
Activity: Consultancy types › Consultancy
Nikos Kourentzes (Member of programme committee)
Mike Pidd (Associate Editor)
Thomas Fanshawe (Participant)
Anto Daryanto (Member)
Activity: Visiting an external institution types › Business Engagement
Laura Cariola (Contributor)
Federica Formato (Member)
Judi Marshall (Member)
Vivien Urquhart (Member)
Brian Francis (Member)
Robert Simmons (Speaker)
Plamen Angelov (Speaker)
Haina Zhang (Participant)
Alexander Belton (Peer reviewer)
Jeffrey Edwards (Participant)
Saskia Vermeylen (Invited speaker)
Jonatan Groba (Participant)
Mary Rose (Participant)
Martin Spring (Participant)
Xiandong Ma (Speaker)
Dimitrios Afouxenidis (Participant)
Michael West (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Sara Wasson (Speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Richard Eglese (Speaker)
Cary Cooper (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Alfredo De Massis (Speaker)
Martin Spring (Speaker)
Charlotte Baker (Member of Panel)
Sarah Barber (Speaker)
Sophia Kopela (Speaker)
Alina Spiru (Participant)
Jonatan Groba (Organiser)
Iain Bertram (Invited speaker)
Veronika Koller (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Nicos Pavlidis (Participant)
David Brown (Participant)
Dermot O'Reilly (Participant)
Judi Marshall (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Paul Sparrow (Speaker)
Henning Schomerus (Organiser)
Henning Schomerus (Invited speaker)
Martin Spring (Host)
Stein W. Wallace (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Fotios Petropoulos (Speaker)
Luis Araujo (Participant)
Norman Crump (Participant)
Christian Stadler (Speaker)
Steven Young (Associate Editor)
Chris Marlow (Member)
Katy Mason (Member)
Mike Roberts (Host)
Activity: Hosting a visitor types › Hosting a Student (PhD)
William Tayler (Speaker)
Sven Crone (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Andrea Herepath (Speaker)
Lisa Wood (Speaker)
David Worthington (Participant)
David Otley (Organiser)
Julia Balogun (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Scott Piao (Member of programme committee)
Stephan Onggo (Speaker)
Jane Demmen (Participant)
John Hardy (Participant)
Jill Johnes (Speaker)
Jill Johnes (Invited speaker)
Stein W. Wallace (Chair)
Oliver Wild (Invited speaker)
Forough Karimi-Alaghehband (Speaker)
Zhan Gao (Speaker)
Momna Saeed (Member)
Deborah Mawer (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Guest editor)
Jill Johnes (Contributor)
Mark Freel (Invited speaker)
Frank Cave (Reviewer )
Sonali Sen Gupta (Participant)
Stephen Pumfrey (Speaker)
Kathryn Yusoff (Invited speaker)
Nikos Kourentzes (Speaker)
Mike Roberts (Speaker)
Carolyn Downs (Participant)
Activity: Talk or presentation types › Oral presentation
David Knights (Keynote/plenary speaker)
Yu Fu (Participant)
Richard Williams (Member)
Trivikram Dokka Venkata Satyanaraya (Speaker)
Michael West (Participant)
Roger William Lewis Jones (Chair)
Bogdan Costea (Participant)
Kostas Amiridis (Speaker)
Jim Wild (Speaker)
Geraint Johnes (Invited speaker)
Patrick Stacey (Speaker)
Alexander Belton (Visitor)
Judi Marshall (Invited speaker)
Back to top